| A. EdmundssonCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 17▼14.6%↩ | 64▲85.1%↩ |
| E. LoiodiceCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 9▼65.7% | 64±0% |
| Isma RuizCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24.9 | 31▼28.7% | 64±0% |
| PugaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| M. BalardCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 10▼66% | 65±0% |
| MTCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 46▲146.8% | 65▲33.7% |
| L. GindorfWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20.4 | 50▲12.6%↩ | 65▲44.8%↩ |
| Maroan SannadiCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| S. TuratiGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 2▲12.5%↩ | 65▼14.9%↩ |
| P. MattssonDefensive midfielder | Norwich | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 21▼36.9% | 65±0% |
| M. PollockCentre-back | Watford | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 12▼37.6% | 65▲2.7% |
| N. ValentiniCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| B. HollerbachCentre-forward | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40.6 | 12±0% | 65±0% |
| Iker ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇦🇩Andorra | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 4▼71.7% | 65±0% |
| W. YounoussaAttacking midfielder | Nantes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.3 | 17▲15.3%↩ | 65▲20.2%↩ |
| Luan CândidoFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 30.7 | 37▲250.5%↩ | 65▲17.2%↩ |
| VandersonFull-back | Monaco | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 14±0% | 65±0% |
| M. FeliciWinger | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 9±0% | 66±0% |
| M. DiddenCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 25±0% | 66▲2.8% |
| B. MitchellCentral midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5▼75.5%↩ | 66▲3.6%↩ |
| Igor JesusCentre-forward | Nottingham Forest | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 79.6 | 30▼18% | 66▼19.9% |
| D. DurivauxCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 55±0% | 66±0% |
| J. CabalCentre-back | Juventus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 41.7 | 5▼52.8% | 66▼3.9% |
| H. ValdimarssonGoalkeeper | Brentford | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78.6 | 0 | 66▼4.2% |
| W. KamanziFull-back | Malmo FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 21▲25.8%↩ | 66▼2.9%↩ |
| B. TraoréDefensive midfielder | Wolves | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 1▼94.6%↩ | 66▲3.8%↩ |
| Z. DavitashviliWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.6 | 56▲3.1% | 66▲0.6% |
| M. MagninFull-back | Rodez | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 31±0% | 66▲4.1% |
| Arnau OrtizCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 1▼90.4%↩ | 66▲90.2%↩ |
| Jesús OwonoGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 6▼21.9% | 66▲14.9% |
| S. GiménezCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 5±0% | 66±0% |
| G. CampbellCentre-back | West Brom | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 12▼65.6% | 66▲2.5% |
| N. ElphegeWinger | Parma | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 10▼56.6%↩ | 66▲23%↩ |
| O. SahraouiWinger | Lille | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 10±0% | 66±0% |
| T. DoyleAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26.4 | 7▼66.7%↩ | 67▲6.1%↩ |
| Q. TimberCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 84.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 67±0% |
| L. ThomasFull-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9.7 | 18▼31.2% | 67±0% |
| E. BatallaAttacking midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 15▲292.3%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| A. TrubinGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 51▼13.1% | 67▼4.6% |
| F. DoucouréCentre-back | Nantes | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 67±0% |
| Diego MurilloCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 58.6 | 44▲290.3% | 67▲19.6% |
| G. ThomasonFull-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 2▼95.7% | 67±0% |
| Y. BegraouiCentre-forward | Estoril | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 69±0% | 67±0% |
| A. HeggebøCentre-forward | West Brom | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 16▼57.3% | 67±0% |
| F. RanocchiaDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 48±0% | 67±0% |
| SorrisoAttacking midfielder | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 21.8 | 34±0% | 67±0% |
| E. BardeliAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 46.3 | 49±0% | 67±0% |
| Jofre CarrerasCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 10±0% | 67±0% |
| P. MasiniDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 43.7 | 25±0% | 67▲0.5%↩ |
