| R. Kolo MuaniWinger | Juventus | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 36.7 | 10▼2.9%↩ | 63▲5%↩ |
| S. Iling-JuniorWinger | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 6▲16%↩ | 63▲11.3%↩ |
| S. BakayokoFull-back | Rizespor | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 24▼7.8%↩ | 63▲1.4%↩ |
| S. ThomasWinger | Hull City | 🏴Wales | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 2▼96%↩ | 63▲0.6%↩ |
| Luken BeitiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 25±0% | 63±0% |
| Antonio SalgueroCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 63 |
| Raúl ChascoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 2 | 63 |
| M. FayeCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 7▼42.5%↩ | 63▼6.8%↩ |
| K. RamsayFull-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 2▼94.2% | 63▲7.7% |
| K. DongWinger | Bolton | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25.8 | 5▼81.9%↩ | 63▲1.8%↩ |
| M. MomuluhDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| MoncayolaCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 38±0% | 63±0% |
| Ibrahim Yayiya KanteWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 63±0% |
| HitaloCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 63 |
| F. ReeseWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 28.3 | 70▲9.2%↩ | 63▲18.2%↩ |
| Y. TielemansDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 30.7 | 35±0% | 63▲13.3%↩ |
| José SalinasCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 4±0% | 63▲9.7%↩ |
| Mirko CastagniniGoalkeeper | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 63 |
| D. OyegokeCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 6▲3.3%↩ | 63±0% |
| J. VaraneCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 2▼94.3% | 63▲2.9% |
| S. BellWinger | Bristol City | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 63▲40.2%↩ |
| M. MilovanovićCentre-forward | Portsmouth | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.8 | 10▼71.1%↩ | 63±0% |
| H. AbdelliCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 36.6 | 21±0% | 63▲3.4%↩ |
| F. DahmenGoalkeeper | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| D. BradarićFull-back | Hellas Verona | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19.8 | 17±0% | 63±0% |
| R. HillenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 10▼62.5% | 63±0% |
| Ioan VermeșanCentre-forward | Widzew Łódź | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 63▲1%↩ |
| A. VarelaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| I. MesíkCentre-back | Charlton | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 15▼14.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| T. OermannCentre-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 63▼25.5%↩ |
| A. Al DakhilCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 6▼26.3% | 63▼4.5% |
| M. BleyCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 0 | 63 |
| Gaël LafontCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 63 |
| Louis BuffonWinger | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 63▲13.5% |
| O. CamaraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 20±0% | 63±0% |
| Nicola PintusCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 0 | 63 |
| V. IlievGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 0 | 63 |
| L. CisséWinger | Stoke City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29.1 | 10▼43.9% | 63±0% |
| Jeong Woo-YeongCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 21±0% | 63▲10.7% |
| R. DōanCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 39±0% | 63±0% |
| Carlos AugustoFull-back | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 37.4 | 40±0% | 63±0% |
| ZoubdiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| Musab Al JuwayrAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 19▼59.8% | 63±0% |
| A. AbqarCentre-back | Getafe | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 27±0% | 63±0% |
| Mikel GotiAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 25.5 | 11▲4.9%↩ | 63▲10.5%↩ |
| Unai MarreroGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69.9 | 0 | 63▲3.3% |
| N. KristofGoalkeeper | SV Elversberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 28±0% | 63±0% |
| M. JamesGoalkeeper | 1. FC Köln | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 0 | 63 |
| D. S. FurstCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 0 | 63 |
| M. JonathansWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 28.2 | 10 | 63▲5.2% |
| Kevin CarlosCentre-forward | Cagliari | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 0 | 63▲4.7%↩ |
| I. CossierCentre-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 37▲9.2%↩ | 63±0% |
| V. KoskiCentre-back | Alaves | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 50.9 | 14±0% | 63▲87.8%↩ |
| CheliCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 63 |
| Kauan ToledoAttacking midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 25.4 | 1±0% | 63▲1.3% |
| H. ClarkeCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 8▼45.8%↩ | 63▲7.9%↩ |
| J. CummingGoalkeeper | Oxford United | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5▼57.1% | 63▲8.6% |
| D. UpamecanoCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 36±0% | 63±0% |
| Mick SchmetgensCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 1±0% | 63▲1.1% |
| S. NandjaCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 0 | 63±0% |
| B. TomaševićCentre-back | Mantova | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 12 | 63 |
| Logan CostaCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 68.4 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 9▼70.4% | 63±0% |
| M. BrunsFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29.8 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| Simone Lottici TessadriCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 63±0% |
| A. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Nice | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 0 | 63 |
| J. SeysFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| EspiCentre-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 63 |
| Lamine GueyeCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 63 |
| B. BettazziDefensive midfielder | Pisa | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 63 |
| A. LickunasDefensive midfielder | Cremonese | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 63 |
| B. DiawaraCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 8 | 63 |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 20±0% | 63▲3% |
| I. El KadiriWinger | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 28▲4.9%↩ | 63▲12.9%↩ |
| A. IdahCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 22▲23.3% | 63▲3.5% |
| N. MolinaFull-back | AS Roma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 25±0% | 63▲8.1%↩ |
| Kofi Jeremy AmoakoDefensive midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 35▲9.3%↩ | 63±0% |
| N. KühnCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| L. LeaudaisCentre-back | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 1 | 63 |
| Pere GarcíaGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 63 |
| R. SosaAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 26.5 | 35▲103.5% | 63▲20.3% |
| R. SlaterCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 36±0% | 63▲9.2% |
| J. CórdobaFull-back | Norwich | 🇵🇦Panama | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 5▼75.1% | 63±0% |
| J. StolarczykGoalkeeper | Leicester | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100% | 63±0% |
| U. MboulaCentre-back | Metz | 🇬🇦Gabon | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 12±0% | 63±0% |
| M. NicolasGoalkeeper | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 50±0% | 63±0% |
| D. MokwaCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| K. N’DriWinger | Lecce | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36.8 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| S. SantoroCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 43±0% | 63▲8.8% |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| Iván MartínCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 26±0% | 63±0% |
| Pablo IbáñezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 32±0% | 63▲10.8% |
| AntoninoWinger | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24.8 | 5▼69.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| Arkaitz MariezkurrenaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 7▼55.3% | 63±0% |
| P. HenselCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| D. MoranaCentre-forward | Nice | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 0 | 63 |
| Bane DiattaDefensive midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 0±0% | 63±0% |
| M. CasarosaCentre-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 63 |
| H. IbrahimCentre-forward | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 21.7 | 23▲529.7% | 63▼5.3% |
| H. SudakovCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 25±0% | 63▲2% |