| E. LópezCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7▼13.9%↩ | 38▲2.1%↩ |
| H. TeruyamaCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 8▲115.8%↩ | 38▼15.2%↩ |
| K. MuroiCentre-forward | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 15 | 38 |
| S. VoetCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2▼90.1%↩ | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| N. AgrafiotisWinger | ST Mirren | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 17▲17.6%↩ | 38▲11%↩ |
| Cheon Seong-HoonCentre-forward | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 38 |
| K. NishiyaCentral midfielder | Pohang Steelers | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 10▲113.3%↩ | 38▲17.1%↩ |
| M. AmeyawCentral midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼89.8%↩ | 39▲8.1%↩ |
| G. YamadaCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 39▲9.7% |
| V. SkjærvikFull-back | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 42▲4.3% | 39▼7.5% |
| Alfonso PastorGoalkeeper | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 39▲10% |
| V. DemakuCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 9.5 | 29 | 39 |
| G. MartirenaCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 11▼71.2%↩ | 39▼24.2%↩ |
| Fahad Al AbdulrazzaqCentre-back | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 16▲42.9%↩ | 39▼16.3%↩ |
| G. DíazFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 10▼43.3% | 39▼4.9% |
| L. GiménezWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7▼54.4%↩ | 39▼4.2%↩ |
| C. WrightAttacking midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 21▼33%↩ | 39▼15.5%↩ |
| H. MatsumotoCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 13▲3175%↩ | 39▼10.4%↩ |
| H. RorigCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 39±0% |
| J. NaschbergerDefensive midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 23 | 39 |
| B. KikanovicFull-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 24 | 39▲27.6% |
| A. Skov OlsenAttacking midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 9▲1.1%↩ | 39±0% |
| Kim Bong-SooCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 12▲20.8% | 39▼3% |
| J. BarinagaFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1▼97.8%↩ | 39▼17.6%↩ |
| F. NavarroDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 6▼63.4% | 39▼11.8% |
| C. PalaciosWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 3▼89.9% | 39▼25.4% |
| G. ArturiaCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 11 | 39 |
| T. TsingarasCentral midfielder | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 25±0% | 39▲7.8% |
| F. RomeroCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 32±0% | 39▼18.8% |
| ThiaguinhoCentral midfielder | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 13 | 39 |
| M. OrbanićGoalkeeper | Erzurumspor FK | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 64±0% | 39±0% |
| Marco PasalicCentre-forward | Orlando City SC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 12▼74.3% | 39▼9.6% |
| K. Al LazamCentre-forward | Al Okhdood | 🏳️ | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 4 | 39 |
| B. MrozekGoalkeeper | Udinese | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 25▼44.4%↩ | 39▼10.2%↩ |
| I. DolčekWinger | Dunajska Streda | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 4.5 | 17▲362.2%↩ | 39▼29.7%↩ |
| K. CastañoCentral midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 19±0% | 39▼10.4%↩ |
| F. PereiraCentre-back | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 32±0% | 39▼17.1% |
| L. McCannFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12▼49.6% | 39▼9.5% |
| SamuAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 21 | 39 |
| L. GörlichCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 14▲202.2%↩ | 39▲31.3%↩ |
| A. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 8▼56.9%↩ | 39▼10.8%↩ |
| K. MasanguCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 28±0% | 39±0% |
| G. AbregoCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 4▼63.1%↩ | 39▼5.6%↩ |
| A. UrziCentral midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼8.5%↩ | 39±0% |
| J. RangelGoalkeeper | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 34±0% | 39▼21.5% |
| C. ŞenCentre-back | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 38▼1%↩ | 39±0% |
| T. SabitzerCentre-forward | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 39 |
| X. LambrixCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 31▲156.6%↩ | 39▼9.3%↩ |
| C. HarrisWinger | Sporting Kansas City | 🏴England | 26 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 9.3 | 29▲47.7%↩ | 39▲10.7%↩ |
| E. Peña ZaunerCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 3▼63.7%↩ | 39▼15.5%↩ |
