| L. ZidaneGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| Viti RozadaCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 21▼34.8% | 46▼29.8% |
| Homam AhmedCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇶🇦Qatar | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 4 | 45 |
| Douglas AurélioWinger | Castellón | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 2▼82.2% | 45▼19.6% |
| E. HanssonCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 9▲20.3%↩ | 45▲19.5%↩ |
| Sergio SanchísCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 45 |
| Iván JaimeCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 45▲31%↩ |
| A. DiawaraCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 38▲178.1%↩ | 45▲2.5%↩ |
| A. SaipiGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 20 | 45 |
| CanteroCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 45▼22.6%↩ |
| Dani GómezWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 12.5 | 30▲103.4% | 44▼12.8% |
| S. LencinasDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 1▼87.9%↩ | 44▼10%↩ |
| K. AppinCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇲🇶Martinique | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| Iñigo CórdobaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 37±0% | 44▲0.5%↩ |
| Albert CaparrósCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.3 | 13 | 44 |
| A. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼96.5%↩ | 43▼19.1%↩ |
| L. LavagninoGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 43 |
| AngeliñoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 3▼95%↩ | 43▼39.8%↩ |
| GabilondoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4▼76.3%↩ | 43▼24.2%↩ |
| ChumiCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 3▼89.5% | 43▼30.7% |
| Diego AlendeCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 15±0% | 43▲13.3% |
| B. GimberFull-back | Granada CF | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| Javi MierDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 13▲27.5% | 42▼24.2% |
| Curro SánchezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| W. AgadaCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6.1%↩ |
| K. KonéWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 30±0% | 42±0% |
| Álex CorrederaCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 45±0% | 42±0% |
| R. SchneiderCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 18▲14.6%↩ | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| Tomás RibeiroCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 7▼48.2%↩ | 41▼18.5%↩ |
| Cristian CarracedoWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 41±0% | 41±0% |
| K. MamahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 12▲19%↩ | 41▲72.9%↩ |
| Álvaro TejeroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 39▲17.8%↩ | 41▲60.6%↩ |
| Sergio GonzálezFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 38±0% | 41±0% |
| C. Redruello NimoFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 64±0% | 40±0% |
| Aritz ArambarriFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 17▼44.4%↩ | 40▼30.6%↩ |
| M. AgbekpornuDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 2 | 39 |
| Javi OntiverosCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 8▼80.3% | 39▼34.7% |
| Íñigo Sainz-MazaDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 5▲70% | 39▼17.2% |
| Andy Escudero JaraCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 39 |
| Sergio MolinaCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 38±0% | 39±0% |
| Diego VillaresDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 32±0% | 38±0% |
| Toni MoyaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 15▼47.9% | 38▼28.8% |
| S. JurićDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 41▲121.3% | 38▼33.4% |
| E. GularteCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 38▼13.5%↩ |
| Jokin EzkietaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 10±0% | 38▼8.3%↩ |
| TachiCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 9▼58%↩ | 38▼30.1%↩ |
| Carlos NevaCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 39±0% | 38±0% |
| P. SokoWinger | Leganes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 3±0% | 38▼6.2%↩ |
| BarriDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 36±0% | 38±0% |
| Oier LuengoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 8▼75.6%↩ | 37▼33.1%↩ |
| Raúl SánchezWinger | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 37±0% |
| Alex PetxarromanCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 12±0% | 37▲10%↩ |
| J. OteroCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 62±0% | 37±0% |
| Toni AbadCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 18▲4% | 37▼24.2% |
| Enric FranquesaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 25▲160% | 37▼30.3% |
| Pablo VázquezCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 36±0% | 37±0% |
| Carlos MarínGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼72.4%↩ | 37▼35.5%↩ |
| Raúl GutiCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 19▲5% | 37▼24.1% |
| E. SaliCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼28.9%↩ |
| Lluís LópezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13±0% | 36±0% |
| Alfonso HerreroGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| F. CastilloCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 36 |
| Mario SoberónWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 9±0% | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| Kirian RodríguezCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 20±0% | 36±0% |
| S. ObengCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13▲42.7% | 36▲3.8% |
| Sebas MoyanoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 15▼11.9%↩ | 35▼27.5%↩ |
| José MatosCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 37±0% | 35±0% |
| Álex MuñozCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 29±0% | 35±0% |
| Adama TraoréWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼40.4%↩ |
| Marcos AndréWinger | Valladolid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 11▼7.6% | 35▼36.8% |
| Álex PozoCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 4 | 24.6 | 42▲137.5% | 35▼42% |
| V. ErlienCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼2.8%↩ |
| Liberto BeltránCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 14▲210.9%↩ | 35▼34.5%↩ |
| BichoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 29 | 35 |
| Guille VallejoGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22±0% | 35±0% |
| Rubén YáñezGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 34±0% |
| B. EdeCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 18▼37.3%↩ | 34▼42.1%↩ |
| N. OpokuCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 28▲23.9%↩ | 34▼20.8%↩ |
| AdilsonWinger | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼64.7% | 33▼31.9% |
| Iván AlejoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 39±0% | 33±0% |
| C. MichelinFull-back | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 8▼71.2%↩ | 33▼35.7%↩ |
| José ArnáizWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 34±0% | 33±0% |
| Nélson MonteCentre-back | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 21▼56.8%↩ | 32▼24.8%↩ |
| Martín AguirregabiriaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 16▼29.7%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| Jon BautistaCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 24±0% | 32±0% |
| J. MellotCentre-back | Castellón | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| P. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 4▼78.7%↩ | 32▲7.5%↩ |
| G. GocholeishviliFull-back | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0▼99.3%↩ | 31▼50.2%↩ |
| Agus MedinaAttacking midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 34±0% | 31±0% |
| B. NsongoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 19±0% | 31▼3.4% |
| PejiñoDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 13±0% | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| Quique FornosCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | 31 |
| Sergio RuizCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 31▲4.4%↩ |
| Unax LarrañagaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4 | 31 |
| S. KóšaFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 9▲521.4% | 31▼41.7% |
| Eneko JauregiCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11±0% | 31±0% |
| K. BambaWinger | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 39▲2.4%↩ | 30▲7.8%↩ |