| M. MartinsCentre-back | FC Winterthur | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 5▼54.9%↩ | 15▼55.9%↩ |
| M. SalviGoalkeeper | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 |
| L. ZuffiDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 18 | 13 |
| Jordi QuintillàCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 11 |
| J. FrickGoalkeeper | Servette FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7 | 11 |
| J. OmlinGoalkeeper | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼71.4%↩ |
| P. KasamiDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26▲344.1%↩ | 11▼40.7%↩ |
| S. DecarliCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼68.7%↩ | 8▼64.2%↩ |
| T. CastellaGoalkeeper | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 8 |
| F. RubertoGoalkeeper | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼70.4%↩ |
| A. AbrashiDefensive midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇦🇱Albania | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 5▲444.4%↩ | 7▼75.3%↩ |
| H. LindnerGoalkeeper | FC Zurich | 🇦🇹Austria | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| A. OehlersCentral midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 24▲36.8%↩ | 65▲17.4%↩ |
| M. LambourdeWinger | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 1 | 9.5 | 14 | 58 |
| N. SteffenGoalkeeper | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 9 | 47 |
| Y. CimignaniDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 29▲850%↩ | 45▼26.7%↩ |
| C. MayFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 11 | 44 |
| G. SiguaCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇬🇪Georgia | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 12 | 44 |
| Omar JannehCentre-forward | Lausanne | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 1 | 7.1 | 23 | 44 |
| D. PechDefensive midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇿Czechia | 19 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 15 | 43 |
| K. SowCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 23 | 43 |
| L. ChipperfieldAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 7.9 | 18 | 43 |
| F. DursunCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 5 | 43 |
| B. NeziriDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 19 | 42 |
| M. StevanovicCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 16 | 42 |
| R. KesslerCentre-forward | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 5 | 42 |
| L. MaiCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 41▲157.1%↩ | 41▼29.5%↩ |
| O. MambwaFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 3 | 41 |
| J. RocheCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 32▲34.9%↩ | 41▲16.1%↩ |
| E. SenayaFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0 | 41 |
| J. RothDefensive midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 20 | 41 |
| T. MeyerAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 8 | 40 |
| K. MouangaCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 39▲121%↩ | 40▼27%↩ |
| M. Ishuayed SanchezAttacking midfielder | Servette FC | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 3 | 40 |
| L. BlumCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 21 | 40 |
| Malamine EfekeleWinger | FC ST. Gallen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 3 | 40▼17.3%↩ |
| N. Di GiustoAttacking midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 6 | 40 |
| K. HajriziCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 67▲5491.7%↩ | 39▲37.5%↩ |
| S. OttigerFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 15 | 39 |
| M. ReichmuthDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 14 | 39 |
| Tibault CitherletFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 6 | 39 |
| Lee Young-JunCentre-forward | Grasshoppers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 11▲167.5%↩ | 38▼13.9%↩ |
| Rhodri SmithCentral midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 12 | 38 |
| L. KamberiCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 17 | 38 |
| N. MuciWinger | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 3 | 1 | 7.4 | 11 | 38 |
| Papa Souleymane N'DiayeAttacking midfielder | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 2 | 38 |
| J. LukembilaAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 16 | 37▼23.9%↩ |
| Nahom TesfomAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 1 | 37 |
| T. BouchlarhemCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 36▼26.8%↩ |
| N. MaierAttacking midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 36 |
| J. BamertCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 35 | 34 |
| S. DiabyFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 11 | 33 |
| K. TsunemotoFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 19▼26.3%↩ | 33▼31.1%↩ |
| M. KäitDefensive midfielder | FC Thun | 🇪🇪Estonia | 28 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 30 | 32 |
| Đ. JovanovićCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 7 | 32 |
| D. RrudhaniFull-back | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 13 | 32 |
| A. AjdiniWinger | Lausanne | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 7 | 30 |
| S. AmbrosiusCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 30▼48.1%↩ |
| A. ArigoniFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 5▼63%↩ | 28▼26.7%↩ |
| D. AbelsFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 3 | 1 | 4.4 | 25▼6.4%↩ | 28▼55.9%↩ |
| A. AjetiCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17▲695.2%↩ | 28▼26.1%↩ |
| N. BürgyCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 18▲27.7%↩ | 27▼2.9%↩ |
| Genís MontolioCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 1 | 3.5 | 21 | 26 |
| Pedro NaressiDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 15▲410.3%↩ | 25▼56.9%↩ |
| S. JankoFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇬🇲Gambia | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 15▲15.3%↩ | 23▼60.9%↩ |
| A. GrbićCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 6 | 1 | 3.3 | 20 | 23▼54%↩ |
| B. BeyerWinger | FC Winterthur | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 6 | 22▼15.2%↩ |
| B. DansokoDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇬🇳Guinea | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 17▼28.8%↩ | 20▼40.6%↩ |
| D. BronnFull-back | Servette FC | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 13▼32.1%↩ | 18▼51.9%↩ |
| L. BenitoCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 33▲32400%↩ | 16▼49.7%↩ |
| S. RouillerCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 36 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 26 | 16 |
| A. HackCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 9▼56.7%↩ | 14▼70.9%↩ |
| Ivan CavaleiroCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2.3 | 12▲25.8%↩ | 14▼13.4%↩ |
| R. BuessCentre-forward | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 12 | 11 |
| F. MolletCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16▲1390.9%↩ | 10▼50.5%↩ |
| O. DoumbiaAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 6▼48.6%↩ | 8▼50.6%↩ |
| A. BernedeCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 12.8 | 28▼19.2%↩ | 62▲3.7%↩ |
| Lucas FerreiraAttacking midfielder | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 2 | 7.1 | 26 | 46 |
| Martim MarquesFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 22 | 45 |
| T. GaalFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 26▲6.3%↩ | 45▼23.4%↩ |
| A. BačaninCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 45 |
| D. BesioCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 11 | 44 |
| B. LekoueiryAttacking midfielder | Lausanne | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 21 | 4 | 2 | 7.6 | 19 | 43 |
| Thomas LopesAttacking midfielder | Servette FC | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 6.3 | 14 | 43 |
| N. VouillozCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 25 | 43 |
| R. FernandesFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 16 | 42 |
| L. DählerFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 41 |
| S. KrasniqiAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 9 | 41 |
| Baltazar CostaDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 2 | 11.4 | 35 | 40 |
| E. MaluvunuAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 3 | 2 | 7.4 | 13 | 40 |
| D. SahinAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 3 | 39 |
| H. VandermerschAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 16▲817.6%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| L. DaschnerDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 24▲226%↩ | 37▼40.8%↩ |
| S. DiarrassoubaAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 36 |
| N. BurkartAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 5 | 2 | 6.9 | 19 | 36▼4%↩ |
| L. Małachowski ThorellWinger | FC Basel 1893 | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 16▼9.7%↩ | 35▼9.7%↩ |
| H. MahouCentral midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 15▲3750%↩ | 33▼47.7%↩ |
| F. AyéCentre-forward | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 11 | 2 | 5.1 | 35±0% | 29±0% |
| A. KabacalmanDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 3 | 2 | 4.6 | 39 | 28 |
| F. RohnerFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 9 | 27 |