| A. TsounguiDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| André LacximicantCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| M. J. IseppeCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 56±0% |
| MaranhãoCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| Zé CarlosCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| SilviDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| Ryan GuilhermeCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 5±0% | 56▲10.4% |
| A. NdoyeCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| João MendesCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37±0% | 56±0% |
| Pedro CarvalhoFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| Fernando MedranoCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| M. JensenCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 18±0% | 56▲1.8%↩ |
| Thiago BalieiroCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| K. Höög JanssonDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 20▲94.3%↩ | 56▲111%↩ |
| Jorge MeirelesWinger | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 7 | 56▲38.4%↩ |
| Ricard SánchezFull-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| Miguel NogueiraDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 5±0% | 55±0% |
| Luis Fernando Santos OliveiraWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| F. PetrassoCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| K. OsundinaWinger | Casa Pia | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| Marcos PeñaCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| Gabriel VeronWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 55▼22%↩ |
| A. MoreiraCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| Arnau SolàFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 55 |
| T. van de LooiCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 21±0% | 55±0% |
| Pablo GozálbezAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| Carlos EduardoCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| Hugo FélixCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 11▼29.4%↩ | 55▲0.7%↩ |
| D. PrpićCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 6 | 55 |
| SorrisoCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 55 |
| Rafael VenâncioCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 55 |
| J. AfonsoGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 5±0% | 54▲1.9%↩ |
| KalyCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇦🇴Angola | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| Leandro Henrique Sousa SantosFull-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 7±0% | 54±0% |
| Tiago SilvaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 54 |
| S. van HooijdonkCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| LucãoGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 12±0% | 54▲3.4% |
| Fabio BlancoWinger | Guimaraes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 54▲30.5%↩ |
| Tiago Parreira ParenteCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| A. GilCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 54 |
| JPCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 8±0% | 54▼14.3%↩ |
| Diogo MonteiroCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Álvaro MartínezCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 8 | 54 |
| S. BaseyaFull-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3±0% | 54±0% |
| PeixinhoWinger | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| José Luís Rocha TavaresCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| R. BeneyWinger | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Léo JacóCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| J. MartínezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇭🇳Honduras | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 53 |
| Gustavo GarciaCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 16▼56.6%↩ | 53▼17.7%↩ |
| M. SelloukiDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 35±0% | 53±0% |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| L. RivasCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 17 | 53 |
| F. DiasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 5 | 53 |
| Gustavo MendonçaDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 13▲19.8% | 53▼2.4% |
| Luiz OtavioCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 53 |
| Z. FrancoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 53 |
| Gonçalo Carvalho MoreiraAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 12±0% | 53▲11.8%↩ |
| RobinhoCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| F. MayuluWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼14.4%↩ |
| S. AlexandropoulosDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼17.2%↩ | 53▲5%↩ |
| ChiquinhoWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| Daniel JúniorWinger | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| João VasconcelosCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 53▼1.1%↩ |
| H. SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| ZeegaCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 53 |
| EvertowCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Gonzalo PastorCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼8%↩ |
| G. LiavasCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| Vital MaiaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| I. JamesCentre-back | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Santiago SerraDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 52 |
| A. DuarteWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Jonatás NoroCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52 |
| Nuno MatosCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52 |
| F. PascoalCentre-back | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 52 |
| J. GowerCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 1 | 52 |
| Samuel SoaresGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| A. BambaDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 1▼93.6% | 52▼7.5% |
| Gonçalo Maia PereiraCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 52 |
| S. GavrielCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 7±0% | 52▲6.1%↩ |
| A. SousaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 52 |
| R. CunhaGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 52 |
| João ToméFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 7▼27.5% | 52▼9.3% |
| João GoulartCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| Francisco GonçalvesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 5 | 52 |
| Raúl BlancoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 4 | 52 |
| AlissonCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 52±0% |
| Kevyn MonteiroCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0▼97.6% | 52▼6% |
| T. TouréWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52±0% |
| H. PoniewasCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 52 |
| M. CostaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Diogo Ferreira PriosteCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 14±0% | 52▲9.6%↩ |
| J. VinarčíkGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 51 |
| A. TchaptchetCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51 |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼21.4%↩ |
| E. Pedro VangaCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 51 |
| Óscar RivasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| E. van der GouwGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Pedro SantosDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 7±0% | 51±0% |