| S. CocimanoCentre-forward | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 17 | 36▼19.1%↩ |
| A. ObandoCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 1 | 36▼10.6% |
| N. ChristogeorgosGoalkeeper | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 12±0% | 36±0% |
| J. HoveCentre-forward | AIK Stockholm | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 7.6 | 35▲21.8% | 36▲8.9% |
| N. MuravskyiCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 46±0% | 36±0% |
| Ž. RogeljCentral midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 23▼25.2% | 36±0% |
| I. MachucaWinger | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼13.4%↩ |
| T. AmagasaCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 36 |
| N. TsubakiCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1▼94.7% | 36±0% |
| W. DługoszAttacking midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 6.8 | 23▼24.5% | 36±0% |
| J. GarzaCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 2±0% | 36▼5.6% |
| Denis AbdullahuCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 36 |
| N. BurkartAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 6.9 | 19 | 36▼4%↩ |
| K. ArimaCentre-forward | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 36 |
| H. SmolčićCentre-back | Çorum FK | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 30▼6.3%↩ | 36▼17%↩ |
| Park Jae-YongCentre-forward | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼14.4%↩ |
| A. SeferCentre-forward | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| J. RichardsonCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 13▲2.3% | 36▼7.5% |
| M. IlicWinger | Brisbane Roar | 🏳️ | 26 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 17 | 36 |
| Ahmed HarisiCentre-forward | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 36▼21.3% |
| R. de la RosaCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| J. EsquivelCentre-forward | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 16▲146.2%↩ | 36▼21.3%↩ |
| R. AlteCentral midfielder | Viborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 17▼32.9%↩ | 36▼4.8%↩ |
| M. SeiffertCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 11▲1237.5%↩ | 36▼1.9%↩ |
| A. WattsDefensive midfielder | Loudoun United | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 18▲42.9%↩ | 36▼3.2%↩ |
| F. BayırCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8▲33.3% | 36▼10.9% |
| Park Jeong-InCentre-forward | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▲6.5%↩ |
| P. VagićCentre-back | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 50▲12.8%↩ | 36▲5%↩ |
| B. NagyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 5.1 | 24 | 36 |
| N. MaierAttacking midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 36 |
| J. AlvaradoCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 11.1 | 14±0% | 36▼13% |
| S. MeuerAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 12▲38.4%↩ | 36▼12%↩ |
| Brian AraújoGoalkeeper | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10 | 36▼23.1%↩ |
| I. ChavesGoalkeeper | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 36 |
| G. ErrecaldeCentre-back | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 28▲36% | 36▲5.9% |
| J. ArpAttacking midfielder | Odense | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 21▼52.6% | 36▼15.7% |
| I. OuédraogoDefensive midfielder | Odense | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 18▼32.5% | 36▼6.5% |
| D. LainezCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 31±0% | 36▼26.1% |
| RômuloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 41±0% | 36▼24.8% |
| A. SosaCentre-back | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 18 | 36 |
| J. PrširCentral midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 4▼86.8%↩ | 36▲6.2%↩ |
| Gabriel PereiraCentre-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 24▼30.7%↩ | 36▼6.9%↩ |
| Lucas EstevesCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 9±0% | 36▼1.9% |
| D. CollardCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇲🇺Mauritius | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 9 | 36▼23.8%↩ |
| T. UmedaGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▲192% | 36▼26.9% |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4±0% | 36▼2.4% |
| S. NordliAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 22▲57.7% | 36▲1.1% |
| B. KapacakFull-back | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 4.6 | 2▼73.3%↩ | 36▲5.2%↩ |
| J. SéryCentre-forward | Karpaty | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6±0% | 36±0% |
| SpreenCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 36 |
| Adham HamedDefensive midfielder | Petrojet | 🇪🇬Egypt | 26 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 7.8 | 52 | 36 |
