| EversonCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 7▼74.9%↩ | 58▼5.2%↩ |
| M. MonsalveCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 3▼37.8%↩ | 58▼2.5%↩ |
| J. RouhiFull-back | Juventus | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 36.5 | 9▲10.1%↩ | 58±0% |
| G. van ZwamCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| L. Monteiro AlvarengaCentre-back | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 59 |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 34▲520% | 59▲27.9% |
| K. FayadCentral midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15▲39.8%↩ | 59▼11.6%↩ |
| K. Van de PerreCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| N. MartensFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 14.1 | 7▼2.6% | 59▲12.9% |
| N. GlossoaWinger | Slavia Praha | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 11.8 | 7 | 59 |
| V. MayelaFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 14±0% | 59±0% |
| Julio CésarCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 59 |
| Luka JanesCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 0 | 59 |
| K. TakaiCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25▲20.4%↩ | 59▲13.5%↩ |
| M. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 16▼48.5%↩ | 59▲3.7%↩ |
| A. CrnacWinger | Norwich | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 59±0% |
| Alessandro DellavalleCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| Marcos NavarroCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 7 | 59 |
| JotaCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 0 | 59 |
| L. ReischlCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| S. BonettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 21.9 | 18 | 59 |
| B. MoruzziFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23.7 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| D. DownsWinger | St. Louis City | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | 59▼7.9%↩ |
| A. LogboCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 59▼6.3% |
| A. CaicedoCentre-back | Vizela | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 11▲78.7%↩ | 59▲50.3%↩ |
| O. ArblasterCentral midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 4▼60.8% | 59±0% |
| J. EitschbergerFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 26±0% | 59±0% |
| Kauê CamargoGoalkeeper | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 0 | 59▲8.4% |
| A. BozzolanFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 23 | 59 |
| J. OrdoñezCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 19.8 | 33▲14.8% | 59▼0.5% |
| Maxime Mejjati AlamiCentre-forward | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 59 |
| A. PriskeCentre-forward | Birmingham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 30.7 | 25▼56.7%↩ | 59▲43.6%↩ |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 59 |
| CharlysDefensive midfielder | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 37.5 | 35▲61.2%↩ | 59▲3.7%↩ |
| P. DialloWinger | Norwich | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 5▲10.2% | 60±0% |
| A. LebarbierCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 5▼47.8% | 60▲2.1% |
| LuccaCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 26.9 | 12 | 60 |
| Gonçalo NogueiraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| Marcelinho BrazAttacking midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26.9 | 4 | 60 |
| Diego CaitoFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 6 | 60 |
| N. FichtingerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| Maurice Osei BoakyeWinger | Maritimo | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 4 | 60 |
| S. SimonsCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 25.9 | 55▲4.1% | 60±0% |
| B. KovačevićCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 9▼48.8% | 60±0% |
| S. van DuijnWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 30±0% | 60▲12.6%↩ |
| M. WörlCentre-forward | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.6 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 1▼92.7% | 60±0% |
| M. DorgelesCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| D. KwakmanCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30.7 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| J. AdjeteyCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1▼96.2% | 60▲44.9% |
| G. TonioloGoalkeeper | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 60 |
| O. FrauloCentral midfielder | Derby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 8▼3.8% | 60±0% |
| G. AlesiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| R. StivanelloCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 24▲3866.7%↩ | 60▼8.5%↩ |
| Jesús SantiagoCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0±0% | 60▲20%↩ |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| L. NavaGoalkeeper | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 60 |
| M. Bokele MputuWinger | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 2▼76.7%↩ | 60▲9.8%↩ |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| Davi SchuindtCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 60 |
| M. JohnstonCentre-back | Derby | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 1▼92.5% | 60±0% |
| M. BodmerCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 2 | 60▲18.2% |
| E. DiopAttacking midfielder | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 40.9 | 56▲12.8%↩ | 60▼1.6%↩ |
| D. DenoonFull-back | Pisa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 1±0% | 60±0% |
| B. NelsonCentre-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 29▲81.4%↩ | 61▼2.3%↩ |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| Frank FellerGoalkeeper | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 0 | 61±0% |
| DyogoGoalkeeper | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 3 | 61 |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 24.5 | 5▼83.2%↩ | 61▲27.5%↩ |
| AbnerFull-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 27.4 | 15 | 61 |
| M. SmetsCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 41▲7.3% | 61▼0.8% |
| I. Hansen-AarøenCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0±0% | 61▲7.8% |
| Mateus LusuardiCentre-back | Pisa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 1▼80.3%↩ | 61▲11.5%↩ |
| Tyrique MerceraCentre-back | Groningen | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| IsaacCentre-forward | Istra 1961 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲2.9%↩ |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer MarquesFull-back | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 10±0% | 61▲8.5%↩ |
| N. JaunyGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 61 |
| D. SemedoDefensive midfielder | Lorient | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 0 | 61 |
| M. DagassoCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 22±0% | 61±0% |
| J. AjayiCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 61 |
| R. PaulaCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5▼60%↩ | 61±0% |
| S. El JebariWinger | Cordoba | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲3.5%↩ |
| ViniciusWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 27.5 | 17±0% | 62▼3.7% |
| M. PannewigDefensive midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| J. QuarshieCentre-back | Sturm Graz | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▲1720%↩ | 62▲21%↩ |
| J. SolisCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 29.2 | 15▲31.3% | 62▲2.2% |
| R. SagradoFull-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39.9 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| T. MarrasWinger | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 28▲9.5%↩ | 62±0% |
| Wouter PrinsFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| A. KhalailiCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 87.2 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DamarAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 44.4 | 2±0% | 62▼6.6%↩ |
| M. LeaburnWinger | Charlton | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 0▼100% | 62±0% |
| M. KücüksahinCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 0 | 62 |
| B. SpencerFull-back | Oxford United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10▼62.6% | 62±0% |
| D. SemedoCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 0 | 62 |
| S. LekovićCentre-back | Estrela | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 20▲4.1%↩ | 62±0% |
| I. OkonCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| N. BinetCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 21.3 | 36±0% | 62±0% |