| R. MartinoCentre-back | Independiente | 🏳️ | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 20 |
| R. MartínezCentre-forward | Velez Sarsfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 6.4 | 24▼38.2%↩ | 26▼17.9%↩ |
| R. MárquezWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40▲0.7%↩ |
| R. MalancaFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼63.4%↩ | 45▲99.1%↩ |
| R. MacagnoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼48.2%↩ |
| R. LoaizaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100% | 13▼63.6% |
| R. InsúaFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 39▼15.7% | 42▼5.9% |
| R. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 17▼39.1%↩ | 42▼5.2%↩ |
| R. HernandesWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 43 |
| R. HernandesAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 12.5 | 19▲619.2% | 53▲20.9% |
| R. GranilloCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| R. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| R. GonzálezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 25▼3.2% | 45▲8.5% |
| R. GiampaoliCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 47▲22.4%↩ | 48▲10.3%↩ |
| R. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| R. GalloCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼50.2% | 40▼8.7% |
| R. Funes MoriCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼5.9% | 10▲11.1% |
| R. FumizCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 44 |
| R. FerrarioGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 35 |
| R. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 13▲28.6%↩ | 26▲2%↩ |
| R. FernándezCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| R. De JesúsCentre-back | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 26▲14% | 47▲3.7% |
| R. CarreraAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 3.9 | 24▲9.7% | 23▲10.1% |
| R. CabralCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 44 |
| R. BorzoneGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 44 |
| R. BorréCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 25±0% | 21▼34.6%↩ |
| R. BogarínDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼85.8%↩ | 25▼12%↩ |
| R. BochiDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▼67.6% | 11▼37.4% |
| R. BattagliaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 40▲156.1%↩ | 21▼12.5%↩ |
| R. BarriosFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 32▲168.3% | 16▼4.7% |
| R. BacchiaGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3▲16.7%↩ | 34▼20.4%↩ |
| R. AuzmendiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 18.2 | 41▲107.1%↩ | 54▲16.5%↩ |
| R. AtencioWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 47▼11.3%↩ |
| R. AriasCentre-back | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼66.7% | 9▼20.4% |
| R. AliendroDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 33▲29.6% | 18▲27.7% |
| R. ÁguilaCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇵🇦Panama | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 24 |
| Pablo AltamiranoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 40▼4% |
| P. VelázquezCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| P. SilvaFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 41▼24.8% | 39▲6.8% |
| P. RiverosCentre-back | Banfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 27 |
| P. RamírezFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 30▼4.4% | 41▼9.7% |
| P. PizarroCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 7▼41.5% | 33▼29.7% |
| P. PiattiCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 2▼80.5% |
| P. PerniconeCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 6▼72.1% | 42▼10.5% |
| P. PaillalefCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| P. MonjeCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 14▼42.4% | 31▼2.5% |
| P. MartínezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 16▲205.8%↩ | 14▲25%↩ |
| P. MagnínCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 8▼3.6% | 10▼5% |
| P. FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 11 | 46▲23.5%↩ |
| P. AguiarCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1▲100% | 44▲1.4% |
| O. SalomónCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 7▼86.9%↩ | 35▼25%↩ |
| Ó. RomeroCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 16▲114.7%↩ | 12▼1.7%↩ |
| O. GonzálezCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| O. AriasFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼92.2% | 43▼6.3% |
| Nicolás BolcatoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 21 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 20▲383.3% | 57▲34.7% |
| Nicolas BlancoCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 5 | 46 |
| N. ZalazarCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 29▼22.1%↩ | 34▲6.2%↩ |
| N. WatsonDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 19▲3.8%↩ | 32▼12.5%↩ |
| N. UlariagaCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 33▼31.4% |
| N. TripichioDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29▼15.5% | 34▲6.6% |
| N. TejadaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| N. SumavilGoalkeeper | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼2.6%↩ |
| N. StepanovitchCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 34 |
| N. SchelottoAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 27▲206.9% | 56▲14.2% |
| N. SansotreCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 43▼36.6% | 21▼5.9% |
| N. RoselliCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 43 |
| N. RetamarWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 10.9 | 18▼20.9%↩ | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| N. PelaitayDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 |
| N. PazCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼50.6%↩ |
| N. PazFull-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2▼83%↩ | 41▼9.9%↩ |
| N. PasquiniCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▼49.4%↩ | 11▼54%↩ |
| N. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 5▼4.2%↩ | 44▼3.1%↩ |
| N. OtamendiCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 15▼73.3%↩ | 7▼61.1%↩ |
| N. OrsiniCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▲71.4%↩ | 19▲13.9%↩ |
| N. OrozCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 | 42▲28.4% | 26▲3.6% |
| N. MorgantiniFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼45.3% | 15▼2% |
| N. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5▼29%↩ | 26▲67.1%↩ |
| N. MerianoCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 31▲32.9% | 49▲9.2% |
| N. LosadaGoalkeeper | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 39▼13.3% | 24±0% |
| N. LópezWinger | Platense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼57%↩ |
| N. LinaresDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▲725%↩ | 21▼17.1%↩ |
| N. LaméndolaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 13▼40.6% | 42▲5.7% |
| N. InsfránGoalkeeper | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 20▼51.4% | 30▼1.3% |
| N. GuzmánWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 34▼5.3% |
| N. GuerraWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 6▼61.4%↩ | 36▲85.4%↩ |
| N. GoiteaCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 13▲81.1%↩ | 29▲18%↩ |
| N. GarridoCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 41 |
| N. GarciaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| N. GaitánCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 15▼39.1%↩ | 6▼58.7%↩ |
| N. FúnezCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 9▲84%↩ | 45▼6.5%↩ |
| N. FreireCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼98.2% | 13▼19.3% |
| N. FigalCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16▲373.5% | 18▲20.7% |
| N. FernándezCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 6.4 | 33▼18.8% | 29▼10.8% |
| N. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 43▼3.6% | 35▼29.6% |
| N. DuránGoalkeeper | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 41 |
| N. DubersarskyDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 9▲2.2%↩ | 38▼7.4%↩ |
| N. DemartiniFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | 40▼2.9% | 46▼3.8% |
| N. CorderoCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 13 | 40▲14.9%↩ |
| N. ColomboCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▼80.1% | 37▼16% |
| N. ClaaGoalkeeper | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 41 |