| Ibai AguirreCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 5▼72.8% | 64±0% |
| V. KrapyvtsovGoalkeeper | Girona | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 64±0% |
| J. ReichertGoalkeeper | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8±0% | 64±0% |
| Y. AziziWinger | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 0 | 64±0% |
| R. MessaliDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 6±0% | 64±0% |
| Ryan FranciscoCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 6±0% | 64▼2.9% |
| M. MarechalCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 0 | 64 |
| S. CinquegranoFull-back | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 0 | 64 |
| J. Y. Vergara OrtegaCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 21 | 64 |
| L. StergiouCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 4▲24.2% | 64▲11.1% |
| RafaGoalkeeper | Osasuna | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 64 |
| G. PuzzoliCentre-forward | Fiorentina | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 64 |
| E. SadottiCentre-back | Fiorentina | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 64 |
| G. BertoliniCentre-forward | Atalanta | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 0 | 64 |
| M. HilgersCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 32▼11.2%↩ | 64▼10.9%↩ |
| L. SgarbiCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 32.2 | 7▼18.8%↩ | 64▲17.4%↩ |
| J. BarreraCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 25.4 | 5▼2%↩ | 64▲143.3%↩ |
| J. BijolCentre-back | Leeds | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 66.8 | 20±0% | 64±0% |
| D. SandersonCentre-back | Derby | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 10▼69.7% | 64▼0.9% |
| R. BakuFull-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| E. KošpoCentre-back | Mantova | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 64±0% |
| L. DeliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Mauro EchegoyenDefensive midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 64 |
| M. ZabiriCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 48.3 | 14±0% | 64▲5.1%↩ |
| L. MartesCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 24.2 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| Y. MayeCentre-back | Monza | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 0 | 64 |
| T. MmadiCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0▼100% | 64▼3.3% |
| Fallou ChamFull-back | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 4±0% | 64±0% |
| G. VersiniWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| Dani BarciaCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 56.2 | 23▲92.6% | 64▲7.2% |
| E. CömertFull-back | Torino | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 19▼1.5%↩ | 64▲17.5%↩ |
| M. ŠínAttacking midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 11±0% | 64±0% |
| A. AlbarracínWinger | Cagliari | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 0 | 64▲1.1% |
| Antonio SalgueroCentre-back | Girona | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 64 |
| Juan ArangoCentre-back | Girona | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 19 | 64 |
| Hugo NovoaFull-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 42.3 | 14±0% | 64▲6.1%↩ |
| Daniele BleveGoalkeeper | Lecce | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Carlos ForbsWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17.4 | 42±0% | 64▼1.7% |
| N. TresoldiCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17.5 | 58±0% | 64▼2.1% |
| J. BowenWinger | West Ham | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 18.9 | 44▼25% | 64±0% |
| J. SchöppnerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 19.3 | 45±0% | 64±0% |
| J. YeboahWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36.3 | 52±0% | 64±0% |
| E. ValeriCentre-back | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| M. van BergenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 28±0% | 64▲9.2% |
| Iván FresnedaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 34±0% | 64▲1.8% |
| T. ChennahiCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| E. Koffi VinetteWinger | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 64±0% |
| C. TsawaDefensive midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 34▲8.1%↩ | 64▲42.4%↩ |
| E. NoriegaCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇵🇪Peru | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 33▲263.3% | 64▲6% |
| T. DiarraWinger | Kasımpaşa | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 19▼7.9%↩ | 64▲5.3%↩ |
| E. KouadioCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 1▼10%↩ | 64±0% |
| R. NzingoulaDefensive midfielder | West Brom | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 7▼24%↩ | 64▲7.4%↩ |
| J. OchiengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇰🇪Kenya | 23 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 35.3 | 50▲67.7% | 64±0% |
| P. RatkovCentre-forward | Levante | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 43.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲36.9%↩ |
| C. GallagherAttacking midfielder | Tottenham | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 73.2 | 20▲3.1% | 64±0% |
| T. ReijndersAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 26±0% | 64±0% |
| L. KehlDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 30▲12.7%↩ | 64▲39.3%↩ |
| Marco EstebanCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0▼100% | 64▲13.1% |
| D. MorcilloCentre-forward | Alaves | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 0 | 64 |
| Carlos Ballestero GarcíaCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 0 | 64 |
| Álvaro CarrilloFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 24▲36.3%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| L. ChambersCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🏴England | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 73.2 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 64▲49.4%↩ |
| M. TercerosWinger | Santos | 🇧🇴Bolivia | 22 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 28.4 | 0 | 64 |
| Aristide ZossouWinger | Auxerre | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 30▲9.1%↩ | 64±0% |
| F. FleckCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 0 | 64 |
| ÉdersonCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 34.9 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| R. BellanovaCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 13±0% | 64±0% |
| A. BakouneDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| Ousmane DialloCentre-forward | Parma | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 0 | 64▲81.2%↩ |
| O. RaterinkCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 16±0% | 64▲7.6%↩ |
| M. GueyeAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45.3 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| RupérezFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 64±0% |
| L. ColomboCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 19±0% | 64±0% |
| Rayan Jawad KolliCentre-forward | QPR | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0▼100% | 64±0% |
| A. R. AlcantaraCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 1 | 64 |
| M. KonéDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 22 | 64 |
| G. RaspadoriCentre-forward | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37.5 | 15±0% | 64±0% |
| Raees Bangura-WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5±0% | 64±0% |
| E. LeopoldCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 51.2 | 56▲9.1%↩ | 64▼4.8%↩ |
| M. ŻukowskiCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22.7 | 58±0% | 64±0% |
| Lander PinillosCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 64 |
| Andra CogoniCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 0 | 64 |
| F. CarboneCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 64 |
| Jacopo GrossiCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 0 | 64 |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| J. GreavesCentre-back | Ipswich | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 76.1 | 27±0% | 64▲8.1% |
| V. CastellanosCentre-forward | West Ham | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 15▼36.7% | 64▲15% |
| J. KnightCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 17▼22.9% | 64±0% |
| D. HoogewerfWinger | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 37▲4.2%↩ | 64▲13.5%↩ |
| T. PouillyCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| S. LynenDefensive midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| M. BrescianiniDefensive midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 17±0% | 64▲4.1% |
| M. TramoniWinger | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 21.5 | 16±0% | 64±0% |
| S. CellaFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| André GomesGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 7±0% | 64±0% |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| J. ValouCentre-back | Getafe | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 0 | 64 |
| T. AbedCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1▼98.3%↩ | 64▲14%↩ |
| L. C. Laine M.Central midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Wesley NataWinger | Fluminense | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 2 | 64 |