| Iván GarrielFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 15▲94.7% | 55±0% |
| C. FerreresCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Diego DíazCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 0 | 55 |
| I. MedinaWinger | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 55±0% |
| Ãlvaro KillaneGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 55 |
| José Adam Arvelo LópezCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 55 |
| Adrián SuárezGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 55 |
| Pau SansCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 11▼37.6% | 55▼12.6% |
| EthanCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo GarcíaCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 55 |
| S. Torner RosellGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo PascualCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 54 |
| Marc MonederoGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 54 |
| Oier LlorenteCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Marc DelgadoCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 54 |
| Enol PrendesCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 54±0% |
| Gerard MorenoGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 54 |
| E. GarciaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 9 | 54▼18.6%↩ |
| Dani GarcíaCentre-back | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 54 |
| A. RuedaCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 53 |
| J. SalasCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| J. P. Gomez F.Centre-forward | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| V. VidalCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1 | 53 |
| Jon EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 7▲36.5% | 53▼9.5% |
| Kevin SánchezCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 53▼2.1% |
| D. MasCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 53 |
| Dario RamirezCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 52 |
| S. ImigeneFull-back | Leganes | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52 |
| T. FolgadoGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Lander OlasagastiGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Carlos LópezGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 0 | 52 |
| S. FernandezCentre-back | Leganes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Modou NdiayeCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Lander OlasagastiGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Lucas TerrerCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1 | 51▼2.7% |
| Edu ConiacCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 51 |
| WillyDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0▼94.1% | 51▼24.1% |
| Álvaro ChocoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| C. LuengoCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| T. InglesCentre-forward | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 50 |
| Agustín JuárezCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 2 | 47 |
| S. LencinasDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2▼86%↩ | 44▼9.2%↩ |
| B. NsongoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 46.4 | 19±0% | 31▼3.4% |
| ChupeCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 46.1 | 64±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| M. PratiDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 26±0% | 74▼1.2%↩ |
| L. AmatucciDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 50±0% | 72±0% |
| D. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2▼4.5%↩ | 70▲1.5%↩ |
| Aleix GarridoCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27.7 | 23▼12.9% | 67±0% |
| Adrián Niño HerediaCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 46.4 | 28±0% | 66±0% |
| Ibon SánchezCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 12 | 65 |
| O. SadikWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲6.6%↩ |
| Egoitz MuñozFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 2 | 64 |
| Eder GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 22 | 64▼2.7%↩ |
| Alberto FloresGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 8 | 64 |
| T. AbedWinger | Valladolid | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 1▼98.3%↩ | 64▲14%↩ |
| Luken BeitiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 25±0% | 63±0% |
| S. El JebariWinger | Cordoba | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲3.5%↩ |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 24.5 | 5▼83.2%↩ | 61▲27.5%↩ |
| B. KovačevićCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 9▼48.8% | 60±0% |
| A. LebarbierCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 5▼47.8% | 60▲2.1% |
| Juan HerzogCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 12▲84.6% | 58±0% |
| A. GalaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 57 |
| Álex CalvoWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲80% | 57±0% |
| RubénDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 1 | 56 |
| Hodei ArrillagaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 7▼69.9%↩ | 56▼10.8%↩ |
| Iñaki González ZambranoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 14▲382.1% | 56±0% |
| Saúl del CerroDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 4▲169.2% | 55±0% |
| A. JimenezGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 55 |
| E. AghamaWinger | Cadiz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| H. BellariCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 55 |
| Enrique TeijoCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 0 | 55 |
| D. Muale NzanzaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 55 |
| D. MidonCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo RíosGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Bruno IribarneGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 54 |
| Ismael FadelCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 1 | 54 |
| Iker MartínezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 3 | 54▼0.9% |
| Andrés CéspedesGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 0 | 54 |
| Ekain OrobengoaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| Elías RomeroWinger | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23.7 | 11 | 54 |
| M. WillmannCentre-back | Castellón | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 54±0% |
| C. SeguraCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| Guillem TermaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| Sergi TornerGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| P. MbembaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53▼1.5% |
| I. AsenjoCentre-forward | Eibar | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Ekaitz RedondoCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Unai AyalaGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| C. DominguezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52 |
| Jorge BoteCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52 |
| YayoDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 7 | 52▼6.5%↩ |
| Pere HaroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 52 |
| Mario Ramos FernándezGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 52 |
| B. IsachenkoGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Ismaël GharbiAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25.3 | 18▲4425%↩ | 51▼18.1%↩ |
| Eneko AstigarragaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 51 |
| Mawuli MensahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 3 | 51 |
| Fer PérezGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Ricardo de MoraesCentral midfielder | Mirandes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 50 |