| J. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11▼63.1%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| L. FloresWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 11.5 | 8 | 51 |
| T. BakoulasCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼85.3%↩ | 51▼10.4%↩ |
| Lio Mark RothenhagenGoalkeeper | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 51 |
| A. SalamaWinger | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 20.7 | 15 | 51▼13.5% |
| Malone BoucardCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| P. SequeiraGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 27 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 21▲34.2% | 51▼20.7% |
| Y. KemboCentre-back | Huesca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 51 |
| Da SilvaCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 51 |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| C. FaedoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 28.4 | 37 | 51 |
| Y. OzekiAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 6▼46.7% | 51±0% |
| W. PaugainFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 17±0% | 51▲2.8% |
| Caleb Marfo YirenkyiCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 47±0% | 51▲2.2%↩ |
| M. ConwayFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.6 | 16▼54% | 51▲1.6% |
| A. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Cardiff | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 14▼39.7% | 51±0% |
| L. BernadouCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 19±0% | 51▲8.8% |
| M. TourraineFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 5▲7%↩ | 51▼2.1%↩ |
| Franck AtoenDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 51 |
| D. UndavCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 78±0% | 51▼3.1% |
| L. FrenkertCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 17±0% | 51±0% |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| S. KeitaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 51 |
| Eric Emanuel da Silva MoreiraDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51±0% |
| Mustafa AbdullatifAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▼29.9%↩ | 51▲29.1%↩ |
| Z. KassaryDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51±0% |
| Hugo SolozábalCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 10 | 51▼22%↩ |
| J. OlaitanAttacking midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇧🇯Benin | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| N. SavioloWinger | Trabzonspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 21▼7.7%↩ | 51▼18.8%↩ |
| M. OdrissCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 20▲19.5% | 51▲1.8% |
| D. EspinozaFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 8±0% | 51▲10.7% |
| Jasper ReinholdDefensive midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 1 | 51 |
| L. RothenhagenGoalkeeper | Holstein Kiel | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 0 | 51 |
| Álvaro ChocoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| P. De LucciGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51 |
| L. SassariniCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| P. SpadavecchiaCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| C. LuengoCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| V. MartensWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 51 |
| V. GauthierCentre-back | Leon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 25 | 51 |
| J. SaraleguiCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 15▼60.7%↩ | 51▼5.3%↩ |
| H. TaniguchiCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 11▼80.6%↩ | 51▲14.5%↩ |
| K. PrietoWinger | Casa Pia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Felipe LimaCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 51 |
| S. de GrandFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 1▼97.2% | 51▲3.7% |
| R. HuescasFull-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 27▲1.1% | 51▲8.6% |
| NenecaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 51 |
| Daniel HülsenbuschCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 51 |
| D. HaspolatDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 23.2 | 44▼16.3% | 51▼15.1% |
| Valentim SousaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 51 |
| E. BoulaCentral midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 51 |
| D. P. StabileCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 51 |
| A. LaidaniGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 51 |
| A. JensenCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 38 | 51 |
| A. VelascoWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 13.4 | 19▲133.8% | 51▲6.8% |
| F. ÁlvarezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 22.4 | 63▲10.9% | 51▲0.8% |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| O. TraoréFull-back | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 5▼28.6%↩ | 51±0% |
| Wanya MarçalWinger | Stevenage | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 5▼32.8%↩ | 51▼1.6%↩ |
| L. BretelleCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.3 | 19▲84.5%↩ | 51▲23.2%↩ |
| A. NassiriDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 51 |
| G. FrabottaFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| B. NielingCentre-back | Modena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| E. RaoWinger | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 51 |
| F. NsingiCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 30 | 51▲15.8% |
| M. SmitsCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Tim BraemCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Ziyad Al JariCentre-back | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 2▼91.9% | 51±0% |
| Majed QasheeshCentre-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲9.1%↩ |
| Sultan AlessaCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 21 | 51 |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 29▲18.6% | 51±0% |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼25.8% | 51±0% |
| F. TongyaCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| J. ArnolinFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 1 | 51 |
| D. LambersWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 51 |
| Tijn JoostenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼88.4% | 51±0% |
| N. CobiellaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 2 | 51 |
| S. TakagiFull-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Sasha GuidiGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 51 |
| Hugo Johannes Walter RöllekeGoalkeeper | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 51 |
| M. AhamadaCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇰🇲Comoros | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 51 |
| Matteo LeonardoGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 51 |
| G. ConteCentre-forward | Spezia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| A. InsignitoCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| Daniel PantschenkoCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 51 |
| Vasilije NovicicAttacking midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 35 | 51 |
| E. MeichtryCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 36▲23.7%↩ | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| J. ContreraWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 13.8 | 14▼6.2% | 50▲4.6% |
| B. AguirreWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 13.3 | 13▲44.9%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| J. van der SluijsDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 15▼5.2%↩ | 50±0% |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | Inter Miami | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 17▲43.7%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| I. TabatadzeCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 23.3 | 33 | 50 |
| V. FascendiniCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 20▼32.8%↩ | 50▼3.3%↩ |
| M. DeijlCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 38±0% | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| Jakob ZicklerCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 50 |
| O. IsraelovCentre-back | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 50 |
| E. MatteazziCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 50 |
| S. ColombattoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18▼51.6%↩ | 50▼10.8%↩ |