| J. OosterwoldeCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35▲218% | 50▲15.3% |
| Yuri SenaGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 50 |
| Gui BelezaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 50 |
| K. JappertCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 36▼9% | 50▼9.5% |
| K. AmaroFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 23 | 50 |
| V. KonatéDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 21▲12.5% | 50▼3.4% |
| A. TraoréWinger | OH Leuven | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 10±0% | 50▼4.9% |
| R. HackCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 6±0% | 50▲13.8% |
| J. HeuerCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 23±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| Tony ReitzDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0▼96.9%↩ | 50▲27.6%↩ |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| B. MansillaWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| M. ForbesCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 41▲275%↩ | 50▲17.5%↩ |
| Víctor GarcíaCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 20±0% | 50▲14.3% |
| F. TangalaDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 8 | 50 |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 7▼46.7% | 50▼1.4% |
| T. InglesCentre-forward | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 50 |
| R. MatuvanguaCentre-forward | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 50 |
| O. ConteCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50 |
| N. WeißhauptCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 43.5 | 0 | 50▲68.2%↩ |
| Rafael GenuinoWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 50 |
| Lucas PaquetáAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14.2 | 46▲119.2%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| D. ManciniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 50 |
| W. BenardDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 7 | 50▲60.2%↩ |
| M. ShibayamaAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 23▲160.2% | 50▲7.2% |
| David GarcíaCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.5 | 0 | 50 |
| M. ZekriFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇲🇦Morocco | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 7±0% | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| Marcos DeniaCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 0 | 50 |
| R. Van HeldenCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 20±0% | 50▼2.7%↩ |
| C. CongreveWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🏴Wales | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 35▲5.7%↩ | 50▲2.4%↩ |
| I. MohamedDefensive midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 2▼89.9%↩ | 50±0% |
| M. NiakhatéCentre-back | Lyon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 65±0% | 50±0% |
| J. ConsbruchCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| F. BaschirottoFull-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 35±0% | 50▲13.3% |
| J. DrommelGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| N. ThomasWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 15.4 | 25▲185.4%↩ | 50▲0.6%↩ |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14.8 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| H. EikelboomDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 24 | 50 |
| Faisal Al AbdulwahedAttacking midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 15▲2880% | 50▲10.5% |
| P. NsioDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 32 | 50▲20.6%↩ |
| A. DanjumaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| Fernando CaleroCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 32±0% | 50▲27.3%↩ |
| KukiCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼59.9% | 50±0% |
| ZubeldiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| Y. CourtCentral midfielder | Laval | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2 | 50 |
| J. BultelDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| F. JainikoskiWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🏳️ | 17 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 12 | 50 |
| Luciano VallejoCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 22 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 34 | 50▲21.8% |
| V. MorenoCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 31▲524.5% | 50▲17.2% |
| Rodrigo SilvaCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 50 |
| Fer PérezGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 50 |
| I. PlaneixCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| A. LiadiCentre-forward | Petrojet | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 13 | 50 |
| L. JungwirthGoalkeeper | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 23 | 50 |
| M. EnzaGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| F. KrätzigFull-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 23▼32.6%↩ | 50▼31.7%↩ |
| Gerald AldersDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 12▲26.6%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| Celton BiaiGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 11▼25.9%↩ | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| T. MoffiCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 31.4 | 11▲28%↩ | 50▲1.8%↩ |
| F. IoannidisWinger | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| Waleed Al AhmadCentre-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 14.8 | 30▼11.2%↩ | 50▼2%↩ |
| L. FerrettiGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50 |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| M. LumpunguCentre-back | Nice | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 1▼95.4% | 50▼35.2% |
| Kauan GomesFull-back | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 50 |
| DuduWinger | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 9.8 | 16▼14.1%↩ | 50▼13.7%↩ |
| S. LebouathFull-back | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 8 | 50 |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| F. AccorneroCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 50▼21.7%↩ |
| Luiz FilipeCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 50▼16.1%↩ |
| L. AnguloAttacking midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 12.7 | 25▲21.5% | 50▼3.6% |
| M. CorredorCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 50▲1.6% |
| D. FryCentre-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼97.9%↩ | 50▲17.6%↩ |
| E. MendyCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| I. CisseWinger | Nancy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Taycan Macid EtcibasiWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 50 |
| L. IsbruchCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 50 |
| Ken IzekorWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 50±0% |
| P. EstupiñánCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| S. PizzignaccoGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼23.1%↩ |
| S. EliaCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 31±0% | 50±0% |
| L. BegaCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 50 |
| F. StamCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| M. BergsenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0▼100% | 50▲8.9% |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| R. GuitaneCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| Tamble MonteiroCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 7▲73.8% | 50±0% |
| Joel da SilvaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| DeivisonDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| Aboubacar DiakiteCentre-forward | Al-Hazm | 🇲🇱Mali | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 7 | 50 |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| Aarón EscandellGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 33▲44.5% | 50▲11.8% |
| A. BrownFull-back | Fenerbahçe | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 23±0% | 50±0% |
| K. YasuiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼74.2% | 50±0% |
| A. ZalogaGoalkeeper | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| Niclas Duhring MarcCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 50 |
| K. NoelGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 50 |
| L. BonassiGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |