| N. IvezićGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 6▲416.7% | 43▲7.2% |
| K. SowCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 23 | 43 |
| N. BischofWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 43 |
| A. SherDefensive midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 41▲96.2% | 43▲5.6% |
| J. HadjamFull-back | Brighton | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 2 | 4 | 57.1 | 14▲526.1%↩ | 43▼30.1%↩ |
| R. DegregorioWinger | Liverpool | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 43 |
| O. PriestmanDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| D. KuzykAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 3 | 4 | 6.4 | 24▲79.4%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| T. GonzálezWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 11.9 | 12▲4.5%↩ | 43▲17.1%↩ |
| B. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 36±0% | 43▼5.7%↩ |
| S. DrammehWinger | Lillestrom | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 21▼7.4% | 43▲20.7% |
| Hong Sung-WookFull-back | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 15▲14700%↩ | 43▲8%↩ |
| T. GolliardAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 4 | 6 | 8.7 | 27▼13.6%↩ | 43▼27%↩ |
| Q. BenaetsCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 43 |
| T. van de LooCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 2▼94.8% | 43▼31.9% |
| M. SulznerDefensive midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.4 | 24 | 43 |
| H. PicardAttacking midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 2 | 24.8 | 20▲372.1%↩ | 43▲17.6%↩ |
| Z. AshworthCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 23±0% | 43±0% |
| J. KałuzińskiCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| T. D'AvillaCentral midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 29▲30.8% | 43▲5.6% |
| Y. ÇiftCentre-back | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 14±0% | 43▲1.9% |
| L. LescanoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 9±0% | 43▼6.5% |
| R. OrquinDefensive midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 2▼95%↩ | 44▼25%↩ |
| Mohammed Essa HarbushCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 5▼13% | 44▼12.7% |
| K. SuwamaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 4 | 44 |
| Charlie Gerard Richard WellensCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 16±0% | 44±0% |
| E. BulutWinger | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| K. ThompsonFull-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 16▼20.8%↩ | 44▲1.2%↩ |
| G. DuarteWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 17±0% | 44▼11.6% |
| Ghaith Al MhairatCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇴Jordan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 3±0% | 44±0% |
| G. RequenaCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 26±0% | 44▼9%↩ |
| Samuel SarverWinger | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7.8 | 4±0% | 44▲20.4% |
| S. RiveroCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 4▼86.4%↩ | 44▼26%↩ |
| J. NdjeungoueCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| J. IribarrenFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7▼13.3% | 44▲2.1% |
| Osama Al MermeshGoalkeeper | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 44 |
| A. NagaloCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 5▲246.2% | 44▼26.3% |
| A. LowryAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 7±0% | 44▲1.9%↩ |
| Matchoi DjalóCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 7▲100%↩ | 44▲32.8%↩ |
| A. PosiadałaGoalkeeper | Molde | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 6▼70.6% | 44▲0.9% |
| R. RevivoFull-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 0 | 10 | 7.9 | 22 | 44 |
| R. FabinskiCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 28±0% | 44▲1.9% |
| B. ElmazCentral midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14±0% | 44▲7.1%↩ |
| Ó. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 44▼16.4% |
| Hwang Ju-HoGoalkeeper | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3 | 44 |
| O. DodgsonCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8±0% | 44±0% |
| M. HidakaDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| M. OsifoCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0▼97.5% | 44▼14.8% |
| M. CardilloCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 21±0% | 44▼8%↩ |
| J. VallejosFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12▲81.2% | 44▲2.8% |
| R. NaderiCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 7▼65.1%↩ | 44▲2.8%↩ |
| C. HayesAttacking midfielder | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 14▲4.5% | 44▼2.4% |
| Abdullah MatuqWinger | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 44▼2.4% |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | V-varen Nagasaki | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 44 |
| A. BeckAttacking midfielder | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 16±0% | 44▲8.4% |
| A. BoşlukCentre-back | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 20±0% | 44±0% |
| A. LloydWinger | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 5▲12.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| F. BurnsCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 28▲24.8%↩ | 44±0% |
| M. SøndergaardAttacking midfielder | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.3 | 22±0% | 44▲7.6% |
| S. EarleyFull-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 25±0% | 44±0% |
| Yaseen Al ZubaidiCentre-forward | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 44±0% |
| MaestroCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇦🇴Angola | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 17±0% | 44±0% |
| A. AbdulaiCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 18±0% | 44▲5%↩ |
| I. CissokoCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 10±0% | 44±0% |
| B. GallegoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 14▲10%↩ | 44▲8.6%↩ |
| S. Van DammeGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 44 |
| O. JochmansGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 44 |
| K. SevenCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 44 |
| F. PedersenCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 32▲187.4% | 44▲13.3% |
| Mohannad Abu TahaFull-back | NEOM | 🇯🇴Jordan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5▼68%↩ | 44▼16.9%↩ |
| W. CarmonaAttacking midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 4 | 2 | 8.1 | 47▲162.9%↩ | 44▲5.7%↩ |
| K. FranklinFull-back | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.3 | 21▲138.6% | 44▲17.8% |
| Rakan KaabiCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 23±0% | 44▼14.3%↩ |
| G. CaschiliCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 1±0% | 44▼4.1%↩ |
| M. BrauneGoalkeeper | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 16▲763.2% | 44▲21.7% |
| Miguel SilveiraWinger | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 3▼78.3%↩ | 44▲45.1%↩ |
| N. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 5±0% | 44▼3.1%↩ |
| N. MituljikićWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲30.2%↩ |
| A. Castillo ManyomaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4±0% | 45▲3.7%↩ |
| G. SiriGoalkeeper | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 7 | 45 |
| F. FofanaCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 45▼16.6%↩ |
| Owen OseniCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 8 | 45 |
| A. OmgbaCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 3±0% | 45±0% |
| H. FalchenerFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 38▲6.2% | 45▼10.8% |
| I. VådebuCentre-back | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 53▲297.7% | 45▲10.1% |
| B. LangenbickGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 45 |
| D. AbreuCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 10±0% | 45▼4.1% |
| K. ChibaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 3±0% | 45±0% |
| A. VirginiusAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 9 | 10.5 | 32▲136.5%↩ | 45▼34.7%↩ |
| I. SamuelsFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 18▲4350% | 45▲19.5% |
| M. AltunbaşWinger | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 22±0% | 45±0% |
| G. LópezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 1 | 11.6 | 7 | 45 |
| Sekou FofanaFull-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 2 | 26.1 | 12▼13.9%↩ | 45▲15.5%↩ |
| Antonio GomisGoalkeeper | Vizela | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 11 | 45▼36.5%↩ |
| C. CampbellCentral midfielder | Wolves | 🏴Wales | 23 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 18▲14%↩ | 45▼7.2%↩ |
| F. FerraroCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 3 | 19.3 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 45▼26.9%↩ |
| L. CameronCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10▼73.7%↩ | 45▼13%↩ |
| Cláudio Vítor Rodrigues AraújoCentral midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 12 | 45 |
| J. MendesFull-back | Samsunspor | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| T. ChukwuaniCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 15▼63.8%↩ | 45▼5.7%↩ |