| S. DiarraWinger | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 37▼22.9%↩ |
| I. ZlobinGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 24 | 37 |
| I. de ArruabarrenaGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 6±0% | 37±0% |
| Tamás SzücsCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 30▲1092%↩ | 37▲21.5%↩ |
| SamuCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 32±0% | 37±0% |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| José GomesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| Guilherme RomãoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 12±0% | 38▲14.7% |
| FerroCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 24±0% | 38±0% |
| Gabi PereiraDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| A. BahFull-back | Benfica | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| G. MartirenaCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 11▼71.2%↩ | 39▼24.2%↩ |
| Diogo NascimentoCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| Víctor RofinoCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼4.2%↩ |
| M. TanlongoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1▼95%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| E. OparaCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 11 | 39 |
| P. RosarioDefensive midfielder | FC Porto | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| F. AursnesAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 41±0% | 40±0% |
| Guilherme LiberatoDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 3 | 40 |
| Hwang In-BeomAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 14±0% | 40▲16.4%↩ |
| A. ObandoCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 3 | 40▲28.3%↩ |
| O. LebedenkoFull-back | Arouca | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 5±0% | 40▲13.2%↩ |
| A. RogelCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼69.5%↩ | 40▼26.3%↩ |
| Y. BojangCentre-back | Alverca | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| Kiko Vilas BoasCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▲32.1% | 41▼21.3% |
| Abdu ContéCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| Tiago RibeiroCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| Talles WanderCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 41▼28.4%↩ |
| SararáAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 7▲737.5%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| Eirik GranaasWinger | FC Porto | 🇳🇴Norway | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 1±0% | 41▲13.9%↩ |
| L. MeyerFull-back | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| G. RodriguesCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 1 | 41 |
| J. BednarekCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 81±0% | 41±0% |
| B. SouzaAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 0 | 41▼3%↩ |
| L. ZvonarekCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 13▼2.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| João PalhinhaDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 55▼4%↩ | 42±0% |
| A. VoitinoviÄiusGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | 42 |
| Matheus MendesGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| Welinton TorrãoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 10±0% | 42±0% |
| Filipe SoaresDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| Jefferson EncadaFull-back | Estrela | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| Vitor HugoGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| CascavelCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 43▲3.1% |
| UlissesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 6▼86.1% | 43▼30.2% |
| Emanuel FernandesCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| Diogo BezerraWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 46 | 43▼8.4% |
| F. PumpidoCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 0 | 43 |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 21±0% | 43±0% |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| Pedro AmaralCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11±0% | 43▲12.2%↩ |
| P. SalasCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 14±0% | 43▼10.2%↩ |
| David MoreiraFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| S. AbdulaiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 14▲45.8%↩ | 44▼21.5%↩ |
| Song Min-KyuCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12▼11.3%↩ | 44▲17.6%↩ |
| K. ChamorroGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3▼35.8%↩ | 44▼18.2%↩ |
| Lucas SoaresFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| Matchoi DjalóCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 7▲100%↩ | 44▲32.8%↩ |
| Samuel JustoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 9▲800%↩ | 44▼11.7%↩ |
| Fran NavarroCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 25±0% | 44±0% |
| S. SitholeCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 19▲3016.7%↩ | 44▼2.2%↩ |
| Telmo ArcanjoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 14±0% | 44▼17.6%↩ |
| Felipe SilvaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 15▲32.7%↩ | 44▲2.1%↩ |
| RoniDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 23▲23.9%↩ | 44▼21.7%↩ |
| Xabi HuarteCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1 | 44▼31.6%↩ |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 9.1 | 37±0% | 44±0% |
| A. BajramiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 29±0% | 44±0% |
| João Pedro Seno Luís RêgoDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5▼44.2%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| RaulGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5±0% | 45▲32.4%↩ |
| R. GalcikCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 45 |
| Lucas CañizaresGoalkeeper | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 12 | 45 |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16▼64.3% | 45▼25.7% |
| Pepê AquinoWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 8.1 | 27±0% | 45±0% |
| G. KoutsiasCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 23▼2.9%↩ | 45±0% |
| Hugo NunesCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 46 |
| Gil DiasCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 37±0% | 46▲12.6% |
| H. DraméCentre-back | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 46 |
| M. MoudjatovicWinger | Tondela | 🏳️ | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 46 |
| R. VitaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼91.5%↩ | 46▼28.9%↩ |
| M. VrousaiCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| Diogo BezerraCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 46 |
| M. El BoukammiriCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| Daniel BorgesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 9±0% | 46±0% |
| WeversonFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| R. RochaCentral midfielder | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 47 |
| BarberoCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 47±0% |
| L. VonićCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| LizieroAttacking midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| Luís GomesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 8±0% | 47±0% |
| Vinícius LopesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| D. LukebakioWinger | Benfica | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 9±0% | 47▲37.1% |
| João PedroCentre-back | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 47 |
| J. DuránCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| M. NouraniCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 2▲200%↩ | 47▲27.7%↩ |
| A. SinaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 47 |
| Tiago AndradeWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.9 | 11▲48.7%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| Miguel BaezaCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| Diogo BrasidoCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 47 |
| J. LivolantCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 35 | 3 | 8 | 18.5 | 36▲28% | 47▼16.1% |
| João CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 51±0% | 47±0% |
| Zé CarlosCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 41▲20%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |