| N. GuerraWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 6▼61.4%↩ | 36▲85.4%↩ |
| I. AmundsenFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 28▲97.2%↩ | 36▲21.5%↩ |
| K. AbeCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 36 |
| Y. FortunéAttacking midfielder | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 6▼59.9%↩ | 36▼3%↩ |
| B. SoumaréCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 2▼55.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| M. Frøkjær-JensenCentral midfielder | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 33▲134.8% | 36▲17.1% |
| G. YalçınAttacking midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 24±0% | 36▼1.4%↩ |
| Juan BerrocalCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 7±0% | 36▲25.7%↩ |
| N. PetrovićDefensive midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 9.4 | 39▲2685.7%↩ | 36▼40.4%↩ |
| ErisonWinger | JEF United Chiba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 9▼76.6%↩ | 36▼17.9%↩ |
| HallsGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 36 |
| T. KikuchiDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼91.4% | 36±0% |
| M. Luna DialeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13▲930.8%↩ | 36▲10.2%↩ |
| T. TillmanCentral midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 27▲9.8% | 36▼4.3% |
| L. NikolićFull-back | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 56 | 36 |
| B. DoucouréCentral midfielder | Javor | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 9.4 | 46 | 36▲4.7%↩ |
| J. KoromaAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15▲18.7%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| C. FerreiraCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 36▲12.6%↩ |
| C. KinsombiAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 12±0% | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| Jang Min-GyuCentral midfielder | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 13▲86.8% | 36▲8.5% |
| M. BarriosDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▼1.9%↩ | 36▼3.5%↩ |
| P. MetcalfeFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 7.1 | 23▲27.8%↩ | 36▲4.7%↩ |
| F. MyhreCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 33▼15.7%↩ | 36▼7.2%↩ |
| M. FarfanCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 18.8 | 18▼18.5%↩ | 36▼11.8%↩ |
| E. PereyraFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 25▼14.7%↩ | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| T. ChancalayWinger | Minnesota United FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 8.2 | 28▲53%↩ | 36▲9.5%↩ |
| J. MiritelloCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17.1 | 32±0% | 36▼12.4%↩ |
| D. DrăguşCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 16▲53.4% | 36▼15.3% |
| Abdulelah Al ShammryCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 36▼22.6%↩ |
| João SilvaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▲68.7% | 36▼18.4% |
| N. GarayaldeDefensive midfielder | Liverpool | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 67.8 | 21▼34.9%↩ | 36▼22.9%↩ |
| U. FredriksenCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 27▼28.2% | 36▼5% |
| Lee Jae-IkCentre-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▲29.7% | 36▲13.6% |
| H. WolfAttacking midfielder | New York City FC | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 8.9 | 30▼30.6% | 36▼7% |
| H. HosethAttacking midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 8.7 | 28 | 36 |
| O. BitonAttacking midfielder | Hapoel Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 6.1 | 20▲4950%↩ | 36▲10.1%↩ |
| L. BoltonFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 7±0% | 36▲11.8% |
| Jota SilvaCentre-forward | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 12▼5.6%↩ | 36▲1.7%↩ |
| D. BrekaloCentre-back | Orlando City SC | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 16▼39.9% | 36±0% |
| O. UrsoCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 36 |
| A. StamatelopoulosCentre-forward | Macarthur | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2.3 | 19▲19.8%↩ | 36▼13%↩ |
| O. DaleWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 36±0% |
| M. OrtegaFull-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 13▼30.7%↩ | 36▼2.4%↩ |
| Y. ShuaCentre-forward | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 33 | 9 | 5 | 10.7 | 36 | 36 |
| L. LobingerCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10▼66.8% | 36±0% |
| N. BakboordCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇸🇷Suriname | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼85.7% | 36±0% |
| Cho Young-WookAttacking midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 8▼59.5% | 36▲4.9% |
| S. OkaniwaCentre-back | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17▲5533.3%↩ | 36▼16.1%↩ |
| Luiz GustavoCentre-back | Feirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 9 | 36▼14.2%↩ |
