| G. LópezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 1 | 11.6 | 7 | 45 |
| Sekou FofanaFull-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 2 | 26.1 | 12▼13.9%↩ | 45▲15.5%↩ |
| C. CampbellCentral midfielder | Wolves | 🏴Wales | 23 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 18▲14%↩ | 45▼7.2%↩ |
| Antonio GomisGoalkeeper | Vizela | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 11 | 45▼36.5%↩ |
| Cláudio Vítor Rodrigues AraújoCentral midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 12 | 45 |
| L. CameronCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10▼73.7%↩ | 45▼13%↩ |
| F. FerraroCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 3 | 19.3 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 45▼26.9%↩ |
| J. MendesFull-back | Samsunspor | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| T. ChukwuaniCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 15▼63.8%↩ | 45▼5.7%↩ |
| F. RamiCentre-forward | Nublense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 2.6 | 10 | 45▲6.9%↩ |
| AlemãoCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 28▲590% | 45▲10% |
| R. NittaWinger | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 8±0% | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| M. BrullGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 45 |
| I. BjerkeboWinger | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 13 | 5 | 9.5 | 76▲132.3% | 45▲19.4% |
| A. HunzikerCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 11 | 4 | 13.1 | 40▲445.9%↩ | 45▼23.9%↩ |
| A. WlkWinger | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 6 | 45 |
| W. NúñezWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 13 | 45 |
| X. MartléCentre-forward | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 0 | 45 |
| X. SimonsCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 21▲28% | 45▼26.1% |
| S. NakanoCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6±0% | 45▲5.6%↩ |
| J. McGrathCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 19±0% | 45±0% |
| L. BarryWinger | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 9▲13.3%↩ | 45▲3.7%↩ |
| É. Soumah-AbbadCentral midfielder | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 2 | 26.1 | 48▲343.9%↩ | 45▲7.9%↩ |
| T. BachCentral midfielder | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 29▲425.5%↩ | 45▲17.3%↩ |
| M. PedrozaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 4 | 45 |
| A. NibeCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 25 | 45▲27.9% |
| B. DuarteFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 18±0% | 46▲75%↩ |
| E. MohammedCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 0 | 46 |
| L. CarreraCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0±0% | 46▲39.6%↩ |
| A. ReschCentre-back | Houston Dynamo | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 49 | 46 |
| D. CostelloeCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 16▲24.6%↩ | 46▲3.2%↩ |
| T. Sharman-LoweGoalkeeper | Chelsea | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 14▼35.8%↩ | 46▲16%↩ |
| Paolo LebasFull-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | 46▼25.5%↩ |
| T. InoueFull-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 1 | 13.6 | 10▲6.6%↩ | 46▲20.3%↩ |
| Choi Seok-HyunFull-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 7▲38.3% | 46▲11.8% |
| M. KjærgaardCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 46 |
| K. DaněkCentral midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 22 | 46 |
| M. VukotićAttacking midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 23 | 6 | 8 | 9.7 | 37 | 46 |
| J. KorteCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 46 |
| T. GueyeCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 46 |
| GhassanCentre-back | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 6 | 46 |
| M. ChristensenAttacking midfielder | Aalesund | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 47▼41.2% | 46▼9.1% |
| M. BenjaminsCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 46 |
| Mubarak Al RajehCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 8▼55.1%↩ | 46▼10.2%↩ |
| A. HiimFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 40▲645.3% | 46▲30.5% |
| Hassan RabeaCentre-back | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 9 | 46 |
| M. LacavaWinger | Vizela | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 1 | 3 | 11.4 | 9 | 46▼18.2%↩ |
| F. LópezFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| K. TzolakisGoalkeeper | Hull City | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 76±0% | 46±0% |
| J. KennyCentre-forward | Celtic | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 2 | 13.7 | 15▲262.5% | 46▼1.5% |
| M. MoudjatovicWinger | Tondela | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 46 |
| B. CabreraWinger | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 46▲10.3%↩ |
| L. BrodersenCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 46 |
| BicaWinger | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 13▼7% | 46▼1.3% |
| Y. BathilyCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1 | 46 |
| G. GonzalezDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| Daniel Dos SantosWinger | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 4 | 10 | 10.3 | 32 | 46 |
| M. ViltardAttacking midfielder | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 34±0% | 46▼20.2% |
| MetinhoDefensive midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 3 | 0 | 10.7 | 33▲870.6%↩ | 46▼19.8%↩ |
| Daniel BorgesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 9±0% | 46±0% |
| T. ÇukurCentral midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| J. FevrierWinger | Blackburn | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 7▲14.5%↩ | 46▲7.2%↩ |
| V. FascendiniCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 30±0% | 46▼11.1%↩ |
| Rafa LlorenteCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 46 |
| K. OlaigbeCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 14▲29.1%↩ | 46▼12.6%↩ |
| V. MatoshiAttacking midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 46 |
| F. LemaréchalWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 46▼31.2%↩ |
| S. ArmstrongCentre-forward | Göztepe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 13▼11.3%↩ | 46▼27.3%↩ |
| T. KeskinenCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 3 | 3 | 10.3 | 24±0% | 46±0% |
| Marzouq TambaktiCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 6±0% | 46±0% |
| Cristian Makate BokoyaWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 47 |
| D. JeanCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇭🇹Haiti | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 9▲20%↩ | 47▼14.8%↩ |
| M. WadeAttacking midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 6 | 47 |
| K. KotonCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| S. AuklendAttacking midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 4 | 8.4 | 39▲117.3% | 47▲11.2% |
| L. BesozziWinger | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 13±0% | 47▼6.2%↩ |
| K. TobiaszGoalkeeper | Gaziantep FK | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 22▲7.3%↩ | 47▲22%↩ |
| J. ReinattiGoalkeeper | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 6▲36.6% | 47▲15.3% |
| K. ChaukeCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 18±0% | 47±0% |
| L. VonićCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 4 | 0 | 10.9 | 13▲230.8%↩ | 47▲20.4%↩ |
| S. BerkaniCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47 |
| A. FerrarisCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 47▼27.6%↩ |
| J. HettwerWinger | Austria Vienna | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲9.9%↩ |
| E. MustreCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 3 | 1 | 12.8 | 0 | 47▲22.6% |
| T. SparrowFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 20±0% | 47±0% |
| L. DoucetCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 4±0% | 47▼8.1%↩ |
| A. HauschCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 9 | 47▲13.3% |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 4▼28.6% | 47▼2.9% |
| B. KanurićAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 1 | 8.8 | 6▼75.6% | 47▲3.8% |
| K. NemotoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 7±0% | 47±0% |
| Y. RocchettiCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼22.6%↩ |
| M. OuédraogoCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 43±0% | 47±0% |
| O. O'NeillAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 8 | 13.5 | 26▲11.6% | 47▼2.9% |
| C. PérezCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 25±0% | 47▼3.9% |
| K. MutandwaWinger | Cagliari | 🇿🇲Zambia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 69▲35.8%↩ | 47±0% |
| T. VerheijenWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| D. KarlsbakkCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 6 | 0 | 11.3 | 39▼35.8% | 47▲0.6% |
| T. AltıkardeşCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 32±0% | 47▲2% |
| N. KruthGoalkeeper | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 47▲21.5% |
| S. JattaCentre-forward | Sturm Graz | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 4 | 2 | 9.1 | 23▲12.5%↩ | 47▲15%↩ |