| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. HoplandCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| S. HetliCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| E. WaayersCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 5±0% | 60▲25.3%↩ |
| Y. RahmouniCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| F. PohlDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 3 | 60 |
| A. DescotteCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| S. CarrilloCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 15 | 60▲42.1%↩ |
| Adam TahauiCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 26.3 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| M. de HaanCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 28±0% | 60±0% |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| J. SchuldesCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 2 | 60 |
| I. GrootfaamDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 60 |
| D. NejašmićCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| N. FichtingerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| Yénio HolderCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 60 |
| W. KuhnCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 10▲92.3%↩ | 60▲23.4%↩ |
| T. BaetenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| K. ParedesCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| P. ReulenCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 2 | 0 | 11.9 | 5±0% | 59±0% |
| Dani TijmanCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0 | 59 |
| G. VianelloCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 5 | 59 |
| G. ReizigerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| M. MuzunguCentre-back | Ajax | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 23±0% | 59▲13%↩ |
| Alhaji BahCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 59 |
| Sam de LaatDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 59 |
| D. MinWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| J. PlugCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 18±0% | 59▲15.3%↩ |
| N. MartensFull-back | Excelsior | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 8±0% | 59▲12.9%↩ |
| T. HernesCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| Jelani SeedorfWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| P. NashWinger | Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 13±0% | 59▲16.3%↩ |
| R. MargaretWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| G. van ZwamCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| M. HoekstraCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0 | 59 |
| M. JengCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 58▲48.6%↩ |
| Nigel GroenewaldCentre-forward | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 58 |
| L. van ParysGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 58 |
| Boaz BroekmansGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 58 |
| Shiloh Kiesar ’t ZandAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.7 | 5▼16.9%↩ | 58▼3.6%↩ |
| Nacho FerriWinger | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 40±0% | 58▼6.3%↩ |
| Lucas Vennegoor of HesselinkCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 58±0% |
| T. JansinkGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1 | 58 |
| Kevin KersCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 58 |
| M. CarrizoCentral midfielder | Ajax | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 26±0% | 58▲7.6%↩ |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| D. ManWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 40±0% | 58▲11.3% |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Twente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 58±0% |
| R. MetuCentre-forward | Groningen | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Kirayno SchakenCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 58 |
| O. TurayFull-back | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1 | 58 |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 46±0% | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| A. NahanyCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 58 |
| J. SchakenCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 58 |
| H. AgboluajeCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 58 |
| N. VerdoniGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 0 | 58 |
| B. WillumssonCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 25.1 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| T. SchreuderGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 57 |
| O. SivertsenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 4±0% | 57±0% |
| N. CourtensCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| Besnik MashukuCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 57 |
| W. ElasriCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 57 |
| J. HeerkensGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 5±0% | 57▲14%↩ |
| E. DemircanWinger | Telstar | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 26±0% | 57▲2.5%↩ |
| Y. Borges SanchesWinger | Heracles | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 8 | 57▼3.4%↩ |
| M. EppinkGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| M. de WitCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 37±0% | 57±0% |
| S. van OtteleCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| Mees RensenCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 57 |
| Zidane IqbalCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇮🇶Iraq | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 8±0% | 57▲22.2%↩ |
| Moussa GbemouCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 22±0% | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| Kai JansenCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 57 |
| R. RobbemondCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 24±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| Teo QuinteroCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 53±0% | 57±0% |
| L. KulenovićWinger | Heracles | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| K. KurowskiFull-back | Twente | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲82.3%↩ |
| B. NagelCentral midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 57 |
| S. FloranusCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 31±0% | 57▲9.7% |
| Ganni BuyukhanCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 57±0% |
| B. NagelCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 57 |
| N. de GrootFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 29.5 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| Isaiah AhmedCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0±0% | 56±0% |
| Jadiel Pereira da GamaCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 2 | 56 |
| M. OvermarsGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 56 |
| Y. OukiliCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| E. van de BlaakCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. Jaber el MaftahiCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 56 |
| Y. MoslihCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 56 |
| H. PetrovCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| J. EsserCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 56 |
| I. MulderCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0 | 56 |
| R. OudstenFull-back | Telstar | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 56±0% |
| R. BouwCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 56 |
| R. SuurGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 56 |
| O. WijndalCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 21▲145.3% | 56▼3.6% |