| P. KiosoCentre-back | Oxford United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 22▲13.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| T. SibbickCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 23±0% | 36±0% |
| T. NumataWinger | Fujieda MYFC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 6 | 37▼9.9%↩ |
| J. CifuentesCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 31▲401.6%↩ | 37▲25.4%↩ |
| M. SagnanCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 21±0% | 37±0% |
| B. ServaniaDefensive midfielder | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 22▼14.3% | 37▲7% |
| K. OkunukiAttacking midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11▲185%↩ | 37▼29.6%↩ |
| T. KawamuraAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 7▼60% | 37▼26.5% |
| F. MonárrezFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 16±0% | 37▼4.7% |
| M. VinjorWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 6.1 | 16▲14.2%↩ | 37▲39.2%↩ |
| Seol Young-WooFull-back | FC Augsburg | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 30.5 | 38±0% | 37±0% |
| Joël MonteiroDefensive midfielder | Lecce | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 21±0% | 37▼8.9%↩ |
| M. MéndezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 9.9 | 10▼42.9%↩ | 37▼5.9%↩ |
| M. GuendouziCentral midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 18▼14.2%↩ | 37▼38.9%↩ |
| N. ColomboCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▼80.1% | 37▼16% |
| J. BowlerCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 21±0% | 37±0% |
| S. DiarraWinger | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 37▼22.9%↩ |
| J. van der GaagAttacking midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 10▲47.1% | 37▼17.1% |
| Mohammed Al DawasariCentre-back | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 37 |
| M. BajamichCentre-forward | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 7▼58%↩ | 37▼7.5%↩ |
| L. BuccaAttacking midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 9.8 | 16▲2185.7% | 37▲19.1% |
| E. SillettiCentre-back | Padova | 🏳️ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 37 |
| M. MattssonAttacking midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 26▲10.9% | 37▼11.5% |
| F. TorresCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 14▲231.7% | 37▲4.8% |
| Mukhir Al RashidiCentre-back | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 5±0% | 37±0% |
| A. AguirreCentre-back | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 39▲203.9%↩ | 37▼13.6%↩ |
| M. SiampanisGoalkeeper | Volos NFC | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 4±0% | 37▲9.1% |
| G. DorseyCentral midfielder | Orlando City SC | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 42▲31.7%↩ | 37▼1.1%↩ |
| B. VeraCentre-back | CF Montreal | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 37▲8.8%↩ |
| M. BracamonteFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 31▲31.6% | 37▲3.9% |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11▼45.6% | 37▼2.9% |
| K. ÁlvarezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10.2 | 23±0% | 37▼9.5% |
| B. SliszCentral midfielder | Brondby | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 39▲17.3%↩ | 37▲5.7%↩ |
| B. GollerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼36.9%↩ |
| Diogo QueirósDefensive midfielder | Al Najma | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 2▼87.4%↩ | 37▼30.5%↩ |
| J. LukembilaAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | 16 | 37▼23.9%↩ |
| M. InsaurraldeDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 18▲570.4% | 37▲12.7% |
| I. SabatiniWinger | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 9.8 | 13▲287.9%↩ | 37▲43.1%↩ |
| S. DewaeleDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| I. JakobsFull-back | Galatasaray | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 20±0% | 37±0% |
| M. OjedaCentre-forward | Orlando City SC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 15 | 3 | 12.1 | 47▼24.6% | 37▼8.8% |
| P. RothrockCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 11.1 | 48▲73.7% | 37▼2.1% |
| J. AlfaroCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 9▲207.1% | 37▲14.1% |
| Víctor NarroWinger | Sampdoria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 37▼31.7%↩ |
| Ž. CelarCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼34.3%↩ |
| S. MazziniGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 37 |
| V. DanilovićCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 14±0% | 37±0% |
| F. MiñoCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 46▼25.2%↩ | 38▼11.8%↩ |
| A. BoccadamoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 2 | 38 |
| N. BajramiCentral midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5▲3.8%↩ | 38▲11.9%↩ |
| H. BabecCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▼24%↩ | 38▲33.9%↩ |