| Álex GonzálezGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 48 |
| J. BolívarCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 5▲29.7%↩ | 23▲7.3%↩ |
| Julen AgirrezabalaGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 12±0% | 76±0% |
| César GelabertCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| Luismi CruzWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 43.6 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| Álex ForésCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 4±0% | 68▲10%↩ |
| Manu FernándezCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 9±0% | 68±0% |
| K. de RooijCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 37▼1.6%↩ | 67▲1.2%↩ |
| F. BoniniCentre-back | Almeria | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 28±0% | 67±0% |
| Diego MurilloCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 58.6 | 44▲290.3% | 67▲19.6% |
| Jesús OwonoGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 7▲265%↩ | 66±0% |
| Iker ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇦🇩Andorra | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 13±0% | 65±0% |
| E. LoiodiceCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| Isma RuizDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| PugaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| Adrià AltiDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| Iker RecioCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 27.8 | 35▲1288% | 64▲21.1% |
| José SalinasCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 4±0% | 63±0% |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 24.6 | 33±0% | 63±0% |
| Pablo SantiagoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| L. de LeónCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 8 | 0 | 26.9 | 28▲520%↩ | 62▲10.4%↩ |
| Juanmi LatasaCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| J. PonceauCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 33±0% | 62±0% |
| Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 18 | 61 |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 1 | 24.6 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 19±0% | 61±0% |
| Marino IllescasDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 24±0% | 61±0% |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 23.5 | 15±0% | 60±0% |
| Julen LobeteCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| Enol RodríguezWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 20±0% | 59▲5.1%↩ |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 14±0% | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| Kevin VillodresWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 13▲176.1% | 58▲7.2% |
| Cristian GutiérrezFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| M. DouéCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| Javi CastroCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 18±0% | 57▼8.1%↩ |
| RóberWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 18▲70.4%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |
| Álvaro MartínCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 11±0% | 57▲3.7%↩ |
| N. IosifovAttacking midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 5 | 56▲8.2%↩ |
| JoaquínDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| Diego ColladoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 14▲75%↩ | 54▼3.4%↩ |
| A. AppiahFull-back | Almeria | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 7 | 54▼1.6%↩ |
| Ramón EnríquezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| Víctor MollejoWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 54±0% |
| S. FigueredoCentre-back | Leganes | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 11 | 53 |
| AisarCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 2 | 22.5 | 6 | 53 |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 22.3 | 7▼63.9%↩ | 53▼12.8%↩ |
| Jordi MartínFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 10±0% | 51±0% |
| Luis LópezGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 50 |
| A. GarciaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 50 |
| Aitor UzkudunWinger | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 49 |
| Rubén PulidoFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0±0% | 47±0% |
| V. KopotunWinger | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 47 |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 1▼93.2%↩ | 47▼16.3%↩ |
| Iván JaimeCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 45▲31%↩ |
| R. SchneiderCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 18▲14.6%↩ | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| G. GocholeishviliFull-back | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0▼99.3%↩ | 31▼50.2%↩ |
| Leo RománGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 9±0% | 73±0% |
| Jon MikelGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 58±0% | 65±0% |
| Guille RosasFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 45±0% | 65±0% |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 52±0% | 62▲2%↩ |
| G. QuagliataFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| Miguel de la FuenteWinger | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| Diego PampínCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 5▼85.3%↩ | 61▼12%↩ |
| Gaspar CamposDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 35±0% | 61±0% |
| Marvin ParkCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 33±0% | 60±0% |
| Sergio CuberoCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 50±0% | 60±0% |
| Z. EddahchouriCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 38±0% | 60±0% |
| DukCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 4 | 5 | 29.5 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| Juan GutiérrezCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| Juan CruzCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 33▼15.3%↩ | 58▼17.9%↩ |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 2 | 22.7 | 17▼61.1%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| Rafa TresacoAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 4 | 21.9 | 16 | 56▲7.9% |
| Jon GuruzetaCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| Arnau ComasCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 48.8 | 18▲65.1%↩ | 55▼0.5%↩ |
| Dani TasendeCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15±0% | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| Pepe SánchezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 23±0% | 54±0% |
| Álex MillánWinger | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 24▲15.9% | 54▲2.3% |
| Juan Carlos AranaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| M. LachuerCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11±0% | 54▲9.2% |
| Hugo GuillamónCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 14▲19.5%↩ | 53▲70.1%↩ |
| JuanpaGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 2 | 53 |
| Alejandro MarquésWinger | Granada CF | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 17▲1.8%↩ | 53▲4.2%↩ |
| Antonio CasasCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 12▼67.3%↩ | 52▼19.4%↩ |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 11±0% | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| T. Le NormandCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 22.6 | 18▲353.8%↩ | 52▲45.5%↩ |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 17▲35.2%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| Javi MorenoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 20▲9750% | 52▲1.2% |
| F. FomeyemCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 51 |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 9±0% | 51±0% |
| I. TabatadzeCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 23.3 | 16 | 50 |
| Roberto LópezAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 1 | 24.1 | 12▲117.9% | 50▼23.9% |
| Jandro OrellanaDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 49±0% |
| Varo GarcíaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 3 | 49 |
| José GrageraDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 6±0% | 48▼2.4%↩ |
| San BartoloméCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 2 | 20.6 | 11 | 48 |
| Álex PastorCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 4▼90.9% | 48▼21.4% |