| M. MarianiFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 20 | 51▼7.8%↩ |
| J. ÇekaDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| Ricardo-Felipe SchwarzCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 7▼73.7% | 51±0% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 3 | 51 |
| S. DumbiliCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 8 | 51 |
| E. ButeraCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 27▲45.7% | 51±0% |
| Anass ZarroukDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 8±0% | 51±0% |
| W. CoomansCentre-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 29▼15.2% | 51▼9% |
| Mustafa AbdullatifAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▼29.9%↩ | 51▲29.1%↩ |
| M. OdrissCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 | 20▲19.5% | 51▲1.8% |
| A. JensenCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 38 | 51 |
| F. NsingiCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14.9 | 30 | 51▲15.8% |
| M. SmitsCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Tim BraemCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| D. LambersWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 5 | 51 |
| Tijn JoostenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼88.4% | 51±0% |
| J. van der SluijsCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 15▼5.2%↩ | 50±0% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 16.4 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| N. ThomasWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 25▲185.4%↩ | 50▲0.6%↩ |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 14.7 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| H. EikelboomDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 24 | 50 |
| F. StamCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| M. BergsenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100% | 50▲8.9% |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 20▼1.5% | 50±0% |
| Yuval RanonCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| Bjorn MenzoWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 27▲403.7% | 50±0% |
| M. SteffenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 2▼90.4% | 50±0% |
| H. de WitAttacking midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.5 | 18▲71% | 50±0% |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 21▲28.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| J. OeripWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 14.1 | 34▲170.9% | 50±0% |
| M. DorsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 15.5 | 26▲793.1% | 50±0% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▲25%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| L. EverinkFull-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 15.6 | 31▲40.2% | 50±0% |
| T. MeroWinger | De Graafschap | 🇫🇮Finland | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 11 | 50 |
| P. Da SilvaCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| L. HoffmanWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 6 | 50 |
| Jens MathijsenCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7▲97.2% | 50▼10.1% |
| Rayane BounidaWinger | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼25.9%↩ |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 6▼67.8% | 50▲1.8% |
| R. MuldersCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| Y. M'BembaFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 1▼96.7% | 50±0% |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 8▼42.5% | 50±0% |
| Keyan VarelaWinger | Waalwijk | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13.5 | 19▲506.2%↩ | 50▲27.9%↩ |
| J. BerkhoutCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| Mohamed AbdallaCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13▼9.8% | 50±0% |
| H. DeenenWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| J. HawkinsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 11±0% | 49±0% |
| R. van HedelCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| C. van den BergGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| Finn de BruinAttacking midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 24.7 | 13▼2.3% | 49▼2.8% |
| Bjarn ZorgdragerFull-back | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 4 | 49 |
| M. DelangheGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 9±0% | 49▼3.1%↩ |
| Juan Carlos Familia-CastilloAttacking midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 13.7 | 20▲1% | 49±0% |
| Z. HaddaouiCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 11 | 49 |
| P. ReversonGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 11▲2.9% | 49▼2% |
| Bram MarsmanFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 13▲15.5%↩ | 49▼3.2%↩ |
| K. SIlvaWinger | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 6 | 49 |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 26▲63.9%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| J. BeerensCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| D. ŠitsCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇱🇻Latvia | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13.7 | 15▼31.4%↩ | 49▼8.8%↩ |
| M. MarschalkDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 8 | 49 |
| L. RiccioDefensive midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 20 | 49 |
| J. HardemanCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 2▼32% | 49±0% |
| Twan van der ZeeuwFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 9 | 49 |
| S. SimonsCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼96.6% | 49±0% |
| J. van RielFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10▼3.8% | 48▲3% |
| F. QuispelAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 18.4 | 37▲87.4% | 48±0% |
| Wang BohaoDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 8▲132.4% | 48±0% |
| Stan van ManenCentre-forward | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 1▼92.5% | 48±0% |
| R. IchiharaCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 3▼50.7%↩ | 48▲22%↩ |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 16▼48.6%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |
| J. WieckhoffFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 1▼86.7%↩ | 48±0% |
| F. DickeFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 22▲122.2% | 48▲3.2% |
| Bohdan BudkoDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 1▼94.3% | 48±0% |
| Jerolldino ArmantradingWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 48▼21.2%↩ |
| S. VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▲45.7% | 48±0% |
| H. IngasonCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 18▲165.7% | 48±0% |
| L. van GelderenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 9▼43% | 48±0% |
| J. de BieWinger | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| K. IngeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 5▼14.5% | 48±0% |
| S. PuljhunCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇸🇷Suriname | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1 | 48 |
| S. DekkersFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.2 | 5▼70.7% | 48±0% |
| D. LookDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 48 |
| S. DoucouréWinger | FC OSS | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| J. EsajasCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2▼75.3% | 48±0% |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.8 | 30▲1263.6%↩ | 48▼2.2%↩ |
| J. HunteAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 4 | 48 |
| Djairo TehubyuluwFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 22▲404.5% | 48▲2.8% |
| Z. OuazaneCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 5 | 48 |
| D. DorenboschDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 21▲166.3%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| L. AbildgaardWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲1.3%↩ |
| Xiamaro ThenuCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 4▼64.8% | 48±0% |
| M. KuipersFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 10 | 48 |
| I. JennerDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 23▲35.3% | 48▼6.3% |
| Naïm MatougCentre-forward | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 48±0% |