| A. NataliFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 8±0% | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| Y. el MaftahiWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11 | 53 |
| J. MesbahiFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 8 | 52▼10.3% |
| T. KehrerFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 38±0% | 52▲12.8%↩ |
| J. ModerCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26.7 | 16▼17% | 52▼20.9% |
| E. SemedoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 5▼68.1% | 52±0% |
| S. KerstenFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 23±0% | 51±0% |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 14 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| L. KromahWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 23.5 | 8▼33.3%↩ | 51▲2.4%↩ |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 3 | 51 |
| J. DrommelGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| Gerald AldersDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 12▲26.6%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| T. WatanabeFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 40±0% | 50±0% |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 26▲63.9%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| Twan van der ZeeuwFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 9 | 49 |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 1▼92.5% | 48±0% |
| Caio HenriqueFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 18±0% | 48±0% |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 16▼48.6%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |
| N. NwankwoCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 24 | 48 |
| S. van GasselGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 13±0% | 48±0% |
| J. Van HeckeCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 17▼45.5%↩ | 48±0% |
| G. SilléCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 3 | 46 |
| N. ÞórissonCentre-forward | Telstar | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19.1 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| Olivier de NijsCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▲7350% | 46▼17.8% |
| David VicenteFull-back | Heracles | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 14▲1209.1%↩ | 45▼8.2%↩ |
| F. KrastevWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 3▼90.7% | 43▼41.4% |
| W. WillumssonAttacking midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| Clement BischoffCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24.5 | 10▼2.9%↩ | 43±0% |
| A. SampstedFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| T. SommerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 35±0% | 43±0% |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| F. KastenmeierGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8▼63.3%↩ | 43▼24.9%↩ |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 22▲217.4%↩ | 42▲24.6%↩ |
| L. OyenWinger | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| E. VaessenGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 23±0% | 37±0% |
| F. IhlerCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼44.5%↩ | 34▼4.5%↩ |
| J. JacobsCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9▲115% | 34±0% |
| E. FlatakerWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5▼69.5%↩ | 33▼5.9%↩ |
| E. MorWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 19▼3%↩ | 32▼11%↩ |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 18▲180% | 32▼16.4% |
| B. Ould-ChikhWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 8▼85.7% | 29▼45.2% |
| M. HoedemakersCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 14▲29.7%↩ | 25±0% |
| Ivo PintoFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 15±0% | 22±0% |
| I. PerišićFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 37 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 54±0% | 19±0% |
| J. ZoetGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 10▲43.3% | 15▼3.3% |
| D. TadićCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇷🇸Serbia | 37 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 55▼2.8%↩ | 14▼24.6%↩ |
| A. PléaCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3±0% | 13±0% |
| M. SeuntjensAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 4▲2.6%↩ | 11±0% |
| T. van BergenWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 31.5 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| K. SmitAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 25.8 | 39±0% | 77±0% |
| P. WannerAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26.3 | 35±0% | 76±0% |
| S. ØrjasæterWinger | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 29.1 | 32±0% | 76±0% |
| Y. TahaWinger | Twente | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 30.8 | 45±0% | 75±0% |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 30.6 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28.2 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| E. BajraktarevicWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27.9 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30.5 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| S. MitoAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26.9 | 36±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| M. MeerdinkCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 32.1 | 21±0% | 65±0% |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.5 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| I. BabadiAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 26.7 | 4±0% | 63▲29%↩ |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30.8 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| Jan FaberskiDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 24.4 | 7▼72.8%↩ | 62▲9.9%↩ |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25.8 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 20.9 | 42▲148% | 60±0% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 14▼61.8% | 59±0% |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22.9 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 26.1 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 16.8 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| M. HauswirthCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 21 | 56 |
| N. VesterlundFull-back | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 22.5 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| S. TengstedtAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 34.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| A. BouhamdiWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21.3 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| D. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.2 | 3 | 51▲46.8%↩ |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 16.4 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| J. SchoutenDefensive midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 39▲97.5% | 48▼10.2% |
| G. SmalFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 16▲1.9% | 46▼23.5% |
| V. ByskovAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 26.6 | 28±0% | 46▼0.9%↩ |
| C. StengsWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| B. LucassenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 8▼49% | 41±0% |
| V. EdvardsenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| P. ClementCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 5.9 | 32▼47.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| T. CheryCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇸🇷Suriname | 38 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2.2 | 55±0% | 22±0% |
| W. WeghorstCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4.6 | 38±0% | 22±0% |
| S. BerghuisWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 21±0% | 18±0% |
| H. VeermanCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2.5 | 54▲149.1% | 16▼16.1% |
| D. van der WerffAttacking midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 30.8 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31.2 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| M. ChávezFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 31.7 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| M. NassohAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 16.5 | 26▼28.6% | 65±0% |
| J. HartogAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 30±0% | 60▲7.2%↩ |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 15.5 | 34▼2% | 59±0% |
| L. SmansWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 27.7 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 28▲108.3% | 57±0% |
| D. MbayoAttacking midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 26.9 | 11±0% | 56▲14.8%↩ |