| J. LawrenceCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏴Wales | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36▲78.7% | 18▲15.1% |
| R. RanftlDefensive midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 37▲161.7%↩ | 18▼47.7%↩ |
| F. SchärCentre-back | Newcastle | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16±0% | 18±0% |
| A. SchwolowGoalkeeper | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 61▲19.6%↩ | 19±0% |
| L. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 2.6 | 29▲1.4% | 19▲6.9% |
| M. CatalánFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 34 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 28▲44.1% | 19▲55% |
| Eduardo SashaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▼68.9% | 19▼19.5% |
| C. PiergianniCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 21▼53.6% | 19±0% |
| NeymarWinger | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 4.5 | 76▲159.7% | 19▲2.7% |
| J. HofmannDefensive midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 16±0% | 19±0% |
| A. BedraneCentre-back | Damac | 🇩🇿Algeria | 34 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 23▼31% | 19▼29.2% |
| Marco SangalliAttacking midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 4.3 | 26▼12.7%↩ | 19▼28.2%↩ |
| Lucas Ezequiel PioviDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 36▲300% | 19▲60.7% |
| S. BendebkaAttacking midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇩🇿Algeria | 34 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 21▼40.9%↩ | 19▲1.6%↩ |
| F. RasmussenCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 49▲24.5%↩ | 19▼29.8%↩ |
| S. El ShaarawyWinger | Genoa | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10±0% | 19±0% |
| Antonio PuertasAttacking midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 4.8 | 47▲23.2%↩ | 19▼36.2%↩ |
| M. SaâdaneCentre-back | Al-Fateh | 🇲🇦Morocco | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 13▼58.3% | 19±0% |
| A. IzzoCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 27±0% | 20±0% |
| K. LasagnaCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 33±0% | 20±0% |
| É. MendyGoalkeeper | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇳Senegal | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 28▼55.4% | 20±0% |
| Victor BragaGoalkeeper | Al Najma | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 6▼31.3%↩ | 20▼20.6%↩ |
| Alberto MorenoCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7▼75.7%↩ | 20±0% |
| A. EsakaCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 20±0% |
| J. BrabecCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25±0% | 20±0% |
| Hwang Ui-JoWinger | Alanyaspor | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 32±0% | 20▲11.8% |
| T. SavanierAttacking midfielder | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 26±0% | 20▲17.6%↩ |
| G. HerreraGoalkeeper | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 38▼22.9%↩ | 20±0% |
| S. ManéWinger | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇳Senegal | 34 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2.3 | 28▼40.3% | 20±0% |
| J. KingWinger | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1.8 | 24▼63% | 20±0% |
| S. de VrijCentre-back | Panathinaikos | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15▼21.2%↩ | 20▲30.3%↩ |
| Willian JoséCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 25▼47.8% | 20▼13.7% |
| C. WilsonCentre-forward | Brentford | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 28±0% | 20▲1%↩ |
| D. AdorniCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 35▼2.5%↩ | 20▼42.7%↩ |
| I. ArceGoalkeeper | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 36▼49.9% | 21▼5.1% |
| M. AmevorCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇹🇬Togo | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 14▼40.9% | 21▼16.6% |
| Pedro ObiangDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 34 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 8.4 | 33▲75.4%↩ | 21▼15.2%↩ |
| Tchê TchêCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 19▲17.3% | 21▲5.1% |
| M. ColinFull-back | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 26±0% | 21±0% |
| T. DarikwaFull-back | Lincoln | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 7▼86.6% | 21±0% |
| TómanéCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 2.2 | 22▲43.1%↩ | 21▼24.2%↩ |
| Álvaro MorataCentre-forward | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▲7%↩ |
| Hassan KadeshCentre-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 9▼72.6% | 21▲12.6% |
| N. Saint-RufCentre-back | Nancy | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 34 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 4.6 | 18▼54.2% | 22▼6.1% |
| L. NichollsGoalkeeper | Preston | 🏴England | 34 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 24▲56.7%↩ | 22▼0.9%↩ |
| T. CancellottiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 23±0% | 22±0% |
| Ignasi MiquelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14▼52.6% | 22▲14.1% |
| Sergi GómezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 21±0% | 22±0% |
| Gerard MorenoWinger | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 33±0% | 22±0% |
| Diogo BarbosaCentral midfielder | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 16▼41.5%↩ | 22▼33%↩ |
| G. CuéllarDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 7▲32.7%↩ | 22▲10.4%↩ |
| W. WeghorstCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 4.7 | 38±0% | 22±0% |
| J. GalvãoCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 34 | 26 | 1 | 2.9 | 72▲200.4%↩ | 22▼17.2%↩ |
| GabrielCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 32▲1.3% | 22▼7.9% |
| K. CasteelsGoalkeeper | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 25±0% | 22±0% |
| C. CoosemansGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 22±0% | 22▲0.9% |
| F. KostićCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 12±0% | 22▲19.1%↩ |
| Sergio ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼96.9% | 23±0% |
| B. Martins IndiCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| Léo BaptistãoWinger | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9▼68.1% | 23▲15.9% |
| S. InagakiDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 28▼34.9% | 23±0% |
| JorginhoCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 5.8 | 47▲89.8% | 23▲25.1% |
| BernardAttacking midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 23▲24.7% | 23▲42.9% |
| K. MooreCentre-forward | Wrexham | 🏴Wales | 34 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 3.8 | 24▼39.3% | 23±0% |
| J. VeltmanFull-back | West Ham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼49.2%↩ | 23▲24.1%↩ |
| S. MolinaFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 31±0% | 23±0% |
| F. CalvoCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 34 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 39▲55.2%↩ | 23▲18.2%↩ |
| K. FortounisCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇬🇷Greece | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 54▼9.2%↩ | 23▲11.4%↩ |
| H. VanakenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 47±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| Y. SuzukiCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▼64.4% | 24▲11.1% |
| A. HughesCentre-back | Preston | 🏴Wales | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▼86.9% | 24±0% |
| Thiago MendesCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 5.9 | 46▲2215% | 24▲135.9% |
| N. TagliaficoCentre-back | Lyon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31±0% | 25▲16.7% |
| Adri EmbarbaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 5▼90.9% | 25±0% |
| R. FreulerAttacking midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 33±0% | 25±0% |
| F. KlausCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3.4 | 45±0% | 25▲12.2% |
| Edgar BadiaGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▲3.1%↩ | 25▼0.8%↩ |
| R. RodríguezCentre-back | Torino | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19±0% | 25▲16.6%↩ |
| P. IemmelloCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 55±0% | 25±0% |
| RenêFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 25▼51% | 26▲9.9% |
| K. McLeanDefensive midfielder | Norwich | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▼74.2% | 26±0% |
| N. GudeljCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 31±0% | 26±0% |
| Lee Jae-SungCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 27±0% | 26±0% |
| D. BurnCentre-back | Newcastle | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 24±0% | 26±0% |
| F. TardieuDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 38▲3%↩ | 26▲29.4%↩ |
| KokeDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 36±0% | 26±0% |
| T. KaminskiGoalkeeper | Charlton | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 24▲17.3%↩ | 27▼30.4%↩ |
| L. KüblerCentre-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 27±0% | 27▲15.2% |
| C. EriksenAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 33 | 3 | 9 | 8.8 | 40▲108.9%↩ | 27▼5.9%↩ |
| D. ZappacostaCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 36±0% | 27±0% |
| D. SidibéCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 35±0% | 28±0% |
| N. PopeGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🏴England | 34 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 15▼60.9% | 28▼30.5% |
| Pere MillaDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 31±0% | 28▲14.6% |
| D. DakonamCentre-back | Getafe | 🇹🇬Togo | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 39±0% | 29±0% |
| J. EganCentre-back | Hull City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 41±0% | 29±0% |
| F. RønnowGoalkeeper | Union Berlin | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 15±0% | 29±0% |
| M. SelsGoalkeeper | Nottingham Forest | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 18±0% | 29±0% |
| P. GazzanigaGoalkeeper | Girona | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 18▲122.2% | 30±0% |
| J. MojicaFull-back | Getafe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 24±0% | 30▲5.6%↩ |
| Álvaro GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 6.9 | 31±0% | 31±0% |