| L. JensenAttacking midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 4±0% | 31±0% |
| T. DengCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 45▲117.9%↩ | 31▼23.9%↩ |
| D. WoutersCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| F. WagnerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 19±0% | 31▲12.8% |
| Matheus OliveiraCentre-forward | FC Anyang | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 4.4 | 12▼22.1% | 31▲12% |
| C. SuljicDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 30 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 11▲660% | 31▲21.6% |
| G. NevesDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 12▼46.3% | 31▲3.3% |
| T. SeferiAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇦🇱Albania | 29 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 3.8 | 36▼33.4%↩ | 31±0% |
| L. BartlettCentre-back | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 4.4 | 30▲49.8% | 31▲4.7% |
| S. FetAttacking midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 31▲79.3% | 31▲21.5% |
| T. MuyumbaCentral midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 5.2 | 48▲243.2% | 31▲28.5% |
| Quique FornosCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | 31 |
| CapixabaCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1▼97.9% | 31±0% |
| J. QuiñónesCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 45▲101.3% | 31±0% |
| R. OgawaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 21▲19.4% | 31±0% |
| Y. KamiyaAttacking midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6▼69.5% | 31±0% |
| S. LisethWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.8 | 14▼57.6% | 31▲11.4% |
| K. NisbetCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 40▲29.6% | 31±0% |
| G. LencinaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7▼74.1%↩ | 31▲51.9%↩ |
| T. OlusanyaCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6▼46.2% | 31▲19% |
| R. StrainFull-back | Falkirk | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 22▲102.8%↩ | 31▲19%↩ |
| Thiago MaiaCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 30±0% | 31▼23.5% |
| J. McCartFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 33▲218.6% | 31▲22.7% |
| K. LeticaGoalkeeper | FC Luzern | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 8 | 31▼49.9%↩ |
| FernandinhoCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 12±0% | 31▼11.3%↩ |
| L. SuhrCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 18 | 31 |
| M. PrévotGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▲4.8%↩ | 31▲7.9%↩ |
| D. DavasCentre-forward | Sarıyer | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼85.2%↩ | 31▲1.6%↩ |
| J. PantemisGoalkeeper | Portland Timbers | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼90.2% | 31▲15.9% |
| E. SeguraCentre-back | Los Angeles FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 58▲53.3% | 31▲0.6% |
| P. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 8▼54.4%↩ | 32▲7.5%↩ |
| S. ŻurkowskiCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼85.7%↩ | 32▼38.7%↩ |
| T. VlietinckCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 3▼81.1% | 32▼31.2% |
| M. RecaldeDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 18▲371.1% | 32▲45.8% |
| A. BaldwinCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 31±0% | 32±0% |
| E. MorWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 19▼3%↩ | 32▼11%↩ |
| Abdulelah Al KhaibariFull-back | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 12±0% | 32▲7.9%↩ |
| S. IngolitschCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 30 | 1 | 5 | 5.6 | 45 | 32 |
| L. GonzálezCentre-forward | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 14 | 32 |
| L. BarrazaGoalkeeper | Inter Miami | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 5 | 32▲19.2%↩ |
| L. HarenAttacking midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 4.8 | 44▲10.3%↩ | 32▲39.6%↩ |
| Adriano MartinsCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▼87.4%↩ | 32▼43.1%↩ |
| F. UduokhaiCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 20±0% | 32▲13.6%↩ |
| T. KamijimaCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2▼91.7% | 32±0% |
| K. KouyatéCentre-back | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21▼0.9%↩ | 32▲2.3%↩ |
| K. MichalakCentral midfielder | Eyüpspor | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15▲5.6%↩ | 32▲37.1%↩ |
| S. MooreFull-back | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 26▲2.4% | 32▲2.3% |
| Lucas CunhaCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5▼2%↩ | 32▼28.2%↩ |
| R. PetrettaFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 9▼51.3%↩ | 32▲18.1%↩ |
| D. BarlaserCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 23▼9.1%↩ | 32±0% |
