| Julio Díaz del RomoFull-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 6±0% | 77▲3.1%↩ |
| Junior FirpoCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 11±0% | 46▲17.2% |
| K. AdeyemiWinger | Barcelona | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 87.2 | 35±0% | 81▲2.8%↩ |
| K. KitaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 68.3 | 29±0% | 69▲7.1%↩ |
| K. LomónacoCentre-back | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 53.5 | 34▼45.2%↩ | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| K. van OevelenGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 45.7 | 3▼87.5%↩ | 68▲13.5%↩ |
| Kike BarjaAttacking midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| Kike GarcíaCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 7.8 | 33▼32.7%↩ | 24▼17.8%↩ |
| Kike SalasCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 47.6 | 31±0% | 77±0% |
| Kiko FemeníaCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 33±0% | 25±0% |
| KokeDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 36±0% | 26±0% |
| Kylian MbappéWinger | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 90 | 85±0% | 78±0% |
| L. AgouméDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 49.6 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| L. BergströmGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 4▲9.1%↩ | 65▲115.1%↩ |
| L. BoyéCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 17.3 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| L. CabreraCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 37±0% | 33±0% |
| L. CepedaWinger | Elche | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 44.9 | 5±0% | 68±0% |
| L. FatiCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.3 | 0 | 71 |
| L. KouroumaCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0▲33.3% | 62±0% |
| L. LasoCentre-back | Getafe | 🏳️ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.6 | 1 | 68 |
| L. LuchinoGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 0 | 67 |
| L. OrejuelaCentre-back | Mallorca | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0▼100% | 66±0% |
| L. SosaCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 10 | 20 |
| L. StassinCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45.1 | 52▲3%↩ | 71▲0.6%↩ |
| L. SučićAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 86.4 | 15±0% | 74▲1.9% |
| Lamine GueyeCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 63 |
| Lamine YamalWinger | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 94.4 | 71±0% | 100▲1.7% |
| Lander PinillosCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 64 |
| Lee Kang-InAttacking midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 85.8 | 26±0% | 77±0% |
| Léo ChúAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 3▼60.5%↩ | 33▼12.9%↩ |
| Leo SánchezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 65 |
| Llorenç SerredGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 67 |
| Logan CostaCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 68.4 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| Lucas LasoCentre-back | Getafe | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 66 |
| Lucas TorróCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 25±0% | 34±0% |
| Luis RiojaCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 46±0% | 40▲19.6% |
| Luiz FelipeCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 11▲409.5%↩ | 41▼16%↩ |
| Luiz FilipeCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 50▼16.1%↩ |
| Luíz JúniorGoalkeeper | Villarreal | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 14±0% | 82±0% |
| M. BarryCentre-forward | Villarreal | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.4 | 0 | 70 |
| M. CalatayudFull-back | Mallorca | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 28▲3885.7% | 66▲126.1% |
| M. CatovicCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 10▲188.6%↩ | 40▲6.3%↩ |
| M. DiakhabyCentre-back | Valencia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| M. DíazWinger | Alaves | 🇩🇴Dominican Republic | 33 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 8.4 | 0 | 15±0% |
| M. DituroGoalkeeper | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 12±0% | 17±0% |
| M. DmitrovićGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26±0% | 33±0% |
| M. HjulmandDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 64.3 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| M. KumbullaCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 3▼91.3%↩ | 59▼27.8%↩ |
| M. LlorenteCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55.6 | 0 | 71 |
| M. LugoDefensive midfielder | Barcelona | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 47.7 | 25 | 26▼40%↩ |
| M. RyanGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇦🇺Australia | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 23±0% | 32±0% |
| M. SantosFull-back | Levante | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 29 |
| M. SarrCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 1▼96.8%↩ | 64▼12.3%↩ |
| M. SatrianoWinger | Getafe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 46.4 | 27±0% | 76±0% |
| M. SierraAttacking midfielder | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 66±0% |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 29▲18.6% | 51±0% |
| Manu BuenoCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 1±0% | 66±0% |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 11▼67.3% | 61±0% |
| Manu SánchezFull-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 50.1 | 39±0% | 81▲11.3%↩ |
| Marc AguadoCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40.2 | 39±0% | 71±0% |
| Marc BartraCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| Marc BernalAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 71.2 | 20±0% | 85±0% |
| Marc CucurellaCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 34±0% | 70▲3.4%↩ |
| Marc DomenechCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 61.6 | 3 | 69▼2.8%↩ |
| Marc PubillCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 30±0% | 77±0% |
| Marc RocaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| Marc VilaplanaCentre-back | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 0 | 65 |
| MarcãoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼18.4% | 37▼19.4% |
| Marco de las SíasCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 68 |
| Marco EstebanCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0▼100% | 64▲13.1% |
| Marcos AlonsoCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 35±0% | 30±0% |
| Marcos DeniaCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Marcos FernándezCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 48.2 | 47±0% | 70±0% |
| Marcos LlorenteDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| Marcos NavarroCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 7 | 59 |
| Mario de LuisGoalkeeper | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 65 |
| Mario MartínCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.8 | 33±0% | 82±0% |
| Maroan SannadiCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| Martim NetoCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 22±0% | 77±0% |
| Martin PedroarenaCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 62 |
| Mateu MoreyCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1▼82.9%↩ | 60±0% |
| Matia Barzic GutiérrezCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 20±0% | 66▲4.9%↩ |
| Mauro EchegoyenDefensive midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 64 |
| Miguel ÁngelCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 49.5 | 0 | 64 |
| Miguel NarváezGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 5 | 59 |
| Miguel RodríguezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 14±0% | 70▲6.6%↩ |
| Miguel RománAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 17±0% | 75±0% |
| Mikel GotiAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 11▲4.9%↩ | 63▲10.5%↩ |
| Mikel JauregizarDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 43.9 | 40±0% | 84±0% |
| Mikel OyarzabalWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 27.9 | 62±0% | 60±0% |
| Mikel RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 1 | 64 |
| Mikel SantosGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 0 | 66 |
| Miquel SalasCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 64 |
| Moi GómezWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 16±0% | 28±0% |
| MoncayolaDefensive midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 38±0% | 63±0% |
| Mujaid SadickCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 35▲8.7%↩ | 52▼0.6%↩ |
| N. DeossaCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 43.3 | 5±0% | 62±0% |
| N. El JmiliWinger | Villarreal | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 65.5 | 0 | 66 |
| N. GudeljCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 31±0% | 26±0% |
| N. GuillenDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 0 | 67 |