| K. NishiyaAttacking midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 1.4 | 34▲66.3%↩ | 16▼59%↩ |
| L. GarbuttFull-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5▼84.6% | 16±0% |
| F. GinoCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▲18.3% | 16▲16.1% |
| A. CzerwińskiFull-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 5▼76.1% | 16±0% |
| J. LingardCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🏴England | 33 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 24±0% | 16▲14.3%↩ |
| M. PajačFull-back | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 17▲408.8%↩ | 16▼36.8%↩ |
| D. KunCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 28▲28%↩ | 16▼21.2%↩ |
| J. GómezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 13▲34.4% | 16▼20.3% |
| Fábio AbreuCentre-forward | Beijing Guoan | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 0.9 | 79▲104.1%↩ | 16▼64.1%↩ |
| O. ZelenikaGoalkeeper | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 22 | 16 |
| Carlos PomaresCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▼39.9%↩ | 16▼43.5%↩ |
| F. Oldrup JensenCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 8▼16.8% | 16±0% |
| Borja GalánAttacking midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | 13▼60.3% | 16±0% |
| Y. VolynetsGoalkeeper | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 40±0% | 16▲25.8% |
| M. IlićFull-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 28 | 16 |
| C. BuonaiutoWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 12▲130.8%↩ | 16▼30.5%↩ |
| M. NalepaFull-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 13▼70% | 16±0% |
| Higinio MarínWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 5 | 16±0% |
| M. ChibiFull-back | Pyramids FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 33 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 35 | 16 |
| G. LudwigsonCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11▼28.9%↩ | 16▼9.9%↩ |
| A. MayCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 15▼45.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| W. ZimmermanCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 24▲18.6%↩ | 16▲15.6%↩ |
| Ragab NabilCentre-back | Ceramica Cleopatra | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 38 | 16 |
| T. NguenCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 10▼60.6%↩ | 16▼17.2%↩ |
| V. MisidjanWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼30.9%↩ | 16±0% |
| N. RattiGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100% | 16▼58.3% |
| N. PoulsenCentral midfielder | Aarhus | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1.8 | 34▲7.3% | 16▼30.2% |
| R. BarriosFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 32▲168.3% | 16▼4.7% |
| C. McGregorDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 17▼56.2% | 16▼23% |
| M. HaïdaraCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🇲🇱Mali | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 23±0% | 16±0% |
| A. DuncanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 33 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 11▼6.1% | 17▼43.3% |
| R. LodAttacking midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇫🇮Finland | 33 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 38▼14.9%↩ | 17▼15.4%↩ |
| JuanmiCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17▼45.6% |
| M. MüllerGoalkeeper | Aberdeen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▲634.8%↩ | 17▼38.7%↩ |
| RamiroCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 28▼8.4% | 17▼5.1% |
| FredCentral midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 22±0% | 17±0% |
| F. LeysDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Pasto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▲400%↩ | 17▲119.7%↩ |
| R. LukakuWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 3±0% | 17▲2.5%↩ |
| D. SabiaCentre-forward | Amed | 🇮🇱Israel | 33 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2.2 | 43±0% | 17±0% |
| M. IvanićAttacking midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 33 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 1.2 | 33 | 17 |
| Zhao BoGoalkeeper | Hangzhou Greentown | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 12 | 17 |
| G. SavilleDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 7▼77.8%↩ | 17±0% |
| N. FüllkrugCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼9.7%↩ |
| M. LivajaCentre-forward | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 35▲220.9%↩ | 17▼47.2%↩ |
| L. CárdenasGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15±0% | 17▲1.2% |
| J. RinneGoalkeeper | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 70▲506.9% | 17▲86.7% |
| A. NajarFull-back | Nashville SC | 🇭🇳Honduras | 33 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 40▲22.1% | 17▼11.1% |
| J. ReevesCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 5▼80.4%↩ | 17±0% |
| E. PinnockCentre-back | Coventry | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 6±0% | 17±0% |
