| P. AlmqvistWinger | Parma | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 33.4 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Oier ZarragaCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| C. GomesCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 9±0% | 51±0% |
| Y. RocchettiFull-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 7▼69.1%↩ | 51▼15.9%↩ |
| A. DavidCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 2 | 51 |
| Romeo SandrucciCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 51 |
| Afonso VieiraCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 51 |
| J. WilsonCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 28 | 51▲21.2% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 3 | 51 |
| S. DumbiliCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 8 | 51 |
| T. ChamorroFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.4 | 10 | 51 |
| I. PerruzziCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 12▼22.6% | 51±0% |
| K. TsukuiFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 7▼56.8% | 51±0% |
| K. TawaratsumidaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 10▼31.3% | 51±0% |
| G. GrimaudGoalkeeper | PAU | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 51 |
| F. Di BiasiDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 14 | 51 |
| WillyDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0▼94.1% | 51▼24.1% |
| PedrazaFull-back | Lazio | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 24▼1.3%↩ | 51▲11.2%↩ |
| N. LonwijkDefensive midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 28▲22.5%↩ | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| Ü. AkdağFull-back | Beşiktaş | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 37±0% | 51▲1.8%↩ |
| D. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.5 | 3 | 51▲46.8%↩ |
| E. DžogovićCentre-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2±0% | 51±0% |
| F. ZucconCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼32%↩ | 51▼5.6%↩ |
| D. RichterWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51▲32.3% |
| Mateo KritzerCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 51 |
| Javi GarridoGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 51 |
| M. TurkGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 51▼21.8%↩ |
| E. ButeraCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 27▲45.7% | 51±0% |
| M. ClarkeFull-back | Derby | 🏴England | 30 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 16.4 | 47▲53.6% | 51▼3.6% |
| S. AnzaiAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 23▼12.2% | 51▲2% |
| L. IngolottiGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 44▲1518.5%↩ | 51▲37.7%↩ |
| I. GalvánFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 42▲603.3% | 51▲15.2% |
| F. PeñaDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 13.6 | 34▲370.8% | 51▲18.4% |
| F. NicolaCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 17▲30.5% | 51▲8.3% |
| G. CantizanoAttacking midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 12▲572.2% | 51▲13.4% |
| T. RodríguezFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 30▲5940% | 51▲19.8% |
| Marco DecherfDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0±0% | 51±0% |
| MatheuzinhoAttacking midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 15.5 | 35▲25.4% | 51▲20.7% |
| G. DobsonDefensive midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 3▼91.3% | 51±0% |
| J. Widell ZetterströmGoalkeeper | Derby | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3▼84.7% | 51±0% |
| M. TalovierovCentre-back | Stoke City | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 7▼63.8% | 51±0% |
| H. CarterCentre-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 8▲18.2% | 51±0% |
| M. MionCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 17±0% | 51▲8.8%↩ |
| K. NsonaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| Anass ZarroukDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 8±0% | 51±0% |
| F. SjøvoldFull-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 15.5 | 62▲28% | 51±0% |
| J. BuckleyDefensive midfielder | Al Kholood | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 47±0% | 51▲9% |
| Mohammed Al KhaibariCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 20±0% | 51±0% |
| Faris Al GhamdiDefensive midfielder | Al Taawon | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 12 | 51 |
| Sultan AlessaCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 29 | 51 |
| Robin Le NormandCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 31±0% | 51±0% |
| L. MezzoteroCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 51 |
| Olgherto BalliuDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 51 |
| A. BeaudouinCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 4 | 51 |
| Victor MonthieuCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 51 |
| AdrianoGoalkeeper | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0 | 51 |
| I. VadilloCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 51 |
| T. GalvánAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 15.5 | 35▲73.4%↩ | 51▲18.2%↩ |
| Oh Hyeon-GyuCentre-forward | Beşiktaş | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 22±0% | 51▼0.6%↩ |
| T. AdarabioyoCentre-back | Tottenham | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 11±0% | 51▲14.7%↩ |
| J. CajusteDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 18▲6.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| Z. FlemmingCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29.2 | 9▼77.5%↩ | 51▼12.3%↩ |
| Mawuli MensahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 3 | 51 |
| W. CoomansCentre-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 29▼15.2% | 51▼9% |
| C. SetfordGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼2.5%↩ |
| M. TheissCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| Ali-Eren ErsungurCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100% | 51▼3.8% |
| D. SasakiAttacking midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 31 | 5 | 7 | 18.1 | 40▲55.5% | 51▼7.8% |
| F. FomeyemCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 25 | 51 |
| Antonio MachadoCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 51 |
| Afonso PatrãoCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 3▼43.1%↩ | 51▼14.6%↩ |
| M. JohnstonWinger | West Brom | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 34 | 2 | 9 | 27.3 | 36▲65.6% | 51▼21.5% |
| L. BuchananCentre-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0▼100% | 51▼21.9% |
| A. AikiWinger | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 51▼3.1% |
| S. Katompa MvumpaWinger | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 5▼79.6%↩ | 51▼33.6%↩ |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼30.4%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| J. MorayCentre-back | Empoli | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 51 |
| B. BokanguCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18.9 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| R. MerlenAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 18.3 | 14±0% | 51▼2.5% |
| Joel Tshisanga NdalaWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 4▼6.7%↩ | 51▼19.1%↩ |
| H. LeonardCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.7 | 46±0% | 51▲1.8% |
| S. KeitaWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19.4 | 1±0% | 51▲3.3%↩ |
| Paul SchollCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0▼100% | 51▼11.2% |
| A. LausenCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 1 | 51 |
| Ibai SanzCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 51 |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 1 | 51 |
| A. CasadeiDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2 | 51 |
| L. GómezAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 13.2 | 24 | 51▲25.5% |
| PoteCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 55±0% | 51±0% |
| J. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11▼63.1%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| T. BakoulasCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼85.3%↩ | 51▼10.4%↩ |
| Lio Mark RothenhagenGoalkeeper | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 51 |
| A. SalamaWinger | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 20.8 | 15 | 51▼13.5% |
| Malone BoucardCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 51 |
| P. SequeiraGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 27 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 21▲34.2% | 51▼20.7% |
| Y. KemboCentre-back | Huesca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 51 |
| Da SilvaCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 51 |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| C. FaedoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 28.4 | 37 | 51 |
| Y. OzekiAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 6▼46.7% | 51±0% |