| Léo SantosFull-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| Álex MeléndezCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5▼79.4%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| J. PiroeCentre-forward | West Ham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 24.4 | 19 | 52±0% |
| J. ModerCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26.7 | 16▼17% | 52▼20.9% |
| Alexsandro RibeiroCentre-back | Lille | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| Mohamed AbdelmonemCentre-back | Nice | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 19▲38.7% | 52▼20.7% |
| Ali MajrashiFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 24.6 | 76▲29.9% | 52▼6.5% |
| J. MolumbyCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 8▼69.7% | 52±0% |
| B. GabriëlGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 16±0% | 52▲3% |
| Nawaf BoushalFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 39▼30% | 52▲9.9% |
| J. LetáčekGoalkeeper | Getafe | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 0 | 52 |
| Vasco LopesAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18.8 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲94.8%↩ |
| Matheus BahiaFull-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 26.4 | 25▼22%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| R. HoffmannGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 12±0% | 53±0% |
| C. ContehWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲14.3%↩ |
| Ignasi VilarrasaFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 7▼44.6%↩ | 53▲10.5%↩ |
| N. KarićCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| D. BurgzorgCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 20.8 | 12▼25.2%↩ | 53▲1.3%↩ |
| R. CastilloCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 30.4 | 21▼47.4%↩ | 53▲18.4%↩ |
| T. AndoCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 16▼71.7%↩ | 53▲12.1%↩ |
| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| T. MalaciaAttacking midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 1±0% | 53±0% |
| A. JakobsenWinger | Castellón | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 11▼47.9% | 53▲0.6% |
| N. VesterlundFull-back | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23.3 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| M. SvanbergAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32.4 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| N. LabrovićGoalkeeper | FC Augsburg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Emerson RoyalFull-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 22▼29.6% | 53▲2.3% |
| S. BornauwCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| E. ÇokajAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 34▲15.5%↩ | 54▲52%↩ |
| AlessonWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 25.5 | 23▼25.3% | 54▼3.2% |
| Diego GonzálezCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 35▲208.8%↩ | 54▼6.6%↩ |
| I. GanagoCentre-forward | Nantes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 22▼1.8%↩ | 54▲53.4%↩ |
| M. JaberDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 29▲3.2% | 54▲10.9% |
| K. DiattaCentral midfielder | Watford | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼98.2%↩ | 54±0% |
| L. MainaAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 33.5 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| A. CiofiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 29±0% | 54±0% |
| S. CherguiCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33.5 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| Álex SolaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 2▼94.2%↩ | 54▲4.2%↩ |
| M. CerofoliniGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 54▼14%↩ |
| Sergio OrtuCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 7▼80.6%↩ | 54▲3%↩ |
| Javi MartónWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 13▼69.6% | 54±0% |
| T. DucrocqDefensive midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 32±0% | 54▲13.6%↩ |
| M. SalisuFull-back | Monaco | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 19±0% | 55±0% |
| B. TazCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 61▲12.6%↩ | 55▲39.6%↩ |
| L. PerrinFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 27▲6.9%↩ | 55▲10.5%↩ |
| R. Norrington-DaviesCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴Wales | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 7▼74%↩ | 55±0% |
| T. van de LooiCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 21±0% | 55±0% |
| L. SirchCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 37±0% | 55±0% |
| R. ZalazarWinger | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18.4 | 59±0% | 55±0% |
| Igor FormigaFull-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 32.9 | 36▲67.1%↩ | 55▲9.7%↩ |
| N. FerraresiCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 30▼21.6%↩ | 56▲1.8%↩ |
| Sergio LópezFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 25▼7.9%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| E. NketiahWinger | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 65.6 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| M. KaarsCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17.1 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| M. JenzCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 37.2 | 15▼73.3%↩ | 56▼21.8%↩ |
| G. MagnéeDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 41±0% | 56▲5.1% |
| F. DownesCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 23.4 | 24▼25.7% | 56±0% |
| T. AverlantAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 56▲14.6%↩ |
| Miguel AtienzaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 22▼52.5%↩ | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| S. GravesCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 28±0% | 56±0% |
| F. AguCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 10▼64.9% | 56▼26.4% |
| L. MaloneyDefensive midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 5±0% | 56▲11.8% |
| N. TellaWinger | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 16±0% | 56±0% |
| A. LuninGoalkeeper | Real Madrid | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 65.7 | 7▼46.9% | 56▼19.4% |
| H. DarlingCentre-back | Norwich | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 1▼95.6% | 56±0% |
| D. MosqueraWinger | Hellas Verona | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 17.7 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| G. PoussinGoalkeeper | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 45±0% | 56▲0.9% |
| Vinicius SouzaAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 37.8 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| L. KulenovićWinger | Gyori ETO FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 29±0% | 57▲10.1%↩ |
| Teo QuinteroCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 53±0% | 57±0% |
| T. CarriqueFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 19.9 | 12▼61.6% | 57±0% |
| S. NsokiFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 36.3 | 12▼24.1%↩ | 57▼12.5%↩ |
| Fran BeltránCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 19▼4.4% | 57±0% |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| M. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼45% | 57±0% |
| D. BielicaGoalkeeper | Portsmouth | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 4▼64.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| S. SzymańskiAttacking midfielder | Rennes | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 32.6 | 21▲57.4% | 57▲1.4% |
| M. HjulmandDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 64.3 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| E. BalcombeGoalkeeper | Brentford | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲106.1%↩ |
| G. HirstCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.8 | 10▼70.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| Rui ModestoFull-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇦🇴Angola | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 2▼60%↩ | 58▲27.4%↩ |
| A. AhmedhodžićCentre-back | Burnley | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 7▼78.2%↩ | 58±0% |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 39.7 | 46▲43.9% | 58▲11.8% |
| B. Thomas-AsanteAttacking midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 68.4 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| CacáCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 42▲109.5%↩ | 58▲14.2%↩ |
| J. WilliamsCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 14▼22.7%↩ | 58▲8%↩ |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18.4 | 46±0% | 58▲9.1% |
| Toti GomesCentre-back | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 5▼59.3% | 58±0% |
| L. CarevićGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 76±0% | 58±0% |
| B. KemperFull-back | QPR | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 2▼92.9%↩ | 58±0% |
| M. CuisanceCentral midfielder | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 49▲8.9%↩ | 58▲2.8%↩ |
| L. PellegriniFull-back | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 44.2 | 27▲71.5% | 58▼18.3% |
| B. BreretonCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 6▼80.4%↩ | 58▼0.7%↩ |
| A. SchäferDefensive midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| David CarmoCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 20▼22.6%↩ | 58±0% |
| N. LangWinger | Napoli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33.1 | 10▲16.7%↩ | 58▲65%↩ |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| J. CarboneroWinger | Internacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 33.6 | 49▲109% | 59▲13.4% |