| João CaiadoCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼99% | 28▼36.8% |
| E. KouassiDefensive midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▼50% | 28▼26% |
| S. CiboisGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2 | 28▼32.9%↩ |
| D. LoppyWinger | Vizela | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100% | 28▼36.7% |
| DanielDefensive midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 5 | 28 |
| Y. KitalaWinger | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼51.1%↩ |
| Alexandre FernandoCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 27 |
| L. PierreDefensive midfielder | Vizela | 🇭🇹Haiti | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 27▼26%↩ |
| Alex PintoCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2▼78.9%↩ | 27▼44.9%↩ |
| Rodrigo BorgesCentre-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼65.6%↩ | 27▼41.9%↩ |
| João BravimGoalkeeper | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| Àlex CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▼37%↩ | 26▼42%↩ |
| JaimeCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼81.7%↩ | 26▼28.9%↩ |
| Henrique MartinsCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 26 |
| Simão MartinsCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▲37.9% | 26▼26.9% |
| P. FernandezCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 4 | 26 |
| Ricardo SchutteWinger | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼28.1%↩ |
| K. ZohiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼77.2%↩ | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| Joan FemeníasGoalkeeper | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▲159.5%↩ | 26▼39.9%↩ |
| Mimito BiaiCentral midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26▼44%↩ |
| N. GjorgjevDefensive midfielder | Farense | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 25 |
| Igor MilioransaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4±0% | 25±0% |
| M. DominguezCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 17±0% | 24▲10.5%↩ |
| Jair da SilvaCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼86.5% | 24▼50% |
| Diogo BatistaCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 24▼51.8%↩ |
| Diogo MartinsCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼88.9%↩ | 23▼30.2%↩ |
| B. RochezCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 30 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 11 | 23 |
| Fernando FonsecaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼51.3%↩ |
| SilvérioCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8▲50.9%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| A. ZangreCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22 |
| SimãoGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼51.4%↩ | 22▼11.8%↩ |
| Gabriel SouzaGoalkeeper | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 22 |
| Pedro BarcelosCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 8±0% | 22±0% |
| R. SilvaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 21 |
| J. RhynerCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇪Peru | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼75.2% | 21▼42.7% |
| RanielCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 21▼35.7% |
| Raphael GuzzoCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 13±0% | 20±0% |
| Diogo PereiraCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6 | 20 |
| Caio SeccoGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▲263.6%↩ | 20▲50%↩ |
| Dani MolinaDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 20 |
| Rafael BarbosaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1▲27.3%↩ | 19▼41.8%↩ |
| RekoCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼49.5%↩ | 19▼41.1%↩ |
| Féderico BikoroCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼34.6%↩ |
| Igor JuliãoCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11±0% | 19▲20.1% |
| André CeitilCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2±0% | 18▲7% |
| Rodrigo MouraGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 18▼52.8% |
| A. CarterCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇦🇺Australia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼52.5%↩ | 18▼34.1%↩ |
| Miguel CarvalhoGoalkeeper | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18▼49.7% |
| D. CardosoCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 18 |
| K. OnoharaDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼96.2% | 17▼57% |
| B. RóchezCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇭🇳Honduras | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼91.7%↩ | 17▼50%↩ |
| Jaime SánchezCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 7▲5.8%↩ | 17▼45.9%↩ |
| Matheus CostaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 5▼82%↩ | 17▼53%↩ |
| F. RomeroCentre-back | Farense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3▼73.2%↩ | 16▼54.7%↩ |
| João MiguelCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 12▼9.2% | 15▼51.4% |
| Cláudio FalcãoFull-back | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▼68.3% | 15▼59.6% |
| Guilherme OliveiraGoalkeeper | CF Os Belenenses | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 15▼67.2%↩ |
| Marco SousaGoalkeeper | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 15 |
| Pedro SáDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▲2.5%↩ | 14▼53.8%↩ |
| João TeixeiraDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼30%↩ | 14▼44.3%↩ |
| Alexandre GuedesCentre-forward | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼44.7%↩ |
| Tiago FerreiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9▼44%↩ | 13▼44.7%↩ |
| Luís SilvaCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 12±0% | 13±0% |
| Edgar IéCentre-back | Feirense | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼48.7%↩ |
| Luís RochaCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 10▲174.3%↩ | 12▼47.6%↩ |
| Miguel OliveiraGoalkeeper | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 12▼42.1% |
| CostinhaCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼73.7%↩ | 11▼48.1%↩ |
| Josué SáCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 9▼32.8%↩ | 11▼52.9%↩ |
| Ricardo RibeiroGoalkeeper | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 14▲253.8% | 10▲2% |
| Rafael VieiraCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 13▲7.2%↩ | 10▼48.3%↩ |
| Wellington CarvalhoWinger | Chaves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 10▼51.2% |
| PaulinhoCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7▼52%↩ | 10▼50.7%↩ |
| LandinhoCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2▼80.6% | 10▼60.6% |
| João SilvaCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 10▼2%↩ |
| João ReisDefensive midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10▲9.5%↩ | 9▼42.8%↩ |
| Mattheus OliveiraCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 9▼79.1% |
| David BrunoCentre-back | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8▼20.2%↩ | 9▼54.6%↩ |
| Welinton JúniorCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 9▼47%↩ |
| Mateus PasinatoGoalkeeper | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 8 |
| Ricardo ValenteCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼71.2% | 8▼45.6% |
| Ricardo AlvesCentre-back | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼85.7%↩ | 8▼66.7%↩ |
| NetoDefensive midfielder | Vizela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼92.1%↩ | 8▼68%↩ |
| H. ZagbayouDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲13% | 8▼25.5% |
| CristianoGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼30.5%↩ |
| D. AmadoDefensive midfielder | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7 |
| Diogo AmadoCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 6▼56.8% |
| PlatinyCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼48.4%↩ |
| Filipe AlvesCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 6▼70.8% |
| BuraCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼56.1%↩ | 6▼60%↩ |
| Luís RochaCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▼77.6%↩ | 5▼74.4%↩ |
| StopiraCentre-back | Torreense | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 8▲6.8% | 4▼51.1% |
| NaldoCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼90.9%↩ | 4▼80.4%↩ |
| I. StefanovićGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼43.2% | 4▼60.6% |
| MarceloCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼88.5%↩ | 4▼86%↩ |
| Marco MatiasCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼81.4% | 4▼77.4% |
| MarafonaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▲100% | 3▼19.4% |
| Douglas FriedrichGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼88.9%↩ |
| Martín TejónAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| Mateus MideCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 5 | 49 |
| Paulo CardosoWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 20 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 13 | 47 |