| Dani TasendeFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 9▼39.2%↩ | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| V. KopotunCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21.5 | 15 | 54 |
| Pepe SánchezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.1% | 54±0% |
| Álex MillánWinger | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100% | 54▲2.3% |
| Juan Carlos AranaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| M. LachuerDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 5▼56.2% | 54▲9.2% |
| Hugo GuillamónDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲70.1%↩ |
| Alejandro MarquésCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 12▼31.5%↩ | 53▲4.2%↩ |
| Antonio CasasCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 13▲13%↩ | 52±0% |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.4 | 19▲67.3%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| T. Le NormandCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 22.3 | 24▲512.8%↩ | 52▲45.5%↩ |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 30▲136.7%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| Javi MorenoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 3▼85.3% | 52±0% |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼25.8% | 51±0% |
| I. TabatadzeCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 23.3 | 33 | 50 |
| Jandro OrellanaDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8▼54.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| José GrageraDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 12▲100%↩ | 48▼2.4%↩ |
| Adnane GhailanWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 48 |
| Rubén PulidoFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 9▲2733.3% | 47▲10% |
| Sergio SanchísCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 45 |
| A. SaipiGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 26 | 45 |
| CanteroCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 45▼22.6%↩ |
| Guillem MolinaCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 10▲930%↩ | 42▼37.4%↩ |
| Iván JaimeCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 40▲27.9%↩ |
| Andrés MartínCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35.6 | 76±0% | 65±0% |
| Iván MartínCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 26±0% | 63±0% |
| Miguel de la FuenteCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 24.9 | 30▼3.8% | 62▲9.8% |
| Sergio CuberoFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 7▼86.1% | 60▲9.3% |
| Enrique ClementeCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 6▼87.9% | 60±0% |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| T. CarriqueFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 19.9 | 12▼61.6% | 57±0% |
| Miguel AtienzaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 22▼52.5%↩ | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| Sergio LópezFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 25▼7.9%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| Sergio OrtuCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 7▼80.6%↩ | 54▲3%↩ |
| Javi MartónWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 13▼69.6% | 54±0% |
| Álex SolaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 2▼94.2%↩ | 54▲4.2%↩ |
| Diego GonzálezCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 35▲208.8%↩ | 54▼6.6%↩ |
| A. JakobsenWinger | Castellón | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 11▼47.9% | 53▲0.6% |
| Ignasi VilarrasaFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 7▼44.6%↩ | 53▲10.5%↩ |
| Álex MeléndezCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5▼79.4%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| J. CajusteDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 18▲6.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| F. FomeyemCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 25 | 51 |
| Javi MonteroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 9▼52.8%↩ | 49±0% |
| A. SienraCentre-back | Castellón | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.3 | 38▲80.5% | 49±0% |
| Varo GarcíaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 8 | 49 |
| Martí VilàCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 6▼69.9% | 49±0% |
| San BartoloméCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 12 | 48 |
| Álex PastorCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4▼90.9% | 48▼21.4% |
| Urko IzetaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.6 | 8▲110.8%↩ | 46▼12.3%↩ |
| Homam AhmedCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇶🇦Qatar | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▲11.8%↩ |
| Douglas AurélioWinger | Huesca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 4▼62.7%↩ | 45▼19.6%↩ |
| A. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼96.5%↩ | 43▼19.1%↩ |
| GabilondoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4▼76.3%↩ | 43▼24.2%↩ |
| ChumiCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 13▲428% | 43±0% |
| Javi MierDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 22▲114.7% | 42▼24.2% |
| W. AgadaCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6.1%↩ |
| Tomás RibeiroCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 7▼48.2%↩ | 41▼18.5%↩ |
| A. OsoroDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 10 | 41 |
| Ángel AlgobiaCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 24▲53.2%↩ | 41▼32.1%↩ |
| Andy Escudero JaraCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 39 |
| A. CamachoDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3 | 38 |
| Juan BerrocalCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 7±0% | 36▲25.7%↩ |
| Iñigo VicenteAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 20.9 | 64±0% | 58±0% |
| Pablo MartínezAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20.3 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| J. VlakCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲17.1%↩ |
| Peru NolaskoainCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼98.5% | 54±0% |
| R. MatthysGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 43▲71.8% | 53±0% |
| Jon MorcilloCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲9.5%↩ |
| KukiCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼59.9% | 50±0% |
| B. CipengaWinger | Almeria | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 25▼30.2%↩ | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| F. BrignaniCentre-back | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 33▲62.6%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| Y. DiarraCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 16▼13.1%↩ | 47▲16.5%↩ |
| Miguel RubioCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7▲34%↩ | 47±0% |
| Lucas Ribeiro CostaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 10.7 | 21▼42.7%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| Álex MartínCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 9▼63% | 47±0% |
| Álvaro FernándezGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 14▲173.1%↩ | 47▼20.8%↩ |
| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| L. ZidaneGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 46±0% |
| E. HanssonCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 18▲145.9%↩ | 45▲19.5%↩ |
| R. ItoAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 19.8 | 48▲61.4%↩ | 45▼12.7%↩ |
| K. AppinCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇲🇶Martinique | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▼93.2% | 44±0% |
| Albert CaparrósCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼68.4% | 44▲12.9% |
| F. CastilloWinger | Castellón | 🏳️ | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 10 | 42 |
| K. MamahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼97%↩ | 41▲72.9%↩ |
| C. Redruello NimoFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼90.7% | 40±0% |
| Aritz ArambarriFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 17▼44.4%↩ | 40▼30.6%↩ |
| Íñigo Sainz-MazaCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| Alejandro Camacho RamírezWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 39 |
| Toni MoyaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 15▼47.9% | 38▼28.8% |
| Oier LuengoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 11▲40.7% | 37±0% |
| Raúl SánchezWinger | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 37±0% |
| Manu FusterCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 15▼66.9% | 56±0% |
| Aarón MartínCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| Asier VillalibreCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 41±0% | 50▲13.9% |
| Riki RodríguezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 18±0% | 48▲21.7%↩ |
| Miguel LoureiroFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| Viti RozadaCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 31▼4.4% | 46▼29.8% |
| A. DiawaraCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 38▲178.1%↩ | 45▲2.5%↩ |
| Iñigo CórdobaDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 13▼64.1%↩ | 44▲0.5%↩ |