| N. PépéAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 49±0% | 46±0% |
| N. SalibaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 72.5 | 39▲11.1%↩ | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| N. TenagliaFull-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| N. ValentiniCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| Nacho PérezCentre-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 1±0% | 67±0% |
| Nacho VidalCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8▼76.3% | 39±0% |
| Nico SerranoWinger | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 5±0% | 69±0% |
| Nico WilliamsCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 47.4 | 31±0% | 80±0% |
| O. El HilaliFull-back | Espanyol | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 50.1 | 45±0% | 85▲1.7% |
| O. LopezCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 0 | 66 |
| O. MangalaCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| O. ÓskarssonCentre-forward | Real Sociedad | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 81.3 | 27±0% | 80▲1.9% |
| O. VargasCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 83.4 | 39▲15.2%↩ | 78▲64.8%↩ |
| O. VlachodimosGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9±0% | 40±0% |
| OdriozolaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 1▲1300% | 33▼22.3% |
| Oihan SancetCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 43.1 | 27±0% | 70±0% |
| Oleksandr PishchurWinger | Girona | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 31▲0.6%↩ |
| Omar FalahFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 62 |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| Óscar LópezCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇧🇴Bolivia | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 0 | 66 |
| Óscar ValentínDefensive midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 32±0% | 35±0% |
| P. AgudinCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 1 | 65 |
| P. BaCentre-back | Girona | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 65 |
| P. CissCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 37±0% | 34±0% |
| P. FelipeCentre-back | Elche | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 0 | 65 |
| P. GazzanigaGoalkeeper | Girona | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 18▲122.2% | 30±0% |
| P. GueyeAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 67.1 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| P. GulácsiGoalkeeper | Villarreal | 🇭🇺Hungary | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 25±0% | 33▲28.2%↩ |
| P. LopezCentre-forward | Valencia | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 68 |
| P. RatkovCentre-forward | Levante | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 43.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲36.9%↩ |
| Pablo BarriosCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 84.5 | 24±0% | 79±0% |
| Pablo BustoCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 69 |
| Pablo CuñatGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▼5.1%↩ |
| Pablo DuránCentre-forward | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 47.2 | 16±0% | 76±0% |
| Pablo FornalsCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| Pablo IbáñezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 32±0% | 63▲10.8% |
| Pablo LópezCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 52 |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| Pablo MarínCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73.4 | 13±0% | 74±0% |
| Pablo PérezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 61 |
| Pablo SáenzCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 23▲25%↩ | 60±0% |
| Pablo TorreCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 26.3 | 14▼48.9% | 78±0% |
| Paco CortésCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 5 | 69±0% |
| Paco SanzCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 0 | 63 |
| Pau Cubarsí ParedesFull-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 77.3 | 51±0% | 95▲3% |
| Pau NavarroCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 69.9 | 32±0% | 84±0% |
| PedriCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 92 | 34±0% | 86±0% |
| Pedro DíazCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| Peio CanalesCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 40±0% | 80▲4.1%↩ |
| Pelayo FernándezCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 11±0% | 65▲16.8%↩ |
| PepeluCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| Peque FernándezCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 47.4 | 12±0% | 72▲2% |
| Pere GarcíaGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 63 |
| Pere MillaDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 31±0% | 28▲14.6% |
| Pol ArnauCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 64 |
| Pol FortunyCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.7 | 0 | 70 |
| Pol LozanoDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 31±0% | 70▲9.7% |
| Pol TristánGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 0 | 62 |
| PortuCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 13±0% |
| PrimoGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 0 | 63 |
| Q. HartmanCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 20±0% | 88▲13.3%↩ |
| R. BardghjiCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 81.5 | 10 | 83▲110.2%↩ |
| R. Del CastilloCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 48±0% | 48±0% |
| R. MarinaCentre-forward | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 0 | 70 |
| R. MonteroGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 0 | 66 |
| R. NtekaCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| R. RevivoFull-back | Elche | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 47.8 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 3▼75%↩ | 68▲37.9%↩ |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| R. UreCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 45 | 67▲46.2%↩ | 45▲7.7%↩ |
| R. VargasCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| R. YeboahFull-back | Osasuna | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 22.3 | 15▲127.7%↩ | 36▲14.9%↩ |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 67 |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 64 |
| Rafael RomeroGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 63 |
| Rafel BauzàAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 42.1 | 44±0% | 69±0% |
| RaílloCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 40▲85.3% | 23±0% |
| Ramón TerratsCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 43.3 | 21±0% | 71▲8.7%↩ |
| RaphinhaWinger | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 55.2 | 45±0% | 55±0% |
| Raúl AsencioCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 96.4 | 27▼3.6% | 80▼3.9% |
| Raúl ChascoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 2 | 63 |
| Raúl GarcíaWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47.6 | 26±0% | 70±0% |
| Raul MoroWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 7±0% | 68±0% |
| Rayane BelidCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 0 | 70±0% |
| Renato VeigaFull-back | Villarreal | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 84.2 | 26±0% | 85±0% |
| RequeAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 44.3 | 36±0% | 68▲3.3%↩ |
| Ricard ArteroCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0▼100% | 65▲8.4% |
| Robert NavarroAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 25±0% | 76±0% |
| Roberto ArroyoCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 62 |
| Roberto FernándezCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 51.3 | 37±0% | 84±0% |
| Robin Le NormandCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 31±0% | 51±0% |
| RodriDefensive midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 21±0% | 45±0% |
| Rodrigo MendozaCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 9±0% | 73±0% |
| Rodrigo RiquelmeAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 44.3 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| RodrygoWinger | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 85.6 | 12▼66.6% | 73▼16.2% |
| Roger HinojoCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| Rubén GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 26±0% | 28±0% |
| Rubén GómezGoalkeeper | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 0 | 48 |
| Rubén MonteroGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 0 | 66 |
| Rubén SánchezFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 10±0% | 70±0% |