| S. MilićCentre-back | FK Partizan | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 34▲392.8%↩ | 36▲54%↩ |
| B. BrahimiAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 14±0% | 36▲4.9%↩ |
| B. RacovițanCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 8▼72.1% | 36±0% |
| J. LópezCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 3▼79.8%↩ | 36▼14.6%↩ |
| Kim ChanCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 36▼4.5% |
| C. RamosGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 36 |
| A. MorganCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 15▲58.9% | 36±0% |
| I. ReyesCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 32±0% | 36▼23.4% |
| K. PiątkowskiFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 18▼48.3% | 36±0% |
| V. ErikssonCentre-back | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 42▼30.6% | 36▲1.1% |
| E. BotheimCentre-forward | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 10.5 | 57 | 37▲39.8%↩ |
| E. SpertsyanAttacking midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇦🇲Armenia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 14.2 | 22▼66%↩ | 37±0% |
| Raúl AlcainaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 6 | 37 |
| K. TakahataCentre-back | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| I. CortezFull-back | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 6▲129.2% | 37▲22.9% |
| S. BergierCentre-forward | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 16▼65.9% | 37±0% |
| Ž. BeširCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1 | 37 |
| M. FarsiFull-back | Columbus Crew | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 7.1 | 8▼58.5% | 37▲1.1% |
| A. HofleitnerCentre-forward | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 8.1 | 25 | 37 |
| J. MingiDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.5% |
| P. QuintonCentre-back | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9▲16.9% | 37▲12.3% |
| Vitor GabrielCentre-forward | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 10 | 37▲7.6%↩ |
| E. ElizaldeCentre-back | Millonarios | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▼30.1%↩ | 37▼22.3%↩ |
| I. DiabateCentre-forward | Erzurumspor FK | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 67▲3.4%↩ | 37▼3.4%↩ |
| D. TimberCentre-back | MVV | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1▼93.8%↩ | 37▼22.1%↩ |
| M. PhaëtonAttacking midfielder | CSKA Sofia | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 26 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 4.5 | 22▼40.4%↩ | 37▼43.1%↩ |
| K. MierGoalkeeper | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 15±0% | 37▼19% |
| M. SkrzypczakFull-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 13▼32.4% | 37▲8.3% |
| N. ĐuričićFull-back | Železničar Pančevo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 43 | 37 |
| G. OlguínDefensive midfielder | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | 37 |
| Gonçalo CardosoCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 4▼14% | 37▼11.6% |
| K. BoatengCentre-forward | Austria Vienna | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 15▲0.7%↩ | 37▼20%↩ |
| C. Zady SeryAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 17▲12.2% | 37▲7.9% |
| M. AssinorWinger | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 29±0% | 37±0% |
| Diego AltubeGoalkeeper | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8▲316.7%↩ | 37▼31.9%↩ |
| É. LiraCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.7 | 18±0% | 37▼22.4% |
| P. LiagasCentre-back | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| G. KoyalipouWinger | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10▼17.8%↩ | 37▼37.4%↩ |
| M. ChamCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 8▼76.7% | 37▼25.9% |
| A. MarteganiCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼97%↩ | 37▼15.9%↩ |
| W. DennisGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4▼21.7%↩ | 37▲3.7%↩ |
| L. PalmaAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇭🇳Honduras | 26 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 14▼63.1% | 37±0% |
| F. MajchrowiczGoalkeeper | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 9▲1.1% | 37±0% |
| E. ColleyAttacking midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇬🇲Gambia | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6▲1.6%↩ | 37▲9.5%↩ |
| M. ŠegoAttacking midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 8.4 | 43 | 37 |
| M. Hedenstad ChristiansenGoalkeeper | Aarhus | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲14.6%↩ |
| Z. RuddenCentre-forward | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 2▼47.1%↩ | 37▼10.8%↩ |
| T. WakaharaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼21.8%↩ |
| D. BárányCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 31▼2.8%↩ | 37▲5.1%↩ |