| S. HoskinsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| Sun GuowenFull-back | Hangzhou Greentown | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 23 | 17 |
| R. KrunićDefensive midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 33 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 29 | 17▼9.6%↩ |
| W. EndoAttacking midfielder | Liverpool | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 3▼21.1% | 17▼42.2% |
| C. VincentCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 17▼49.2% | 17▼43.9% |
| M. YuzawaCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 17▲31.8% |
| Douglas TanqueCentre-forward | Iğdır FK | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 6▼82.9%↩ | 17▼3.4%↩ |
| A. RebićAttacking midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 30▲442.9%↩ | 17▼50%↩ |
| Ricardo EsgaioCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| Mohamed HamedCentre-back | El Mokawloon | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 28 | 17 |
| Dalbert HenriqueFull-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼97.3%↩ | 17▼46.7%↩ |
| Allan GodóiCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 45±0% | 17±0% |
| M. DupéGoalkeeper | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6±0% | 17▼0.6%↩ |
| A. FukumoriFull-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 43▲152.7% | 17▼38.1% |
| R. RipartCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 18±0% | 17±0% |
| F. AcheampongAttacking midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🇬🇭Ghana | 33 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 0.9 | 51 | 17 |
| A. MicaiGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼17.1%↩ | 17▼50.7%↩ |
| C. CoadyCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 33 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 32▲171.8%↩ | 17▼51.9%↩ |
| A. El KaabiCentre-forward | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇲🇦Morocco | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 56±0% | 17±0% |
| M. TashiroCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼78.4% | 17±0% |
| A. NukanFull-back | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 2▼96.1%↩ | 17▼14.7%↩ |
| PedrinhoCentral midfielder | Antalyaspor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 13▼60.7%↩ | 17±0% |
| RafaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 18±0% | 18±0% |
| K. HashimotoCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.4% | 18±0% |
| T. CraveroDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 14▲419.2%↩ | 18▲80.4%↩ |
| M. WallaceCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼52.8% | 18±0% |
| E. JanžaFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 33 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 17▼48.3% | 18±0% |
| M. IshakCentre-forward | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14▼73.5% | 18±0% |
| L. LeahyDefensive midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼99.7% | 18±0% |
| G. KondogbiaCentre-back | Marseille | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 12±0% | 18±0% |
| C. HallCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10▼64.2% | 18±0% |
| S. SkrzybskiWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 15±0% | 18±0% |
| Saleh Al ShehriWinger | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 18±0% |
| A. OğuzFull-back | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 33 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 38▲13.3% | 18▼30.5% |
| A. OshilajaCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 13▼64.7% | 18±0% |
| A. OudrhiriCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 14▼42.3%↩ | 18▼49.2%↩ |
| D. HeintzCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4▼88.1%↩ | 18▼49.9%↩ |
| L. SpendlhoferCentre-back | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 34▲246.5%↩ | 18▼56.5%↩ |
| Lucas SilvaCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 9▼72% | 18▼36.6% |
| Álex SuárezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17▲16.2% | 18±0% |
| L. RodríguezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 12▼50%↩ | 18▲13.7%↩ |
| W. BouCentre-forward | O'Higgins | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 12▼54.4%↩ | 18▲4.5%↩ |
| T. BingölCentre-forward | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 25±0% | 18±0% |
| W. ÁngelCentre-back | Juventude | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 33 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 15▲37.8%↩ | 19▼27.5%↩ |
| M. BürkiCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 19 | 19 |
| M. de los SantosCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 13▼60.6%↩ | 19▼16.3%↩ |
| M. BorjaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.8 | 30▲12.6%↩ | 19▲6.3%↩ |
| A. JeremejeffCentre-forward | PAOK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1.4 | 27▲159%↩ | 19▼0.5%↩ |
| Đ. CrnomarkovićCentre-back | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 37▲266.7%↩ | 19▼41.2%↩ |
| L. CrisetigCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15▼23%↩ | 19▼50.4%↩ |
| J. ItoAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 28±0% | 19▲1.1% |