| Iñigo CórdobaDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 13▼64.1%↩ | 44▲0.5%↩ |
| AngeliñoFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 3±0% | 43▲7%↩ |
| Diego AlendeCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 17▲10.7% | 43▲13.3% |
| B. GimberCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼19.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| K. KonéWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 11▼41.2% | 42±0% |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3▼89% | 42±0% |
| Sergio GonzálezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼75.6% | 41±0% |
| Javi OntiverosCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.7% | 39▲15.3% |
| TachiCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▼58%↩ | 38▼30.1%↩ |
| Alex PetxarromanCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼80.9%↩ | 37▲10%↩ |
| Toni AbadCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2▼90.2%↩ | 37±0% |
| Enric FranquesaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼97.6% | 37±0% |
| Carlos MarínGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲10.2%↩ |
| Raúl GutiCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 19▲5% | 37▼24.1% |
| Lluís LópezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7▼47.8% | 36±0% |
| Mario SoberónWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7▼20.9%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| S. ObengCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 36▲3.8% |
| Sebas MoyanoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 15▼11.9%↩ | 35▼27.5%↩ |
| Liberto BeltránCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 14▲210.9%↩ | 35▼34.5%↩ |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| N. OpokuCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 31▲39.6%↩ | 34▼20.8%↩ |
| AdilsonWinger | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼30.1% | 33▼31.9% |
| E. GularteCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼73.9%↩ | 33▼25.1%↩ |
| P. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 8▼54.4%↩ | 32▲7.5%↩ |
| Quique FornosCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | 31 |
| M. LoumDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 3 | 30±0% |
| Jesús RuizGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼46.5%↩ |
| PaulinoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼57.9%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| RedruFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2▼77.3% | 29▼27.7% |
| Miguel San RománGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼44.7%↩ |
| Curro SánchezCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 19▼42.9% | 42±0% |
| Álex CorrederaCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 21▼54.4% | 42±0% |
| Cristian CarracedoWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 21▼48.5% | 41±0% |
| Álvaro TejeroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7▼78.3%↩ | 41▲60.6%↩ |
| Sergio MolinaCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7▼81% | 39±0% |
| Diego VillaresCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 32 | 38 |
| S. JurićCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 5▼86.9% | 38±0% |
| Jokin EzkietaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼69.7%↩ | 38▼8.3%↩ |
| Carlos NevaDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| BarriDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21▼41.2% | 38±0% |
| Kirian RodríguezCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6▼71.6% | 36±0% |
| Adama TraoréWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 35▲0.9%↩ |
| Marcos AndréWinger | Valladolid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 20▲69.5% | 35▼36.8% |
| BichoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 29 | 35 |
| Martín AguirregabiriaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 16▼29.7%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| PejiñoAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 6▼53.8%↩ | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| Eneko JauregiCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 11±0% | 31±0% |
| Diego VillaresCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 30 |
| Manu JustoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 6.4 | 16▲355.6%↩ | 30▼30.2%↩ |
| A. PastorizaCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 28 |
| M. MalsaDefensive midfielder | Mirandes | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▲200%↩ | 28▼39%↩ |
| Andoni LópezCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼65.4%↩ | 26▼45.7%↩ |
| Joaquín FernándezCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼81%↩ | 23▲1.3%↩ |
| Juan PérezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23▼39.5% |
| Adrián LapeñaCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼82.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| Fernando CaleroCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 32±0% | 50▲27.3%↩ |
| Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 8▼87.7% | 40±0% |
| J. OteroWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 13▼79.9% | 37±0% |
| José MatosCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼95.1% | 35±0% |
| J. GiménezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 25±0% | 35±0% |
| Guille VallejoGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| Iván AlejoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 24▼37.2% | 33±0% |
| José ArnáizCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 15▼56.2% | 33±0% |
| Nélson MonteCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 32▲1.9%↩ |
| Jon BautistaWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 12▼48.7% | 32±0% |
| Sergio RuizCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 31▲4.4%↩ |
| BarriCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 21 | 30 |
| Dani OjedaWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 19▲132.5%↩ | 30▼18.4%↩ |
| Mikel RodriguezCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.6 | 49 | 30 |
| Y. BodigerDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8▼67.2% | 30±0% |
| Javi MuñozAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7.5 | 20▲366.7%↩ | 29±0% |
| A. TuhamiCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼78.2% | 29±0% |
| GumbauCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 16▼22.1%↩ | 27▼21.9%↩ |
| Salva RuizCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13▲55.6%↩ | 26▼21.7%↩ |
| Jordi CanoCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 8.4 | 26 | 26 |
| Pedro LópezGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| Pau LópezGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼37.5%↩ | 24▼23%↩ |
| Sandro RamírezCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 6▲211.1% | 24±0% |
| M. El HaddadiWinger | Albacete | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼61.8%↩ |
| Róber PierFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 7▼78.4%↩ | 19▼56%↩ |
| Pablo VázquezCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▼38.3% | 37▲12.5% |
| Alfonso HerreroGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| Álex MuñozCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 25▼15.5% | 35±0% |
| J. MellotCentre-back | Castellón | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31▼27% | 32±0% |
| Agus MedinaCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼71.7% | 31▲15% |
| K. BambaWinger | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲7.8%↩ |
| Rubén AlvesCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 13▼17.6% | 29▲15.8% |
| Carlos AlbarránCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| Rodrigo ElyCentre-back | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8▼26.5% | 28▲24.3% |
| V. GarcíaFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 32 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲717.2%↩ | 27▼8.3%↩ |
| Einar GalileaCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| Israel SueroAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 23▼11.1% | 25±0% |
| Juanjo NietoDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 14▼71.9%↩ | 23▼47.9%↩ |
| A. RadovanovićCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲14.5%↩ | 22▼27%↩ |
| Álvaro RodríguezFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 19▲7.3% | 22±0% |
| David GilGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲29.5% | 19±0% |
| Josué DorrioWinger | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 8▼73.6%↩ | 19▼49.5%↩ |
| S. BakışCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 5 | 18▲21.5%↩ |
| José CaroGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 17 | 17±0% |
| Ager AketxeCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼95.4% | 16▼53.4% |