| Hugo ZárateCentral midfielder | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 50 |
| Tomás InglésCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 50 |
| GuzmánCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 50 |
| L. LavagninoGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 43 |
| U. KonareWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 31 |
| Marc CasadóCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.6 | 12±0% | 76▲2%↩ |
| PekeWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 49.2 | 53±0% | 74±0% |
| ÁlexFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 3▼95.8% | 73▲1.7% |
| Dani LorenzoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.6 | 35±0% | 69±0% |
| Diego SánchezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 8▼72.5% | 67±0% |
| Ale GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 28.4 | 38 | 66▲16.5% |
| David TorresCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 14▼56.5% | 66±0% |
| MarvelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 20▼52% | 65±0% |
| Sergio ArribasFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 13▼37.4%↩ | 65▲11.6%↩ |
| Rafa RodríguezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| Aitor FragaGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0▼100% | 65±0% |
| Facundo GonzálezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| Jorge PascualCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26.3 | 11▼65.1% | 64±0% |
| Rubo IranzoCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 1 | 64 |
| Dani BarciaCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 56.2 | 23▲92.6% | 64▲7.2% |
| J. OchiengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇰🇪Kenya | 23 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 35.3 | 50▲67.7% | 64±0% |
| M. GueyeAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45.3 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| RupérezFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 64±0% |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 16▲1.9% | 63±0% |
| T. OjedaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 9▼69.3%↩ | 62▲2.1%↩ |
| Rodri SuárezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 27 | 62 |
| Álex CarderoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 16▲74.2%↩ | 61▼4.5%↩ |
| TrilliCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 2▼72.4%↩ | 61▲5.9%↩ |
| A. RubioWinger | Albacete | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0▼100% | 59±0% |
| Pau CasadesúsCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 1▼95.5% | 59±0% |
| Martín CondeFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 8▲110.5% | 58±0% |
| Yeray CabanzónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 10▼37.9%↩ | 58▼2%↩ |
| Javi VillarCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 3▼79.1% | 58±0% |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 7▼62.9% | 58±0% |
| Fermin GarciaWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0▼100% | 57▲2.1% |
| Ángel RecioCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| J. SebastianFull-back | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼96.1%↩ | 57▲6%↩ |
| V. SanchezWinger | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 6 | 56 |
| Marcos CuencaWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 10 | 56▲9.1% |
| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0▼98.2% | 56±0% |
| Marcelo ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 4▲44% | 56±0% |
| Álvaro AcevesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 8▲11.3% | 56±0% |
| J. RecobaWinger | Las Palmas | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 55 |
| Enrique FernándezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 0 | 55 |
| Damián RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 8▼12.1%↩ | 54▼7.8%↩ |
| Hamza BellariWinger | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Pablo ArriazaCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 54 |
| I. KostisCentre-back | Castellón | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 1 | 54 |
| Jorge DelgadoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▼6%↩ |
| E. CedeñoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇵🇦Panama | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 2 | 53 |
| Izan YurrietaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Nacho NicolauGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 53 |
| R. CatalaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 52 |
| G. NsukulaCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 52 |
| G. BonfantiFull-back | Las Palmas | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 14▲62.1%↩ | 52▼5.5%↩ |
| JosemaDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2 | 52 |
| Álex OyónCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 52▼3.4% |
| Aimar DuñabeitiaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 25 | 52 |
| Javi GarridoGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 51 |
| Ibai SanzCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 51 |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 1 | 51 |
| Hugo SolozábalCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 10 | 51▼22%↩ |
| Juan SánchezCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 50 |
| Manu RicoDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 49▼6.4% |
| HodeiCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Sergio GabrielCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Diego AznarCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49▼6.5% |
| Jaime EscarioCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 49 |
| Arnau RafúsGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 49 |
| Carlos CalaviaGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 48 |
| S. KóšaFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 7▲371.4% | 31▼41.7% |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 35.9 | 47▲26.4%↩ | 86▲6.8%↩ |
| Mario SorianoAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 51.6 | 55±0% | 77±0% |
| David GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 26.4 | 24▼51.6% | 72±0% |
| David LarrubiaDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 45.5 | 41±0% | 72±0% |
| Ousmane CamaraCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27.7 | 26▼36% | 69±0% |
| Pedro AlemañAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.5 | 13▼70.8% | 69±0% |
| Gael AlonsoCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 29.3 | 41 | 66 |
| D. ChirinoFull-back | Almeria | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 16▼33.2% | 66±0% |
| Lucas AlcázarCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14▼52.9% | 65±0% |
| Victor AznarGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 23▲463.4% | 65▲17.1% |
| Alberto DadieFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 19▼46.6%↩ | 65▲4%↩ |
| Jon KarrikaburuWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25.7 | 17 | 65▲2.2%↩ |
| Marc DomènechCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24.5 | 18▼49% | 65±0% |
| Álvaro GarcíaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0▼100% | 64±0% |
| Álvaro CarrilloFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 24▲36.3%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 9▼70.4% | 63±0% |
| Lorenzo AguadoFull-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 4▼87% | 62▲2% |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 22▼4.8% | 62±0% |
| Lalo AguilarCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 26▼22.5% | 62±0% |
| Diego BriFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25.4 | 8▼50.6% | 62▲2% |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 8▼53.1% | 61±0% |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 21▼26.8% | 61±0% |
| Z. BuurmeesterDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12▼56.8%↩ | 60▼2.9%↩ |
| Nacho MartínCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 2▼81% | 60±0% |
| Y. KechtaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▼63.1%↩ | 59▼14.2%↩ |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| GuiDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 2▼87.7% | 58▲0.7% |
| Jordi EscobarCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24.9 | 24▲229.2%↩ | 58▲7.9%↩ |
| Guille BuenoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 27.5 | 36▲229.6%↩ | 58▼3.4%↩ |