| YayoDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 4 | 52▼6.5%↩ |
| Jorge BoteCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 52 |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 52 |
| ArandaCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| C. DominguezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Abdoulaye MaigaCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Álex MeléndezCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 25±0% | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| Pere HaroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 1 | 52 |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 11±0% | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| Carlos LópezGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Jesús LópezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Mario Ramos FernándezGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52 |
| S. FernandezCentre-back | Leganes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 52 |
| P. AranaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Juan DíazCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Modou NdiayeCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 52 |
| T. Le NormandCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 22.6 | 18▲353.8%↩ | 52▲45.5%↩ |
| A. MoranteWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 52 |
| G. BonfantiFull-back | Las Palmas | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 6▼34.5%↩ | 52▼5.5%↩ |
| M. ParriegoCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 17▲35.2%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| KokeCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| Javi MorenoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 20▲9750% | 52▲1.2% |
| Pablo LópezCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| H. BarrachinaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1 | 52 |
| Álex OyónCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 52▼3.4% |
| Marc AznarCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| JosemaDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 1 | 52 |
| Aimar DuñabeitiaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0 | 52 |
| J. TobajasCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 51 |
| B. IsachenkoGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 51 |
| Hugo BarrachinaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 51 |
| Ismaël GharbiAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 24.7 | 1▲75%↩ | 51▼18.1%↩ |
| Eneko AstigarragaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 51 |
| Jordi MartínFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 10±0% | 51±0% |
| Lucas TerrerCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1 | 51▼2.7% |
| Edu ConiacCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 51 |
| WillyDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0▼94.1% | 51▼24.1% |
| Javi GarridoGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 51 |
| I. VadilloCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 51 |
| F. FomeyemCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 51 |
| Y. KemboCentre-back | Huesca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 51 |
| Hugo SolozábalAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 0 | 51▼22%↩ |
| Álvaro ChocoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| C. LuengoCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 9±0% | 51±0% |
| I. TabatadzeCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 23.3 | 16 | 50 |
| Fernando CaleroCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 32▲125.7%↩ | 50▲3.5%↩ |
| KukiCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 30±0% | 50±0% |
| Fer PérezGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 50 |
| B. CipengaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 35±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| Ricardo de MoraesCentral midfielder | Mirandes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 50 |
| Asier VillalibreCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 41±0% | 50±0% |
| Hugo ZárateCentral midfielder | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 50 |
| Luis LópezGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 50 |
| Roberto LópezAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 1 | 24.1 | 12▲117.9% | 50▼23.9% |
| GuzmánCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 50 |
| Juan SánchezCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 50 |
| A. GarciaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 50 |
| Javi MonteroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 20▲2.6%↩ | 49▼18.5%↩ |
| Manu RicoDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 49▼6.4% |
| Jandro OrellanaDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 49±0% |
| Adrián PicaCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2 | 49 |
| A. SienraCentre-back | Castellón | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 21±0% | 49±0% |
| Varo GarcíaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 3 | 49 |
| Juan SerranoCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 4 | 49 |
| L. SpatzCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49 |
| HodeiCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Sergio GabrielCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Andrés CamposWinger | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 49 |
| Diego AznarCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49▼6.5% |
| Jaime EscarioCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 49 |
| Aitor UzkudunWinger | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 49 |
| Martí VilàCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 19±0% | 49±0% |
| Arnau RafúsGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 49 |
| José GrageraDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 6±0% | 48▼2.4%↩ |
| F. BrignaniCentre-back | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 26▲25.6%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| Manuel ObónGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 48 |
| E. Eto'o PinedaCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 48 |
| Riki RodríguezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 18±0% | 48▲8.3%↩ |
| Carlos CalaviaGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 48 |
| San BartoloméCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 2 | 20.6 | 11 | 48 |
| Jonathan Asp JensenCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 36▼2.7%↩ | 48±0% |
| Víctor MeseguerDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 3 | 0 | 24.8 | 24▲191.6%↩ | 48▼14.1%↩ |
| Álex GonzálezGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 48 |
| Miguel LoureiroCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| B. PauwelsWinger | Leganes | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |
| Álex PastorCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 4▼90.9% | 48▼21.4% |
| Y. DiarraCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 18±0% | 47▲4.2%↩ |
| Rubén PulidoFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0±0% | 47±0% |
| Miguel RubioCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| V. KopotunWinger | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 47 |
| Álex MartínCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 24±0% | 47±0% |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 1▼93.2%↩ | 47▼16.3%↩ |
| Agustín JuárezCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 2 | 47 |
| Álvaro FernándezGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 14▲173.1%↩ | 47▼20.8%↩ |
| Urko IzetaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 3▼8.1%↩ | 46▼21.9%↩ |
| ValeryFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 6▼9.1%↩ | 46▼32.2%↩ |
| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 46±0% |