| T. de WitWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 13.1 | 27 | 44 |
| L. SmuldersCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 44 |
| R. ZekriCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 44 |
| I. de JonghCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 44 |
| R. PromesCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 44 |
| O. de FlartCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 44 |
| J. HeylenGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 44 |
| F. HuetinkCentre-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 44 |
| Jillian BernardinaFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 44 |
| S. VeldhuisWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 18 | 44▼6.4%↩ |
| B. MamboCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 44 |
| J. MokioCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2▼94.5%↩ | 44▼40.7%↩ |
| Jaden JanssenCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 44 |
| Jahlani FonteniCentre-back | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 44 |
| F. ZahouaniFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 3 | 44 |
| A. BrysonCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| A. MoumaneWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 44 |
| E. MechrouhWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 44 |
| Leo SalazarCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 44 |
| C. van KilsdonkCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🏳️Aruba | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| Lovro GoličCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1 | 44 |
| Gideon ConstanciaCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| R. van BreeCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 44 |
| Sinclair de FalcoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 16▲3100% | 44▲124.1% |
| R. AtikallahCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| W. van SleeuwenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 44 |
| D. van ZutphenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼8.6% |
| Mehdi BouhekanCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| A. Mansala MpudiDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1 | 44 |
| E. MastorasDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 2▼71.8% | 44▼14.8% |
| L. SalazarCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1 | 44 |
| J. AmourCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▲150% | 44±0% |
| Thijmen RomersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1 | 44 |
| Sem PepersCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 44 |
| Sem PepersCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 44 |
| Jayden SieckerGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 44 |
| L. VogelsGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 44 |
| M. Mau-AsamCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼14.2% |
| K. SchilderGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| N. MeissnerCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 44 |
| F. ZahouaniFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1 | 44 |
| S. SaffoeCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 44 |
| Mathijs MarschalkCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1 | 44 |
| M. IbrahimovicWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |
| IgorCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 43 |
| M. TolCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9.9 | 35▲30.6% | 43±0% |
| J. PinasCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 12▲2875%↩ | 43▼9.4%↩ |
| L. NettenCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 11▲5350%↩ | 43▼24.9%↩ |
| C. MpanzuFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.8 | 15▲41.7%↩ | 43▼0.7%↩ |
| L. FrankelCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▲340% | 43±0% |
| J. EujenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 43 |
| Tijn VergeldtCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 43 |
| Tristan SchenkhuizenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 23▲2825%↩ | 43▼20.3%↩ |
| Xander van der VeldeCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 12.9 | 23 | 43 |
| Matyas HavelkaDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 2 | 43 |
| Y. YounousCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 43 |
| L. BeekmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 43 |
| Dayen GeertsCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Tijn LandheerCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |
| R. KuijpersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 13.5 | 22 | 43▼16.1%↩ |
| S. TilborgCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 43 |
| Jafar Howard BynoeDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 4 | 43 |
| N. MunstersAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9▲246.2% | 43±0% |
| M. de JongeAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 12 | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| V. van der VeldeGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 43 |
| L. BeekmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 43 |
| Nnamdi KokaCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 43 |
| R. van EijndhovenCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 43 |
| N. BischofWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 43 |
| D. TevredenGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 43 |
| M. LudwigDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 25▲1487.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| A. MansalaCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 43 |
| Marcel SchaapmanCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 1 | 43 |
| S. JansenGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 43 |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲125%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| C. RaatsieGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 43▼18%↩ |
| Alejandro MonserrateAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 13.9 | 18▲4325%↩ | 43▼38.9%↩ |
| R. Da Costa PintoCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 42 |
| S. FrancisFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2▼87% | 42▼17% |
| I. PataFull-back | FC OSS | 🇸🇽Sint Maarten | 25 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 13▲50% | 42±0% |
| G. BeaumontAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15.2 | 29▲2107.7%↩ | 42▼3.2%↩ |
| S. van der HeijdenGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 42 |
| M. DriezenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6%↩ |
| S. van der HeijdenGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 42 |
| C. Olde KeizerDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 11▲366.7% | 42±0% |
| Mauro LenaertsCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 17▲8600%↩ | 42▲11.1%↩ |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 5▲650% | 42±0% |
| L. DenkDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 2▲340% | 42±0% |
| E. ProbstCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 42 |
| S. KarssiesGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 16 | 42 |
| D. RemieGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| L. RománWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 6 | 41±0% |
| Bjorn HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4 | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| M. BrüllGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 41 |
| J. HoogmaCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 29±0% | 41±0% |
| N. MarkeloFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 6▼78.5% | 41±0% |
| Jessy HendrikxCentre-forward | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 41▼11.1%↩ |
| Thomas CoxCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2▼84% | 41▼15% |
| D. VlakGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 41 |