| Ricardo RochaCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 1 | 48 |
| Diogo DiasGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 48 |
| GustavoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 22±0% | 48±0% |
| Luís Maria Viegas Abreu Campos GomesCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 48 |
| G. PaulaCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 48 |
| CristianGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 48 |
| Kaique RochaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.3 | 5▼84.4%↩ | 48▼27.1%↩ |
| T. DuarteCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 48 |
| NiCentre-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 49 |
| Lorent TallaCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| M. MitrovićCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 13±0% | 49▼16.2%↩ |
| EdneyDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 49 |
| Pedro RosasFull-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| T. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲12.7%↩ |
| Óscar ArandaWinger | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 0 | 49±0% |
| Vasco MoreiraAttacking midfielder | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 5▲2.1% | 49±0% |
| Bernardo SchappoCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 17±0% | 49±0% |
| Bernardo CondeCentre-back | AVS | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Michael DacostaWinger | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 49 |
| Miguel NevesCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 49 |
| Afonso VieiraCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 49 |
| J. WindCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 5▼88.2%↩ | 49▼36.6%↩ |
| M. NdiayeCentre-back | Alverca | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 49 |
| Wesley GasolinaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 4±0% | 49▼11.9%↩ |
| R. AlmeidaCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 49▼5.4% |
| RyanCentre-back | Estrela Calheta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 49▲50%↩ |
| M. PatricioWinger | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 49 |
| K. EdwardsCentre-forward | Estoril | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 49▲20.5%↩ |
| Jandro OrellanaDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 17±0% | 49±0% |
| Isma SierraCentre-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 49 |
| A. SilvaCentre-back | AVS | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 49 |
| Martim WattsCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 1 | 49▲13.3% |
| A. OliveiraCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Henrique AraújoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8±0% | 49▲14.1%↩ |
| ManuDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 1±0% | 49±0% |
| B. PopovićCentre-back | Arouca | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 13▲22.4% | 50▼5.7% |
| Fabrício GarciaCentre-forward | Estoril | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| NiCentre-back | Estrela | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 50 |
| T. NikitscherDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| Tiago BritoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 4±0% | 50▲25.2%↩ |
| T. SzucsCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| SamuelCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| N. PérezFull-back | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| Kevyn MonteiroCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼97.6% | 50▼9.1% |
| Abdu DafeDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 50±0% |
| João GonçalvesGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 2▼33.3%↩ | 50▲2.2%↩ |
| A. SoumareCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 50 |
| S. VerdiCentral midfielder | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 50 |
| I. JulianCentre-back | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 50 |
| F. IoannidisWinger | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 2 | 2 | 20.9 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| Kauan GomesFull-back | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| R. GuitaneCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| Tamble MonteiroCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 7▲73.8% | 50±0% |
| Joel da SilvaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| DeivisonDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| Rafael GenuinoWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 50 |
| I. MohamedDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 17▲11.3%↩ | 50▼9.2%↩ |
| Rodrigo SilvaCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 50 |
| B. MansillaCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| Gui BelezaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 50 |
| J. ArnolinCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 50 |
| K. PrietoWinger | Casa Pia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Valentim SousaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 51 |
| NenecaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 51 |
| PoteAttacking midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 13 | 8 | 20.8 | 55▲123.9% | 51▼8.5% |
| P. SequeiraGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 21▲34.2% | 51▼20.7% |
| Z. KassaryDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 51±0% |
| M. MattaraCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 51 |
| A. LausenCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 51 |
| Antonio MachadoCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 51 |
| K. NsonaAttacking midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 7▼85.7%↩ | 51▼19.4%↩ |
| M. TurkGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 51▼21.8%↩ |
| Afonso VieiraCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 51 |
| Daniel Isai de la Cruz de la CruzFull-back | Nacional | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 1 | 51 |
| Mateo FloresCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| José SilvaFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 3±0% | 51▲17.5%↩ |
| A. van der HeideWinger | Tondela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 17▼1.2%↩ | 51▼5%↩ |
| R. JansonasCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 51 |
| A. BarišićCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 9▼28%↩ | 51▼13.4%↩ |
| João CarvalhoGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 51 |
| Óscar RivasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| E. van der GouwGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Pedro SantosDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| J. VinarčíkGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 51 |
| A. TchaptchetCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 51 |
| E. Pedro VangaCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 51 |
| M. CostaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 52 |
| Diogo Ferreira PriosteCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 14±0% | 52▲9.6%↩ |
| Raúl BlancoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 4 | 52 |
| AlissonCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52±0% |
| T. TouréWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52±0% |
| H. PoniewasCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Francisco MouraFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 2 | 36.1 | 41▲135.3%↩ | 52▼8.5%↩ |
| João GoulartCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| Francisco GonçalvesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 5 | 52 |
| João ToméFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 7▼27.5% | 52▼9.3% |
| Léo SantosFull-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| A. SousaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 52 |
| R. CunhaGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Pablo RuanCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 52±0% |