| S. MarinoCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 39.7 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| B. ChriseneCentre-back | Norwich | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 10▼13.5% | 62±0% |
| L. SchoutenCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 16±0% | 62±0% |
| L. KouroumaCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0▲33.3% | 62±0% |
| M. HansenCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 24±0% | 62±0% |
| D. GyabiCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 26.9 | 10▼66.9%↩ | 63▼4.7%↩ |
| Gilberto BatistaCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| PrimoGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 0 | 63 |
| A. DembéléFull-back | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 63▼12.8%↩ |
| J. Van NeckGoalkeeper | Marseille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 0 | 63 |
| L. LeaudaisCentre-back | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 1 | 63 |
| D. MokwaCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| AntoninoWinger | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24.8 | 5▼69.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| M. JonathansWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 28.2 | 10 | 63▲5.2% |
| Lamine GueyeCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 63 |
| Luken BeitiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 25±0% | 63±0% |
| M. FayeCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 7▼42.5%↩ | 63▼6.8%↩ |
| K. DongWinger | Bolton | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25.8 | 5▼81.9%↩ | 63▲1.8%↩ |
| D. HaenCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 52±0% | 63±0% |
| D. GülCentre-forward | Galatasaray | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| J. TchamadeuFull-back | Stoke City | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 26.7 | 0▼98.3% | 64±0% |
| K. KebenFull-back | Watford | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 8▼43.2% | 64±0% |
| M. SanabriaWinger | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 6±0% | 64▲2.3% |
| Raees Bangura-WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 4▼23.1%↩ | 64±0% |
| André GomesGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 7±0% | 64±0% |
| T. AbedWinger | Valladolid | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 1▼98.3%↩ | 64▲14%↩ |
| Carlos Ballestero GarcíaCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 0 | 64 |
| L. ChambersCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🏴England | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 73.2 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 64▲49.4%↩ |
| M. TercerosWinger | Santos | 🇧🇴Bolivia | 22 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 28.4 | 0 | 64 |
| D. MorcilloCentre-forward | Alaves | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 0 | 64 |
| M. ŠínAttacking midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 11±0% | 64±0% |
| Carlos ForbsWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17.4 | 42±0% | 64▼1.7% |
| N. TresoldiCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17.5 | 58±0% | 64▼2.1% |
| Iván FresnedaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 34±0% | 64▲1.8% |
| Alberto FloresGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 8 | 64 |
| Javier HernandezWinger | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 47.5 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| Miguel ÁngelCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 49.5 | 0 | 64 |
| A. CostaCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 0 | 64 |
| Eder GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 22 | 64▼2.7%↩ |
| U. TohumcuCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼86.8%↩ | 64▼4.2%↩ |
| O. SadikWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲6.6%↩ |
| Egoitz MuñozFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 2 | 64 |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 31▲6.1% | 64▲1.3% |
| RodriguinhoCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 32.2 | 22▲309.3%↩ | 65▲6.4%↩ |
| S. ScagliaGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 65 |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.3 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| S. OstrzinskiGoalkeeper | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 65▲63.7%↩ |
| S. MangiapocoGoalkeeper | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 0 | 65 |
| P. BaCentre-back | Girona | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 65 |
| Ibon SánchezCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 12 | 65 |
| Félix GarretaCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 33▲6540% | 65▼8.6% |
| M. StjepanovićDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 23±0% | 65±0% |
| L. MorgallaCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 24▲3300%↩ | 65▲73.7%↩ |
| JeftéFull-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.8 | 11±0% | 65▼2.4% |
| Alex AlmansaCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 65 |
| O. AertssenCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 30±0% | 65±0% |
| A. OehlersCentral midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 24▲36.8%↩ | 65▲17.4%↩ |
| A. VukovićGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 65 |
| F. MissoriCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 29▲9.4% | 65±0% |
| Max MarieCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 43±0% | 65▲1.6% |
| D. ScarlettCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 5▼20.3%↩ | 65▲52.4%↩ |
| R. DaalWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 31.4 | 17±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| Victor GabrielCentre-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 33▲147.7% | 66▲6.3% |
| Javier Navarro GironaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 66 |
| G. GuarinoCentre-back | Samsunspor | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 26±0% | 66▲1.9%↩ |
| S. ShoretireWinger | PAOK | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 21▼16.5%↩ | 66±0% |
| Mario DomínguezCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 66▼3.9%↩ |
| Mikel SantosGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 0 | 66 |
| Adrián Niño HerediaCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 46.4 | 28±0% | 66±0% |
| Ander AstralagaGoalkeeper | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 9 | 66 |
| A. NúñezFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 22 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 28 | 66 |
| Tom TweedyCentre-forward | Burnley | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0 | 66 |
| J. BanelAttacking midfielder | Burnley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▲29.5%↩ |
| D. Mazou-SackoDefensive midfielder | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 9▼39.7% | 66▲4.1% |
| L. GechterCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 45±0% | 66±0% |
| Z. MenyhártFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| Manu BuenoAttacking midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46.7 | 1±0% | 66±0% |
| Y. AsprillaWinger | Girona | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 22 | 66±0% |
| Roman GomezFull-back | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 28±0% | 66▲34.6%↩ |
| D. MubamaCentre-forward | Southampton | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 8▼59%↩ | 66▲2.2%↩ |
| D. GardenCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 66▲48.1%↩ |
| Lucas LasoCentre-back | Getafe | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 0 | 66 |
| M. WeißGoalkeeper | Burnley | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 3 | 66±0% |
| Matia Barzic GutiérrezCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 20±0% | 66▲4.9%↩ |
| JoseluCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 0 | 66±0% |
| Jorge CabelloCentre-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 10▼26.1% | 67▲2.3% |
| Ángel AlarcónCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28.5 | 19±0% | 67±0% |
| A. ManasWinger | Alaves | 🏳️ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 0 | 67 |
| M. ChávezFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 32.3 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| A. AdelgaardFull-back | Twente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 28.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| SamuCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| Flavio RussoCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 5 | 67▲20.5%↩ |
| A. SchjelderupWinger | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| S. GoglichidzeCentre-back | Monza | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40.5 | 6▼22.8%↩ | 67▲14.5%↩ |
| Aleix GarridoCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27.7 | 23▼12.9% | 67±0% |
| Max ThompsonGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▲50.4%↩ |
| O. NgomDefensive midfielder | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 9▼68.4%↩ | 67▲8.6%↩ |
| A. MurphyCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1±0% | 67±0% |
| K. RodneyCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75.8 | 0 | 67 |
| GustavinhoAttacking midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 29.4 | 22▲282.5% | 67▲12.5% |