| P. O'ConnorCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 25±0% | 32±0% |
| P. PomerDefensive midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 5.7 | 40 | 32 |
| J. GélinDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 14±0% | 32±0% |
| W. NdidiDefensive midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 31±0% | 32±0% |
| D. LavaléeCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 25▲789.3%↩ | 32▼20%↩ |
| Carlos CoronelGoalkeeper | Sao Paulo | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 28▲16.9%↩ | 32▲2.9%↩ |
| Leandro AntunesCentre-forward | Al Riyadh | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 24±0% | 32±0% |
| Everton GaldinoWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 32▲32.1%↩ |
| H. ter AvestFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 5±0% | 32±0% |
| Y. HiguchiCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 21▲1.9% | 32▼25.1% |
| T. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 4▼74.6% | 32±0% |
| Y. MaejimaCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 14▼59% | 32±0% |
| J. FitzwaterCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32▲19.7% | 32▲12.2% |
| M. VillaFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 34▲462.3% | 32▲25.2% |
| KeillerGoalkeeper | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9▼71.1%↩ | 32▼48.7%↩ |
| L. ReedCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| A. HaritAttacking midfielder | Marseille | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 29▲18.2%↩ | 32▲0.6%↩ |
| Mohammed Fuad Ibrahim Al ThaniCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 20±0% | 32±0% |
| L. PétrotFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 19▼14.1%↩ | 33▼30.3%↩ |
| L. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 6.2 | 22▼47.3% | 33▼20% |
| E. CoronelFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 26▼58.2% | 33▼10% |
| RonaldCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 23±0% | 33▼20.1% |
| M. VillasantiCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 13±0% | 33▼13.8% |
| Y. MagninDefensive midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 7▲19.3%↩ | 33▲71.1%↩ |
| K. ShiihashiCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 12▼54.9%↩ | 33▲2.2%↩ |
| K. KurokawaFull-back | DC United | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 4.7 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 33▼12.4%↩ |
| C. OkorojiFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 4.8 | 27▲172%↩ | 33▼40.2%↩ |
| F. HiglCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 8▲27.7%↩ | 33▲6.2%↩ |
| D. AgyeiCentre-forward | Kocaelispor | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 22±0% | 33±0% |
| J. KuchtaCentre-forward | Legia Warszawa | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| C. OperiCentre-back | Başakşehir | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 31±0% | 33±0% |
| R. HardieCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲32.8%↩ |
| B. CollinsGoalkeeper | Bristol City | 🏴England | 29 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 19▲118.8%↩ | 33▼33.1%↩ |
| D. TijaničCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 29 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 30▼15%↩ | 33▼20%↩ |
| Y. NaganumaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7▼59.2% | 33±0% |
| S. MoyanoFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 34▲36.4% | 33▼2.1% |
| I. VázquezCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 33▼24.5% | 33▼9.4% |
| A. FavilliCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4±0% | 33±0% |
| E. GularteCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼73.9%↩ | 33▼25.1%↩ |
| J. LarssonCentre-forward | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 58±0% | 33±0% |
| RobinhoWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 18▼2.7%↩ | 33▼10.6%↩ |
| T. AmbroseWinger | Kortrijk | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 50±0% | 33±0% |
| FelipinhoCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5 | 33 |
| Rory DavidsonCentre-back | Le Havre | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 33 |
| D. QuarantaFull-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 11▲214.7%↩ | 33▼19.3%↩ |
| C. MichelinFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▼71.2%↩ | 33▼35.7%↩ |
| G. EdmundsonCentre-back | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 8▼60.9% | 33▼40.3% |
| S. PerisanGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 33▼41.9% |
| L. BrueraGoalkeeper | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 5 | 33 |
| João PedroFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 4±0% | 33▼3.5% |