| Miguel SilvaDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 22 |
| André PauloGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 22▼55.4%↩ |
| Sergi GómezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 21±0% | 22±0% |
| Nuno SantosFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 2▼4.5% | 21▼34.4% |
| J. BrabecCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25±0% | 20±0% |
| Tiago SáGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 20 |
| Joan JordánDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 20▲0.5%↩ |
| RochinhaWinger | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 19±0% |
| S. PérezAttacking midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 15±0% | 19±0% |
| Rúben SemedoCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▲51.9%↩ | 19▼40.1%↩ |
| GeraldesFull-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 23±0% | 19±0% |
| M. de los SantosCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 13▼60.6%↩ | 19▼16.3%↩ |
| MatheusGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 43▲13.3% | 18▼30.4% |
| Ricardo EsgaioCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| C. CándidoFull-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 24▲393.8%↩ | 16▼35.5%↩ |
| João MoutinhoDefensive midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 30±0% | 16±0% |
| Zé RafaelCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 24±0% | 15▼34.8%↩ |
| B. ZuculiniDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 14▼17.1%↩ | 14▼9.7%↩ |
| CassianoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 25±0% | 13±0% |
| CarraçaFull-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▼72.5%↩ | 11▼60.1%↩ |
| João AfonsoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 11▲73.8% | 11▲10.1% |
| Hélder TavaresDefensive midfielder | Tondela | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 36 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼58.1% | 11▼31% |
| Cláudio RamosGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4▼14% | 9▼46% |
| L. RosićCentre-back | AVS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 8▼81.1%↩ |
| Ricardo BatistaGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Pedro TrigueiraGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 3▼63.8% |
| Sergi AltimiraDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 27±0% | 76▲3.1%↩ |
| S. DahlFull-back | Benfica | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 38±0% | 69±0% |
| Gonçalo InácioCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 54±0% | 69▲2.5% |
| A. SchjelderupWinger | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| S. GiménezCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 5±0% | 66±0% |
| O. PietuszewskiWinger | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 16±0% | 65±0% |
| MTCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 46▲146.8% | 65▲33.7% |
| H. SudakovCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 25±0% | 63▲2% |
| Dinis PintoFull-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 32±0% | 62▲7.8% |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22.4 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Diego RodriguesAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| KikoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| Gabri MartínezWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| WalaceCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 3 | 59 |
| FigueiredoWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| J. KiwiorFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 71±0% | 59±0% |
| Ian LuccasCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 8±0% | 59▼4.9%↩ |
| Vasco SousaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▲120.5% | 58▲3.2% |
| Afonso AssisCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 19.6 | 16 | 58▲10.8% |
| SilviDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| B. AguileraCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 15▼44.5% | 56▼8.5% |
| N. JohnDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| Ricard SánchezCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| Luis Fernando Santos OliveiraWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| F. PetrassoCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| José Luís Rocha TavaresCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| ChiquinhoWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19.4 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| João VasconcelosAttacking midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0±0% | 53▲0.6%↩ |
| João VelosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 53▲18.5%↩ |
| Gil Pinto MartinsAttacking midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20.5 | 0 | 52▲24.3%↩ |
| Pablo RuanCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 52±0% |
| Léo SantosFull-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| R. GuitaneCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| Tamble MonteiroCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 7▲73.8% | 50±0% |
| N. PérezFull-back | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| Henrique AraújoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 49▲14.1%↩ |
| Wesley GasolinaDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 4±0% | 49▼11.9%↩ |
| J. WindWinger | SC Braga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| Kaique RochaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 5▼84.4%↩ | 48▼27.1%↩ |
| B. PauwelsWinger | Casa Pia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |
| Miguel BaezaCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| Tiago AndradeWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.9 | 11▲48.7%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| J. DuránCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| Vinícius LopesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| LizieroAttacking midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| L. VonićCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| S. SitholeCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 19▲3016.7%↩ | 44▼2.2%↩ |
| Fran NavarroCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 25±0% | 44±0% |
| Samuel JustoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 9▲800%↩ | 44▼11.7%↩ |
| Matchoi DjalóCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 7▲100%↩ | 44▲32.8%↩ |
| Song Min-KyuCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12▼11.3%↩ | 44▲17.6%↩ |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| Diogo BezerraWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 46 | 43▼8.4% |
| J. BednarekCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 81±0% | 41±0% |
| Eirik GranaasWinger | FC Porto | 🇳🇴Norway | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 1±0% | 41▲13.9%↩ |
| Tiago RibeiroCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| Hwang In-BeomAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 14±0% | 40▲16.4%↩ |
| F. AursnesAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 41±0% | 40±0% |
| A. BahFull-back | Benfica | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| MuriloWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 48±0% | 36±0% |
| A. Duville-ParsemainCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 0 | 36±0% |
| C. LengletCentre-back | Benfica | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| F. van BreemenCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 1▲33.3%↩ | 36±0% |
| CíceroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 20▲688% | 33▲1.8% |
| Isnaba ManéWinger | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 4 | 32 |
| R. GalčíkCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 25 | 30 |
| Weslen JúniorCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 5 | 26 |
| Frederico VenâncioCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 31▼1% | 20▼33.9% |
| RafaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 18±0% | 18±0% |