| S. GravesCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 28±0% | 56±0% |
| N. TellaWinger | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 4 | 35.8 | 16▼25.6% | 56▼24.9% |
| A. LuninGoalkeeper | Real Madrid | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 7▼46.9% | 56▼19.4% |
| H. DarlingCentre-back | Norwich | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| G. PoussinGoalkeeper | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 45±0% | 56▲0.9% |
| Vinicius SouzaCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16.9 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| R. SchallenbergCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 34±0% | 57±0% |
| Teo QuinteroCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 53±0% | 57±0% |
| T. CarriqueFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 1 | 18.7 | 32±0% | 57±0% |
| S. NsokiFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 38.2 | 12▼24.1%↩ | 57▼12.5%↩ |
| Fran BeltránAttacking midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 1 | 19.3 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| M. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| D. BielicaGoalkeeper | Portsmouth | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 12▲33.7%↩ | 57▼14.5%↩ |
| S. SzymańskiAttacking midfielder | Rennes | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 1 | 0 | 30.4 | 21▲57.4% | 57▲1.4% |
| I. LidbergCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 69▲9.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| M. HjulmandDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 59.9 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| G. HirstCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 35±0% | 58±0% |
| A. AhmedhodžićCentre-back | Burnley | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 3 | 33.2 | 46▲43.9% | 58▲11.8% |
| B. Thomas-AsanteCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 60.2 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| CacáCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 42.3 | 42▲109.5%↩ | 58▲14.2%↩ |
| Toti GomesCentre-back | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 12±0% | 58±0% |
| L. CarevićGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 76±0% | 58±0% |
| Hong Hyun-SeokCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 1 | 0 | 25.7 | 12▲36.5% | 58▼11.3% |
| B. KemperCentre-back | QPR | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 28±0% | 58±0% |
| M. CuisanceDefensive midfielder | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 49▲8.9%↩ | 58▲2.8%↩ |
| L. PellegriniFull-back | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 44.2 | 27▲71.5% | 58▼18.3% |
| B. BreretonCentre-forward | Southampton | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 31±0% | 58▼0.7%↩ |
| A. SchäferDefensive midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| David CarmoCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 20▼22.6%↩ | 58±0% |
| N. LangWinger | Napoli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 10▲16.7%↩ | 58▲65%↩ |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| J. CarboneroWinger | Internacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 6 | 3 | 34.5 | 49▲109% | 59▲13.4% |
| J. TangangaCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 41±0% | 59±0% |
| Ruan TressoldiCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 32.9 | 37▲97.9% | 59▲20.8% |
| P. PfeifferCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 40±0% | 59▲9.1% |
| A. CanobbioWinger | Fluminense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 5 | 3 | 29.4 | 43▲12.4% | 59▲1.9% |
| D. MinWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| Jesús AresoFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| H. EkdalCentre-back | Burnley | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 12▼27.7%↩ | 59▲2.4%↩ |
| R. SottilWinger | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 3 | 36.6 | 14▼13.9%↩ | 59▼20.2%↩ |
| M. SvobodaFull-back | Brighton | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 3 | 2 | 118.2 | 59▲294%↩ | 59▼8.1%↩ |
| VitinhoDefensive midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 2 | 31.6 | 43▼21.6% | 59▼1.3% |
| L. O'BrienCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 43±0% | 59±0% |
| T. NoslinCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| Léo ScienzaWinger | Southampton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 40▲6.6% | 59▲1.4% |
| J. BesteWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 31.3 | 33▼3.2% | 60▼1.3% |
| H. ItoFull-back | Bayern München | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 17▲257.4% | 60▼10% |
| T. ZimmerschiedAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 9 | 45.7 | 42▲44.3% | 60▼4.2% |
| Matheus BiduCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 1 | 31.1 | 48▲93.5% | 60▲13.3% |
| D. NejašmićCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| Enrique ClementeCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 49±0% | 60±0% |
| I. PittaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 6 | 2 | 32.9 | 46▲76.5% | 60▲13.3% |
| D. HorkašGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 35▲3390% | 60▼6.9% |
| J. OdgaardCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 23±0% | 60±0% |
| K. DansoCentre-back | Tottenham | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 77.9 | 22▼27.8%↩ | 60▼9.2%↩ |
| S. TwineAttacking midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 45±0% | 60±0% |
| V. TorpCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 59.4 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| M. SafonovGoalkeeper | Paris Saint Germain | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| D. KöhnCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| M. SolomonCentral midfielder | West Ham | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 12▲2.6%↩ | 60▲11%↩ |
| N. CozzaCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 26▼9.3%↩ | 60▼13.6%↩ |
| G. ChakvetadzeCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 0 | 3 | 34.2 | 17▼50.7%↩ | 61▼13.4%↩ |
| F. AmuzuCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 3 | 26.2 | 29▲51% | 61▲14.8% |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| Gabriel BaralhasCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 3 | 36.7 | 55▲57% | 61▲13.7% |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| I. LouzaAttacking midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 7 | 9 | 11.5 | 42▲9.1%↩ | 61▼6.7%↩ |
| N. ZorteaFull-back | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| T. PobegaCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 3 | 1 | 44.6 | 32▲25.7%↩ | 61▼16.6%↩ |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| A. ZerbinWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| L. NmechaWinger | Leeds | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 66.2 | 24±0% | 61±0% |
| G. CoudertGoalkeeper | Burnley | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 17▲216.7%↩ | 61▲2.2%↩ |
| Hugo SouzaGoalkeeper | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 56▲133.9% | 61▲12.2% |
| A. DossenaFull-back | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 11▼46.8% | 62▼14.3% |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 4 | 1 | 18.2 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| A. TanakaDefensive midfielder | Leeds | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 62.3 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| A. BernedeCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 12.8 | 28▼19.2%↩ | 62▲3.7%↩ |
| S. BeukemaCentre-back | Napoli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 2 | 0 | 45.1 | 28▼63.4%↩ | 62▼26.9%↩ |
| N. CapaldoCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| L. ValentiCentre-back | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 63.1 | 45▲241.2% | 62▼7.8% |
| J. KluivertCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 10±0% | 62±0% |
| N. CadiouDefensive midfielder | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 35±0% | 62±0% |
| Thierry CorreiaDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 17▼10.2%↩ | 62±0% |
| I. HienCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 1 | 0 | 52.4 | 38▼21.5% | 62▼20.7% |
| G. ScamaccaCentre-forward | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 38±0% | 62±0% |
| F. UgrinicDefensive midfielder | Valencia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 21±0% | 62±0% |
| E. EbosseFull-back | Torino | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 0 | 1 | 39.2 | 16±0% | 62▲9.7% |
| M. de LigtCentre-back | Manchester United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 0 | 81.8 | 15▼52.6% | 62▼21.3% |
| L. BalerdiCentre-back | Marseille | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 1 | 44.2 | 35▲12.3% | 62▼18.7% |
| K. HavertzCentre-forward | Arsenal | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 75.1 | 14±0% | 62±0% |
| Brahim DíazCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 0 | 0 | 57.3 | 21±0% | 62±0% |
| Alfon GonzálezCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 9±0% | 62▲7.4%↩ |
| T. HeggemCentre-back | Bologna | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| L. RanieriCentre-back | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| R. SosaWinger | Palmeiras | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 4 | 2 | 26.7 | 35▲103.5% | 63▲20.3% |