| Mika MàrmolFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31.9 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| F. BoniniCentre-back | Almeria | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.2 | 33▲16.7% | 67±0% |
| Santi GarcíaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 48±0% | 67▲2.6% |
| J. NiehuesCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40.3 | 27±0% | 67±0% |
| N. PattersonCentre-back | Torino | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 6±0% | 67▲3.2%↩ |
| O. KossounouCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 17±0% | 67±0% |
| Iván MoranteCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 11▼73.5%↩ | 67±0% |
| J. MakengoFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 43.1 | 14±0% | 67±0% |
| B. BadiashileCentre-back | Napoli | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 6±0% | 67±0% |
| P. BrouwerCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| K. de RooijCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 4▼90.2%↩ | 67▲1.2%↩ |
| G. OfferhausCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| A. BrojaWinger | Burnley | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0▼100% | 68▲3.2% |
| Iker LosadaCentre-forward | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 47.5 | 15▲228.9%↩ | 68▼4.9%↩ |
| M. SenayaCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 49.9 | 38▲396.1%↩ | 68▲6.4%↩ |
| F. Dele-BashiruAttacking midfielder | Lazio | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42.8 | 12±0% | 68±0% |
| Marco MorenoCentre-back | Bahia | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 58▲38.8%↩ | 68▲8%↩ |
| Carlos DotorCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 44.9 | 30±0% | 68▲4%↩ |
| E. SimmsCentre-forward | Coventry | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 82.6 | 35±0% | 68±0% |
| S. CareyCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5▼89.3% | 68±0% |
| T. KraußDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 29±0% | 68±0% |
| F. ParisiFull-back | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 45.2 | 17▼9.8% | 68▼8.7% |
| Bruno GomesFull-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 40▲170.5% | 68▲18.7% |
| S. ZanonFull-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 58▲9.4%↩ | 68▲2.6%↩ |
| A. OyonoFull-back | Frosinone | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 44.1 | 47±0% | 68±0% |
| Álex ForésCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.3 | 21▲447.4%↩ | 68▲10%↩ |
| Manu FernándezCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 6▼32.6%↩ | 68±0% |
| E. GalbraithAttacking midfielder | Stoke City | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 30.8 | 26▼25.7%↩ | 68▲4.1%↩ |
| P. KatserisFull-back | Lorient | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 39.2 | 10±0% | 68±0% |
| J. RudoniAttacking midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 32±0% | 68±0% |
| Luismi CruzWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47.3 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| C. DevenishCentre-back | Metz | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 23▲8.7%↩ | 69▲23.2%↩ |
| A. ZagréFull-back | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.5 | 29±0% | 69▲2.5%↩ |
| O. El AzzouziDefensive midfielder | Bologna | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 15▲1.3%↩ | 69▲8%↩ |
| Gonçalo InácioCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 54±0% | 69▲2.5% |
| I. KoutsoupiasCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| Ousmane CamaraCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 26.8 | 26▼36% | 69±0% |
| E. CorviGoalkeeper | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 22±0% | 69±0% |
| V. ZagaritisFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| K. JosephWinger | Middlesbrough | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 69▲3.1%↩ |
| A. SimaCentre-forward | Lens | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 14±0% | 69±0% |
| Jorge HerrandoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 18±0% | 69±0% |
| MaurícioAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 32.9 | 37▲33% | 69▲0.6% |
| Dani VillahermosaDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 11▼74.3%↩ | 69±0% |
| J. AdamuCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 7▼7.9%↩ | 69▲4.4%↩ |
| J. ClarkeCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 87 | 43±0% | 69±0% |
| Gonçalo FrancoDefensive midfielder | Swansea | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 4▼92.6% | 69▲0.6% |
| Bryan GilCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 5▼56.8% | 69±0% |
| Yuri AlbertoCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 30.8 | 38▼2.6% | 70▲5.5% |
| Sergio BarciaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 42±0% | 70▲6.6%↩ |
| Rubén SánchezFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 10±0% | 70±0% |