| E. BethkeGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 38▼16.3%↩ |
| E. BicfalviCentre-forward | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼57.1%↩ |
| E. BilginGoalkeeper | Eyüpspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼12.3%↩ |
| E. BilimCentral midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 40 |
| E. BilleCentre-forward | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 9 | 33 |
| E. BilselFull-back | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 28▲346% | 35±0% |
| E. BinakuCentre-back | Gais | 🇦🇱Albania | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 11▼51.1% |
| E. BiondiniCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 5 | 56 |
| E. BishesariGoalkeeper | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼96.3% | 35▼10.1% |
| E. BishopDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼99% | 18±0% |
| E. BitergeGoalkeeper | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 42 |
| E. BitshiabuCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 11▼62.5%↩ | 72▼4.7%↩ |
| E. BiumlaDefensive midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 3±0% | 64±0% |
| E. BjörgólfssonWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲30.2%↩ |
| E. BjörkanderCentre-back | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▲146.7% | 18▼14.6% |
| E. BlancoCentre-forward | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7 |
| E. BlikstadCentre-back | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 14▲3300%↩ | 36▲2.6%↩ |
| E. BoatengCentre-forward | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼48.2%↩ |
| E. BoatengCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| E. BoatengDefensive midfielder | San Diego | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼66%↩ | 12▼37.8%↩ |
| E. BocatFull-back | Stoke City | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 25.3 | 16▼33.8% | 49±0% |
| É. BodencerWinger | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 20▼54.9%↩ |
| E. BödőDefensive midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 38 |
| E. BogomolskiyCentral midfielder | Ural | 🇧🇾Belarus | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 | 19 |
| E. BohinenDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 48▲15.1%↩ |
| E. BolañosCentre-forward | Alvarado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 20 |
| E. BolognaGoalkeeper | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 44 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 20▲34.2%↩ | 17▲40.7%↩ |
| E. BolotovDefensive midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 17▼28.6% | 31▲1.7% |
| E. BondsDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼90.8%↩ | 31▲2.6%↩ |
| E. BonifacioFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 12▲32.2% | 18▲20.3% |
| E. BorrelliGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| E. BorsaniCentre-forward | AC Milan | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 68 |
| E. BotchwayCentral midfielder | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100% | 29▼13.9% |
| E. BotheimCentre-forward | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 10.5 | 57 | 37▲39.8%↩ |
| E. BotkaCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 12 |
| E. BoudetGoalkeeper | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 31 |
| E. BoulaCentral midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 51 |
| E. BoveDefensive midfielder | Watford | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 6▲7.4% | 56±0% |
| E. BowieCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 38 |
| E. BozCentral midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 41 |
| E. BrahicCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| E. Brandal BjørnevikGoalkeeper | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| E. BreivikWinger | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 13.5 | 56▲2.6% | 46▲6.6% |
| E. BrendenCentral midfielder | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼61.1%↩ |
| E. BrierleyCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 26▲83.9%↩ | 48▲46.3%↩ |
| E. BristowFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 14▲37.3%↩ | 27▼13.3%↩ |
| E. BrítezCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 5▲125% | 35▼17.3% |
| E. BrítezCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 22±0% | 12▼33.9%↩ |
| E. BritoCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 43 |
| E. BrooksCentral midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5 | 31 |
| E. BrownCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼98% | 38▼11.9% |
| E. BuendíaCentre-forward | Aston Villa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 30±0% | 55±0% |
| E. BullaudeAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 15.4 | 31±0% | 39▼16% |
| E. BulutWinger | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| E. BurdinCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 42 |
| E. BurdinCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| E. BurgosCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 18▼20%↩ | 13▼37.2%↩ |
| E. BurkinDefensive midfielder | FC Krasnodar | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 29 |
| E. BushGoalkeeper | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 6▲129.2% |
| E. BustamanteGoalkeeper | Everton de Vina | 🇨🇱Chile | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 20 |
| E. ButeraCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 27▲45.7% | 51±0% |
| E. C. KarasuCentral midfielder | Galatasaray | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 19 |
| E. C. OwenWinger | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 19.5 | 28 | 55 |
| E. CabezasCentre-back | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 23 |
| E. CabreraCentral midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 12▼62.3%↩ | 49▼6.5%↩ |
| E. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Lexington | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 26 |
| E. CalderónCentre-back | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 24▲285.2%↩ | 37▼12.3%↩ |
| E. CalderónCentre-forward | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 23 |
| E. CallensCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 38 |
| E. CalvilloCentral midfielder | El Paso Locomotive | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 12▲668.8%↩ | 22▼39.4%↩ |
| E. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 41▼10.1%↩ | 61▲3.4%↩ |
| E. CamavingaDefensive midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 78.4 | 25±0% | 79±0% |
| E. CanAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 12▼67.7% | 26▼45.1% |
| E. CañeteDefensive midfielder | Huachipato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1▼98%↩ | 33▼26.5%↩ |
| E. CannavoFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 42▲8.7%↩ | 52▲3.6%↩ |
| E. CanpolatGoalkeeper | Esenler Erokspor | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 16▲189.1%↩ | 33▼17.3%↩ |
| E. CanteroWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17.8 | 12±0% | 58±0% |
| E. CanteroCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 49 |
| E. CaprileGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 16±0% | 83▲2.5% |
| E. CardonaAttacking midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 41 | 13 | 12 | 0.4 | 36▲213.2%↩ | 10▼65.8%↩ |
| E. CardozoCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 39 |
| E. CarliCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| E. CarrickFull-back | GIF Sundsvall | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼96.3% | 22▼7.9% |
| E. CashinCentre-back | Derby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 2▼94.8%↩ | 62▲3.2%↩ |
| E. CavaliereCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🏳️Monaco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| E. CedeñoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇵🇦Panama | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 2 | 53 |
| E. CederbladCentral midfielder | Umeå FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 25 |
| E. CeesayCentre-forward | Sivasspor | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 5 | 41±0% |
| E. CeesayCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 40 |
| E. CeïdeAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12.8 | 47▲15% | 47▲2.6% |
| E. ÇelajCentre-forward | Metaloglobus | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| E. ÇelebiAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 3▼13.2%↩ | 37▲12.7%↩ |
| E. ÇelenkWinger | Serik Spor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 37 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 | 11▲84.2%↩ | 3▼74.6%↩ |
| E. CenturiónGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 40▲6.7%↩ | 37▼18.1%↩ |
| E. CerrilloCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12▼25.7%↩ | 38▲0.8%↩ |
| E. CeruttiCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼90.9% | 9▼43.6% |
| E. ÇetinGoalkeeper | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 20▲385.4% | 40▼8.7% |
| E. ÇetinkayaCentre-forward | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 35▼13.6% |
| E. CetréWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9▼65.8% | 36▼2.2% |
| E. ChauxGoalkeeper | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 12 | 6 |