| David SoriaGoalkeeper | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 35±0% | 38±0% |
| DavinchiCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 12±0% | 76▲0.9% |
| DelaCentre-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 39.5 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| Denis SuárezCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 21±0% | 30±0% |
| Diego AguadoCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62.6 | 1 | 71 |
| Diego CondeGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 8▼89.1%↩ | 65▼10.9%↩ |
| Diego FerrerGoalkeeper | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 0 | 69 |
| Diego LlorenteCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 24±0% | 23±0% |
| Diego LópezCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 50.5 | 30▼34.9% | 79▼10.8% |
| Diego MéndezCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 3 | 53 |
| Diego RicoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 32±0% | 31▲16.7%↩ |
| E. AuderoGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 35±0% | 56±0% |
| E. BardeliAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 46.3 | 49±0% | 67±0% |
| E. CamavingaDefensive midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 78.6 | 25±0% | 79±0% |
| E. PonceCentre-forward | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 6▼83.2%↩ | 27▼11.1%↩ |
| E. ÜnalCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| Eder AllerGoalkeeper | Barcelona | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.6 | 0 | 72 |
| Éder MilitãoCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 24±0% | 55±0% |
| Edu ExpósitoCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 44±0% | 49±0% |
| Eduardo Altozano AgudoCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 0 | 67 |
| Efe Korkut MartinCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 5 | 40▲13.2%↩ |
| Ekain AzkuneCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 32 |
| EndrickWinger | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 66.5 | 35±0% | 81±0% |
| Enzo PerezAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 17 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 19.4 | 12 | 66 |
| Eric GarcíaCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 83.7 | 62±0% | 85±0% |
| EspiCentre-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 63 |
| EstanisWinger | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 5▼64.2%↩ | 51▼16.7%↩ |
| Etta EyongCentre-forward | Levante | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 42.8 | 35±0% | 80▲1.8% |
| F. BernalDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 9±0% | 67▲6.4%↩ |
| F. BoyomoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 26±0% | 77▲2.7% |
| F. BuonanotteAttacking midfielder | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 42.5 | 1±0% | 69▲0.9%↩ |
| F. de JongCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 52.7 | 34▲55.5% | 53▼18.4% |
| F. GarcésCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 7▼12.8% | 60▼10.1% |
| F. GomezCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 68 |
| F. LejeuneCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 54±0% | 33±0% |
| F. MendyFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼78.4% | 28▼39.2% |
| F. RedondoCentre-back | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44.4 | 9±0% | 65▲74.2%↩ |
| F. UgrinicCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 21±0% | 62±0% |
| F. ValverdeCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 37.9 | 43±0% | 69±0% |
| Fábio CardosoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4▼77.5%↩ | 22▼40%↩ |
| Felipe NegrucciCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 38▲456.5%↩ | 54▼6.5%↩ |
| Félix CorreiaWinger | Sevilla | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 34±0% | 80▲1.9%↩ |
| Félix GarretaCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 33▲6540% | 65▼8.6% |
| Fer NiñoWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 43.7 | 29±0% | 67±0% |
| FermínAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 93.7 | 42±0% | 87±0% |
| Ferran JutglàCentre-forward | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 39.6 | 38±0% | 67±0% |
| Fran BeltránCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 19▼4.4% | 57±0% |
| Fran GarcíaFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 41.9 | 17±0% | 65▲11.2%↩ |
| Fran GonzálezGoalkeeper | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 0 | 70 |
| Fran PérezWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 18±0% | 77▲2% |
| Francho SerranoCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 45.4 | 32±0% | 63▲2.8%↩ |
| FuentesCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 12.7 | 31▼34.5%↩ | 40±0% |
| G. AlbarracÃnCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0▼95.4%↩ | 31▼41.6%↩ |
| G. BouareDefensive midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 5 | 68 |
| G. CabezasCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 3 | 23 |
| G. DianganaWinger | Elche | 🏴England | 28 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 6▼67.7%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| G. KochorashviliCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 11±0% | 45±0% |
| G. Lo CelsoAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| G. MikautadzeWinger | Villarreal | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 73.1 | 56±0% | 86±0% |
| G. RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Valencia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 29±0% | 31±0% |
| G. SimeoneWinger | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 90.4 | 33±0% | 87±0% |
| G. SuazoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| G. TsitaishviliWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 21±0% | 74▲0.7%↩ |
| Gabriel JesusWinger | Barcelona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 28.2 | 10±0% | 46±0% |
| Gabriel MoscardoDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 8±0% | 62▲5.6%↩ |
| GaviCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 9±0% | 77±0% |
| Gerard MartínCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 41±0% | 83±0% |
| Gerard MorenoWinger | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 33±0% | 22±0% |
| Germán ValeraFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 48.2 | 34±0% | 84±0% |
| Gibert JordanaCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 65 |
| Gonçalo GuedesWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| Gonzalo VillarCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 10±0% | 48±0% |
| Gorka CarreraCentre-forward | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 68.8 | 51±0% | 71±0% |
| Gorka GuruzetaCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 45±0% | 57▲13.2% |
| GorosabelFull-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 14▼60.5%↩ | 39▼39.3%↩ |
| GuevaraDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| Guille FernándezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 57 |
| H. AbdelkarimCentre-forward | Barcelona | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55.8 | 0 | 72 |
| H. ElliottCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0±0% | 70±0% |
| H. NakohaCentre-back | Levante | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 29 |
| Héctor BellerínFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 20±0% | 40±0% |
| Héctor FortFull-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 71.8 | 6±0% | 79▲4.7%↩ |
| Holmes ZamoranoCentre-forward | Girona | 🏳️ | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 1 | 57 |
| Hugo ÁlvarezAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 49.2 | 22±0% | 82±0% |
| Hugo de Llanos GarcíaCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.7 | 0 | 70 |
| Hugo DuroCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 38.9 | 38±0% | 74±0% |
| Hugo GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 51.5 | 0 | 65±0% |
| Hugo NovoaWinger | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48.8 | 14±0% | 64▲6.1%↩ |
| Hugo RincónCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44.8 | 17±0% | 74±0% |
| Hugo SoteloDefensive midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 20±0% | 88▲10.9%↩ |
| I. AnguloCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.5 | 0 | 70 |
| I. BalliuCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇱Albania | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11±0% | 15±0% |
| I. ChairaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 31.4 | 44▲62% | 77▲13.1% |
| I. GonzalezDefensive midfielder | Girona | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 21▲27.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| I. KamateCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 79.1 | 5 | 73 |
| I. KonatéCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 42±0% | 77▲1.7%↩ |
| I. MoribaCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 51.1 | 47±0% | 87±0% |
| I. MunozCentre-back | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 0 | 65 |
| I. RaduGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| I. SalhiCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 1 | 66 |