| Y. Van GenechtenFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 27±0% | 39±0% |
| J. MbomCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 22▲12.6%↩ | 39▲5.4%↩ |
| J. Braut BrunesCentre-forward | Sparta Praha | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 32 | 16 | 0 | 14.1 | 35▼13.1%↩ | 39▼6.7%↩ |
| E. ÓlafssonGoalkeeper | FC Midtjylland | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 16▼29.9% | 39▼5.3% |
| H. EvjenAttacking midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7.4 | 28▼39.8% | 39▼10.5% |
| J. SanabriaCentral midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 11.2 | 39▲132.1%↩ | 39▼10.3%↩ |
| MoraesWinger | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 39 |
| S. AdewoyeCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 21▼13.3%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| E. HendersonAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 9.1 | 17±0% | 39±0% |
| Armando QuitirnaWinger | Wycombe | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 18±0% | 39±0% |
| D. HuibertsAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 6▲21.2%↩ | 39▼14.2%↩ |
| M. KarlsbakkCentral midfielder | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 35▲41.9% | 39▲23.9% |
| Bryan Josías Ramírez LeónCentral midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 33 | 39 |
| J. OvalleWinger | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2.3 | 18 | 40 |
| A. HojabrpourCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▼31.7% | 40±0% |
| A. PalaversaDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 21▼16.1% | 40▼11.6% |
| L. RosenlöcherFull-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 8▼36.1% | 40▲8.2% |
| J. Ríos AlonsoCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▼67.5% | 40±0% |
| MohaCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 9▼6.5%↩ | 40▲0.8%↩ |
| M. VichosCentre-back | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 28±0% | 40±0% |
| M. MaloneWinger | Minnesota United FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 17±0% | 40▼7.5%↩ |
| Mario RivasCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 9.5 | 15 | 40▼25.3%↩ |
| A. ConnollyWinger | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 26±0% | 40±0% |
| E. HottmannCentre-forward | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼89.5%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| HelinhoWinger | Toluca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 16.1 | 29±0% | 40▼11.2% |
| A. RyabovCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 24±0% | 40▲7.9% |
| J. AitchisonCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼89.8%↩ | 40▲0.8%↩ |
| E. HagenCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12.1 | 42▲61.1%↩ | 40▲7.9%↩ |
| L. SmithAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| B. Sarpong-WireduDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12▼46.7%↩ | 40±0% |
| M. IacobellisCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 20▼9.6%↩ | 40▼11.2%↩ |
| B. LambertDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| M. LópezFull-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇵🇪Peru | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 28▼0.7% | 40▼2.9% |
| Afonso SousaCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 10▲110.4% | 40▲4.7% |
| G. HaagCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 40▼34.2%↩ |
| S. HommaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 12▲17.3%↩ | 40▼0.5%↩ |
| J. DominguezDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 10 | 40 |
| M. GrundetjernCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 11.4 | 43▲545.5%↩ | 40▲48.9%↩ |
| H. DervişoğluWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6±0% | 40▲4.2%↩ |
| T. ČvančaraCentre-forward | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8.6 | 10▼3.9%↩ | 40▼42.4%↩ |
| A. AntunesWinger | Göztepe | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| I. TonaDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 27±0% | 40▼16.1% |
| K. MouangaCentre-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 39±0% | 40▼7%↩ |
| M. MirandaCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 13▲700%↩ | 40▲2%↩ |
| T. LesueurWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 13±0% | 40▲9% |
| Seo Jin-SuCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 7▲94.1% | 40▲8.1% |
| M. BatmazWinger | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100% | 40▼19.9% |
| R. Ruíz RodríguezWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 11.3 | 9▼53.8% | 40▼8.2% |
| Abdul Rahman Al KhaibariCentre-back | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 7 | 40 |
| L. MayoCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 40▲6.1%↩ |