| R. SawakamiCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1.9 | 36 | 13 |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼78.5% | 13▲24% |
| JubalCentre-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 33▲347.3% | 13▲57.3% |
| Tiago FerreiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9▼44%↩ | 13▼44.7%↩ |
| Wang QiumingCentral midfielder | Tianjin Teda | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 0.8 | 38 | 13 |
| N. MarinakisFull-back | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 6▲54.1% | 13▼21.1% |
| M. PalaciosCentre-forward | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 21▲74.6%↩ | 13▼54.8%↩ |
| R. MiyaichiCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8 | 13±0% |
| F. ForteCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼61.6%↩ |
| E. SchulzeAttacking midfielder | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1.3 | 20▲10% | 13▲32.3% |
| G. CastellónGoalkeeper | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 18 | 13 |
| Z. NagyFull-back | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 13 |
| N. LombGoalkeeper | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 13 |
| É. GodoyCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15▼73.7% | 13▼43.6% |
| H. MartínCentre-forward | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2.9 | 6±0% | 13▲15.8% |
| M. PaulissenAttacking midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 15▲48% | 13±0% |
| M. SchultzCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 13±0% |
| O. NorburnCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 13▼39.1%↩ | 13▲14.7%↩ |
| R. DugalićCentre-back | Sichuan Jiuniu | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 29 | 13 |
| M. RegáliCentre-forward | Tatran Prešov | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 33 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0.7 | 18▲397.2%↩ | 13▼59.9%↩ |
| D. EpassyGoalkeeper | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 33 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 24 | 13▼32.5%↩ |
| D. MiškićDefensive midfielder | Wadi Degla | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 15▲91.3%↩ | 13▼8.3%↩ |
| B. JovičićCentral midfielder | TSC Backa Topola | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 23▲246.2%↩ | 13▼32.5%↩ |
| B. NastaCentre-forward | San Miguel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 17 | 13 |
| N. LópezWinger | Platense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼57%↩ |
| H. ZiyechCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼50%↩ | 13▼20.8%↩ |
| Li SongyiCentre-back | Shanghai Shenhua | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 17 | 13 |
| N. ByrneCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 16±0% | 13±0% |
| J. BayCentre-back | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 15▼47.8%↩ | 13▼50.6%↩ |
| L. BurgeGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 12▼1.7%↩ | 13▼41.2%↩ |
| S. ChaklaCentre-back | Larisa | 🇲🇦Morocco | 33 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 8±0% | 13▲28.8% |
| A. PléaCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3±0% | 13±0% |
| Juan BernatFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 22▲21900% | 13▲18.6% |
| Wellington SilvaCentral midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 53▲362.3%↩ | 14▼59.7%↩ |
| P. MartínezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16▲205.8%↩ | 14▲25%↩ |
| K. NessøCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 8▲32.3% | 14▲40.6% |
| S. OhlssonDefensive midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32▲16.2% | 14▲1.5% |
| P. DrewesGoalkeeper | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼67%↩ |
| N. AvellanedaGoalkeeper | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 24 | 14 |
| J. IronsideCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼48% | 14▲22.5% |
| Lee Chang-GeunGoalkeeper | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 11▲140.4% | 14▲17.2% |
| M. JevtovićCentral midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11±0% | 14±0% |
| Wang ShangyuanDefensive midfielder | Henan Jianye | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 0.8 | 32 | 14 |
| K. TriantafyllópoulosCentre-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 20▼20.1% | 14▼34.4% |
| A. HahnCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 21▲76.5%↩ | 14▼40.9%↩ |
| J. GeisCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 24▲35.6%↩ | 14▼30.5%↩ |
| Gustavo SauerCentral midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 50 | 14▼39.1%↩ |
| L. MarinucciCentre-forward | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 8 | 14 |
| R. HarakawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.4% | 14±0% |
| Abdullah MaduCentre-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8±0% | 14±0% |
