| E. MohammedCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 0 | 46 |
| Jayden EttienneFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| J. ElbersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1 | 46 |
| A. AmgarDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5 | 46 |
| J. EttienneCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| Tjemme BijlsmaGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| Quintin HuntingCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| R. SteurGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 14 | 45▼16.4% |
| T. JóhannessenCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇮🇸Iceland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▲150% | 45▼0.9% |
| Key-Shawn Wong-A-SoijWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 45 |
| Xander MulderGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 45 |
| M. StojcevicGoalkeeper | Roda | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 45 |
| J. SteinsGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| Zakarya KhaldiCentre-forward | Roda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| M. MalasommaCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 45 |
| C. StaringDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 21▲22.5% | 45±0% |
| K. DuahCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1 | 45 |
| D. StamCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 45 |
| Givenciyo SabajoCentral midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 45 |
| L. RietveldCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 3 | 45 |
| Luca BlondeauCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 16▲3060% | 45▼16.4% |
| G. FinocchiaroCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1 | 45 |
| A. HaniGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 5 | 45 |
| M. MalasommaCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 45 |
| G. HuitzingCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 45 |
| T. JoeCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 45 |
| Terrance JoeCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 45 |
| Casper Van HemelryckGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 45 |
| M. TsankovGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 45 |
| Siem de MoesCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 10▼22%↩ | 45▼6.2%↩ |
| T. van de LooDefensive midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 4▼87.2% | 45▼28.9% |
| J. HaakmatFull-back | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 5 | 45 |
| Kenji GoesDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 45 |
| Siginho GerardoWinger | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 45 |
| L. OladipoGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 45 |
| Wessel SpeelGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 42▲1075%↩ | 45▲25.6%↩ |
| S. DemeWinger | FC Volendam | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| Lennon SmuldersDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▲300% | 45▼0.9% |
| R. van BalsfoortGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 45 |
| L. WoutersCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 28▲169.2%↩ | 45▼15.6%↩ |
| J. De GraefCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 45 |
| R. BoonCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2 | 45 |
| Y. OuallilDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 4▲104.8% | 45±0% |
| N. JanssenGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 45 |
| Luca MessoriCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 4 | 45▲2.3% |
| Roel van den BroekCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 45 |
| R. JonkersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 45 |
| O. DumontAttacking midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 16.8 | 34▲80.4%↩ | 45▲18.8%↩ |
| L. OldenstamCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 45▲2%↩ |
| Nic HartgersDefensive midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1 | 45 |
| J. GeertsCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 2 | 45 |
| H. van der MastCentre-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 45 |
| L. SemićFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 10▲143.6%↩ | 45▲21.4%↩ |
| D. AsanteCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 16▼18.8% | 45±0% |
| A. HenryCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼85.7%↩ | 45▼5.1%↩ |
| M. VerkuijlDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 11▲253.1% | 45±0% |
| B. van den BoogaardCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 45±0% |
| O. RenfrumCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 45 |
| Luca NeuGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 45 |
| Laoulu OladipoGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 45 |
| I. SplinterCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼2.2%↩ |
| G. HesselsCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 45 |
| Justin EversenGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 45 |
| Kevin NorderGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 45 |
| Aaron WankiGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 45 |
| D. HofGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 45 |
| Joyce NsingicCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 45 |
| Y. Van Der VeldeDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2 | 45 |
| J. van der WiltGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 45 |
| S. ElumGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 45 |
| Sergio OerlemansCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 45 |
| Jari HorstenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 45 |
| Emiel KoopsGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 45 |
| C. ErogluCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 45 |
| E. AdjedjFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 45 |
| Emiel KoopsGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 45 |
| Nana Gyamfi-AmoahWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇬🇭Ghana | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 44 |
| M. van der HorstCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| T. CodinhaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 44 |
| Guus HuitzingCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 44 |
| D. VouteWinger | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44▼18.7%↩ |
| Koen te VeluweDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 44±0% |
| Toni JonkerCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 44 |
| Brian van den BoogaardCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 44 |
| M. BrullGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 44 |
| Yousri El AnbriCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▲500% | 44±0% |
| Denyor CiciliaGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 44 |
| E. EksiWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 44 |
| L. SchenkCentre-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| N. FancitoGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 44 |
| K. van OuytselFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 44 |
| Zidane TaylanGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 44 |
| Teun BoschCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 44 |
| Timme ElffersCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 44 |
| N. ThiedeGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 11▲241.9%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| J. JacobsCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 18.6 | 38▲281.8% | 44±0% |
| J. HuijzerDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 44▼4.3% |
| J. SijbrandsCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2 | 44±0% |
| T. de WitWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 13.1 | 27 | 44 |
| L. SmuldersCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 44 |