| S. PuljhunCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇸🇷Suriname | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1 | 48 |
| S. SaffoeCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 44 |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 16▼32.2% | 58▲3% |
| S. SimonsCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 25.9 | 55▲4.1% | 60±0% |
| S. SimonsCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼96.6% | 49±0% |
| S. SyllaCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇬🇳Guinea | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 36±0% | 46±0% |
| S. TilborgCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 43 |
| S. ToureWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 47 |
| S. van der HeijdenGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 42 |
| S. van der HeijdenGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 42 |
| S. van der PlasCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 58▲0.5%↩ |
| S. Van DesselCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 10▼80.6% | 57±0% |
| S. VeldhuisWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 18 | 44▼6.4%↩ |
| S. VinkCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 14.3 | 33▲26.7% | 53±0% |
| S. VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5▲45.7% | 48±0% |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 42▲22.6% | 57±0% |
| Safyan ToureWinger | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Sam BouwmanGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 47 |
| Sébas DitmerCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 47 |
| Sebastiaan HagedoornWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 55 |
| Sem EekhoutGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 54 |
| Sem PepersCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 44 |
| Sem PepersCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 44 |
| Sem VerdonkCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 46▼2.8% |
| Senne VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 20▲462.9% | 46▼5.6% |
| Sergio OerlemansCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 45 |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 1▼92.5% | 48±0% |
| Siem de MoesCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 10▼22%↩ | 45▼6.2%↩ |
| Siginho GerardoWinger | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 45 |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 4▲1200%↩ | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| Sinclair de FalcoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 16▲3100% | 44▲124.1% |
| Stan van ManenWinger | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| Stijn KuijstenGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| Sven BoulandCentre-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 16 | 53 |
| Sybrand VeldhuisCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 53 |
| T. BijkerkCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| T. BijleveldCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 38▲223.1% | 35±0% |
| T. BijlsmaGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 |
| T. CodinhaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 44 |
| T. CoremansGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 8±0% |
| T. de JongCentre-forward | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 7 | 46 |
| T. de WitWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 13.1 | 27 | 44 |
| T. DidillonGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 31±0% | 34±0% |
| T. DoornbuschGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼30.2%↩ |
| T. EssakkatiWinger | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 12.8 | 16▼4.2% | 51±0% |
| T. JansenGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| T. JansenCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 7 |
| T. JoeCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 45 |
| T. JóhannessenCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇮🇸Iceland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▲150% | 45▼0.9% |
| T. KokCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 11▼40% | 39±0% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▲25%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| T. LandheerCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 6 | 54 |
| T. MeroWinger | De Graafschap | 🇫🇮Finland | 19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 11 | 50 |
| T. MullerWinger | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| T. PetersDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 5▼87% | 57▲3.1% |
| T. PollCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 6▼79.9% | 53▲2.7% |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 5▲650% | 42±0% |
| T. SmolenaarsGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| T. van de LooCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 4▼87.2% | 45▼28.9% |
| T. van der LeijCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| T. van LeeuwenCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▼47.3%↩ | 56▲1.6%↩ |
| T. VerheijenWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| T. VerheydtCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 29±0% | 15±0% |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 53 |
| T. VilhenaCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 0±0% | 13±0% |
| T. VinogradacCentre-forward | MVV | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 8 | 47 |
| T. WellerdieckCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| T. WieggersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 2▼75.3% | 60±0% |
| Terrance JoeCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 45 |
| Teun BoschCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 44 |
| Thijmen RomersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1 | 44 |
| Thomas CoxCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2▼84% | 41▼15% |
| Thomas JanssenAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 2▲64.3% | 46▲122.9% |
| Tijn den BoggendeCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 16▼11.4% | 53±0% |
| Tijn JoostenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼88.4% | 51±0% |
| Tijn LandheerCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Tijn VergeldtCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 43 |
| Tim BraemCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Timme ElffersCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 44 |
| Tjemme BijlsmaGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Tom MajerusDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 7 |
| Tom VlietstraCentre-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| Toni JonkerCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 44 |
| Tristan SchenkhuizenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 23▲2825%↩ | 43▼20.3%↩ |
| Twan van der ZeeuwFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 9 | 49 |
| Tygo GrotenhuisCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 2 | 46±0% |
| Tygo KotteGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 54 |
| Tyrese SimonsDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 3▼88.5% | 59±0% |
| Uriel van AalstCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 26.1 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| V. CarusFull-back | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 1 | 48 |
| V. GoffingsGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| V. MisidjanWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼30.9%↩ | 16±0% |
| V. van CrooijAttacking midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 14±0% | 37▲17.8%↩ |
| V. van der VeldeGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 43 |
| V. ZumberiCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 7▼76.6% | 55±0% |
| Viggo PlantingaFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 10▼45% | 56±0% |
| W. CoomansCentre-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 29▼15.2% | 51▼9% |
| W. KooistraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| W. KooyFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 12▼49.1% | 57±0% |
| W. van der SteenGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11±0% | 19±0% |