| Kim Jong-WooCentral midfielder | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 5▲80.8%↩ | 14▲48.4%↩ |
| D. YedlinCentre-back | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 11▼52%↩ | 14▼9.2%↩ |
| T. KallevågCentral midfielder | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 27▲144.5% | 14▼40.5% |
| HyoranCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 6▲181%↩ | 14▼41.8%↩ |
| Á. LangCentre-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 14 |
| L. BostynGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 14▼43% |
| Á. SagalWinger | Kifisia | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 26±0% | 14±0% |
| Y. GerafiGoalkeeper | Hapoel Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 5 | 14 |
| Rodrigo HenriqueAttacking midfielder | Meizhou Kejia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 36 | 14 |
| J. CisottiAttacking midfielder | FCSB | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 14 |
| B. ZuculiniDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 14▼17.1%↩ | 14▼9.7%↩ |
| André GomesCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 18 | 14▲3.7%↩ |
| F. ValotCentre-forward | Oakland Roots | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 20▲318.8%↩ | 14▼39.9%↩ |
| J. RamírezDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 10▲930% | 14▼15.2% |
| N. RadojaDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼31.3%↩ | 14▲27.3%↩ |
| M. HanousekCentre-back | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 8▲203.7%↩ | 14±0% |
| G. MastrianiCentre-forward | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▼72.4%↩ | 14▼47.6%↩ |
| A. GorodovoyGoalkeeper | Kongsvinger | 🇷🇺Russia | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 11▲34.6%↩ | 14▼3.4%↩ |
| J. PelupessyCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 22±0% | 14±0% |
| H. PasichCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 47±0% | 14±0% |
| Mahmoud Abdul Aati DongaCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 11 | 14 |
| Hossam HassanCentre-forward | Al Ittihad | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 11 | 14 |
| O. BergCentre-forward | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 35▲361.8%↩ | 14▲62.1%↩ |
| V. De MarcoCentre-back | Panserraikos | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 33 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 14 |
| F. QuignonDefensive midfielder | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▼63.7%↩ | 14▼45.1%↩ |
| Abdón PratsCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100% | 14▼52.4% |
| Y. TakahashiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼57.4% | 14±0% |
| F. CobosFull-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 17▲8.5% | 14▲34.3% |
| W. BarriosCentral midfielder | Zenit | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 12▼54.2% | 14▼7.8% |
| D. GraovacCentre-back | Rapid | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15▲12.4%↩ | 14▼52.7%↩ |
| M. MezaWinger | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 10▼26.2%↩ | 14▲10.1%↩ |
| Mikel VesgaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5▼15.8%↩ | 14▼16%↩ |
| Ivan CavaleiroCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▲25.8%↩ | 14▼13.4%↩ |
| T. LetschertCentre-back | Chengdu Better City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0.8 | 42▲20.2%↩ | 14▼51.2%↩ |
| Lucas MaiaCentre-back | Henan Jianye | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 22 | 14 |
| J. De TomassoCentral midfielder | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 14 |
| F. BravoCentral midfielder | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▼53.6%↩ | 14▼62.5%↩ |
| A. Biyogo PokoWinger | Sarıyer | 🇬🇦Gabon | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 14±0% |
| Ahmed El AgouzDefensive midfielder | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 35 | 14 |
| Yasser IbrahimCentre-back | Al Ahly | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 28 | 14 |
| Feng JinDefensive midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 33 | 14 |
| A. HackCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9▼56.7%↩ | 14▼70.9%↩ |
| Nicolás RinaldiCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 15 | 14 |
| A. DabasseCentre-forward | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9±0% | 14±0% |
| M. BoyleCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 28▼9% | 14▼18.3% |
| J. AllanssonCentral midfielder | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27▼7.4% | 14▼8.3% |
| S. StrandCentre-back | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 22▲131.3%↩ | 14▲70.2%↩ |
| CampañaAttacking midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 14▼28.4%↩ | 14▼55.4%↩ |
| H. Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼60.2% | 14▼42.9% |
| C. FallettiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 9▼56.4%↩ | 14▼48.6%↩ |