| N. SourenCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| N. ThiedeGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 11▲241.9%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| N. ThomasWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| N. Tjoe-A-OnFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.1 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| N. TwiskCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 26▲166.7% | 53▲5.2% |
| N. VenemaCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 6▼85.3% | 47±0% |
| N. VerkooijenDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 21.8 | 52▲74% | 67▲14.7% |
| Naïm MatougWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 48±0% |
| Nana Gyamfi-AmoahWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇬🇭Ghana | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 44 |
| Nathan Le MouillourGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇫🇷France | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 46 |
| Nic HartgersDefensive midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1 | 45 |
| Nick de VosCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Nico PintoCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| Nino ZonneveldCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 6▼83.2% | 55±0% |
| Nnamdi KokaCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 43 |
| Noam Fritz EmeranWinger | Emmen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 11 | 53 |
| Noël BeulensCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| O. AchouitarFull-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 6 | 53 |
| O. AgougilAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 4▼89.6% | 57±0% |
| O. de FlartCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 44 |
| O. DumontAttacking midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17.3 | 34▲80.4%↩ | 45▲18.8%↩ |
| O. MartinCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 55▼22.6%↩ |
| O. RaterinkCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 16±0% | 64▲7.6%↩ |
| O. RenfrumCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 45 |
| O. RenfrumCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 25 | 33 |
| O. ZimuanganaCentre-forward | MVV | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 46 |
| O. ZimuanganaWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 5▲35.3%↩ | 46▼5.9%↩ |
| Olivier de NijsCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▲7350% | 46▼17.8% |
| Owen PanneflekCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 47 |
| P. Da SilvaCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| P. DahboCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 32▼8.3%↩ |
| P. GoncalvesCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 47 |
| P. HeiseFull-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▼54.3% | 17±0% |
| P. Holseter-KarlsenCentral midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 47±0% |
| P. KloosterboerCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 12▼46.5% | 55±0% |
| P. MulderCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 34±0% | 46±0% |
| P. ReversonGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 11▲2.9% | 49▼2% |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 23▲37.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼64.9% | 57±0% |
| Pepijn VallenGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| Per van LoonFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| Pol LlonchAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 5▼84.4% | 18▲13.8% |
| Predrag JevtićCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 18 | 40 |
| Q. JansenCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 7▼40.2%↩ |
| Q. van BeekveldCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 46 |
| Quintin HuntingCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 26▲63.9%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| R. AtikallahCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| R. BesselinkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 17▼35.6% | 58▲1.8% |
| R. BoonCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2 | 45 |
| R. Da Costa PintoCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 42 |
| R. El ArguiouiAttacking midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| R. El MelianiCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 11▲64.1%↩ | 47▼1.3%↩ |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| R. IchiharaCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 3▼50.7%↩ | 48▲22%↩ |
| R. JonkersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 45 |
| R. KlaasenCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 21▼24.5% | 22▲21.5% |
| R. KongoloDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 6▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| R. KuijpersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 13.5 | 22 | 43▼16.1%↩ |
| R. ManuhutuCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 46±0% |
| R. MuldersCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 6.1 | 32▼47.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| R. OmorowaCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▲5.4%↩ |
| R. PromesCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 44 |
| R. SteurGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 14 | 45▼16.4% |
| R. van BalsfoortGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 45 |
| R. van BreeCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 44 |
| R. van CruijsenCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 21 |
| R. van der VenneCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 17▲10.9%↩ | 12▼5.4%↩ |
| R. van EijndhovenCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 43 |
| R. van HedelCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| R. ZekriCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 44 |
| Raf van de RietFull-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 59±0% |
| Raf VullersCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 25▲850% | 47±0% |
| Rayane BounidaWinger | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼25.9%↩ |
| Ricardo-Felipe SchwarzCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 7▼73.7% | 51±0% |
| Richard VogtGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 8 |
| Robin van AstenCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼72.6% | 52±0% |
| Roel van den BroekCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 45 |
| Ruben Silva-RichardsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 46 |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| S. BergtopCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 24 |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 6▼67.8% | 50▲1.8% |
| S. BouhoudaneCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| S. BrokerCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| S. CornecionAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 19▲3640% | 47±0% |
| S. DekkersFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 5▼70.7% | 48±0% |
| S. DemeWinger | FC Volendam | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| S. DoucouréWinger | FC OSS | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| S. DumbiliCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 8 | 51 |
| S. ElumGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 45 |
| S. FrancisFull-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2▼87% | 42▼17% |
| S. HenderikxFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.7 | 5▼20.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| S. JansenGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 43 |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.8 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| S. KarssiesGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 16 | 42 |
| S. KremersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 8▼42.5% | 50±0% |