| M. DorsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.7 | 26▲793.1% | 50±0% |
| A. BoukamirDefensive midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| J. PolicellaCentre-forward | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 4 | 50 |
| L. VegaDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 21 | 50 |
| A. SasakiFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 10▼68.3% | 50±0% |
| H. OkudaFull-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 15▼8% | 50±0% |
| Eduardo NavarroCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 50 |
| N. FondjaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| K. CabralWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17.7 | 27▲18.7% | 50▲3.1% |
| Colby DonovanCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 45▲432.9% | 50▲8.3% |
| B. PierretDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 16▲3.2%↩ | 50±0% |
| J. BijlowGoalkeeper | Genoa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| O. GillGoalkeeper | Lille | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 65▲19%↩ | 50▼0.8%↩ |
| Y. VerschaerenCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 18±0% | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| M. BroschinskiCentre-forward | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 5▲12.5%↩ | 50▲36.1%↩ |
| S. SyllaGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Thiago CoutoGoalkeeper | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▲172.2%↩ | 50▼12.3%↩ |
| Mohamed ToureCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▲25%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| T. KogaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11▼84.7% | 50±0% |
| J. SforzaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 15▲325%↩ | 50▼5.9%↩ |
| M. Di CesareCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼44.3% | 50▼2.9% |
| D. BrooksCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴Wales | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| D. ZakariaDefensive midfielder | Monaco | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 38±0% | 50±0% |
| J. VercruysseCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| B. KällmanWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 50±0% | 50±0% |
| Luis MillaDefensive midfielder | Como | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 57▼1.4%↩ | 50▲11.7%↩ |
| L. EverinkFull-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 15.9 | 31▲40.2% | 50±0% |
| T. MeroWinger | De Graafschap | 🇫🇮Finland | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 11 | 50 |
| P. Da SilvaCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| N. PérezFull-back | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| M. ReteguiCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 20.9 | 54±0% | 50±0% |
| Salem Al NajdiFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 50▼10.9%↩ |
| Tomás InglésCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 50 |
| N. DismasCentral midfielder | Göztepe | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 38±0% | 50▲1.6% |
| L. HoffmanWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 6 | 50 |
| N. K. MouyemaCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| D. De JaegereCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 5 | 50 |
| Jens MathijsenCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7▲97.2% | 50▼10.1% |
| L. LoussilahoCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇨🇬Congo | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 50 |
| C. SouangaCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 50 |
| P. CandelariCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼80.5% | 50▼14.1% |
| E. CavaliereCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🏳️Monaco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| AllanzinhoWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23.6 | 5 | 50▼13.6%↩ |
| S. AmrabatDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 14▲35%↩ | 50▲23.3%↩ |
| M. ValentiCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 29▲93.3%↩ | 50▲19.8%↩ |
| A. LôCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| HudsonCentral midfielder | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 2 | 50 |
| T. BairCentre-forward | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.7 | 8▼60.6%↩ | 50▲37.7%↩ |
| M. DiabyWinger | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 32.5 | 35±0% | 50±0% |
| Rayane BounidaWinger | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼25.9%↩ |
| Justin LukasCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 50▲39.2% |
| S. MkrtchyanCentre-back | NK Osijek | 🇦🇲Armenia | 23 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 1▼93.4% | 50▲53.4% |
| G. VolpeCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 50 |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 6.9 | 47 | 50 |
| K. RodríguezWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 33±0% | 50▼1.6% |
| L. SibleyCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲31.5%↩ |
| N. FrölingWinger | Dynamo Dresden | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| R. ÁrcigaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 31±0% | 50▼10.5% |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.8% | 50▲1.8% |
| S. Kvia-EgeskogAttacking midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 14.7 | 49▲108.5% | 50▲10.4% |
| T. NikitscherDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| Ivan MandićGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 50 |
| Tiago BritoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 4±0% | 50▲25.2%↩ |
| L. GohiWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| SamuelCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 50 |
| Javi PuadoCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| RuanCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 11▼57% | 50▲0.6% |
| A. WenckCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Marouane AdmarCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 50 |
| F. KalingerCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 13 | 50 |
| M. DonavinCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 50 |
| J. RaynaudGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 50 |
| T. SzucsCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 50 |
| N. ProfetaGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Vincenzo ColangiuliCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 50▼3.3% |
| B. KhelaCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 21 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 33▲14.8%↩ | 50±0% |
| D. MurkinFull-back | Derby | 🏴England | 27 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 23.3 | 24±0% | 50▼19%↩ |
| S. BrownCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 4 | 50 |
| L. LavalléeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50 |
| K. SauckDefensive midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 50 |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| G. IndragoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 50 |
| S. MoyaFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11▲2.7% | 50▲7.8% |
| J. VillalbaFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 11▲144.4%↩ | 50▲11%↩ |
| H. VetlesenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| N. MehssatouCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11▼6.8%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| S. RoughanCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 23±0% | 50▲1.8% |
| Jamie MullinsCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 26±0% | 50▲1.6% |
| S. BasseCentre-back | PAU | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| A. PieperCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 22±0% | 50±0% |
| F. RoggowAttacking midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| N. PanagiotouCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 2 | 50 |
| T. WatanabeFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 40±0% | 50±0% |
| R. MuldersCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| Y. M'BembaFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 1▼96.7% | 50±0% |
| A. WarnerydFull-back | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 9.6 | 42▲85%↩ | 50▲62.1%↩ |
| Martín TejónCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 18±0% | 50±0% |
| Fabrício GarciaWinger | Estoril | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 50±0% |