| B. DaviesCentre-back | Tottenham | 🏴Wales | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼89% | 15▼54.7% |
| B. DayesCentre-back | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 30 |
| B. De Cordova-ReidCentre-forward | Leicester | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 22±0% | 20±0% |
| B. De KeersmaeckerCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 56±0% |
| B. DegregorioCentral midfielder | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 35 |
| B. DejaegereDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 20±0% | 14±0% |
| B. DembeleCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 5 | 54 |
| B. DeuffDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 3±0% | 63±0% |
| B. DiaCentre-forward | Rennes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13±0% | 45±0% |
| B. DiakhabyCentral midfielder | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 28 |
| B. DiakitéCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 95.9 | 17±0% | 75±0% |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 7▼72% | 61±0% |
| B. DialloDefensive midfielder | FC Tulsa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 17 | 32 |
| B. DialloCentre-forward | Dukla Praha | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 |
| B. DialloCentre-forward | Dukla Praha | 🇲🇱Mali | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 |
| B. DiawaraCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 8 | 63 |
| B. DíazGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8 | 29▼28% |
| B. DiengCentre-forward | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 37▲215.4%↩ | 66▼0.5%↩ |
| B. DietzeCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.8% | 41±0% |
| B. DimitrovCentre-forward | CSKA 1948 | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 22 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 3.5 | 16 | 32 |
| B. DizdarevićGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 42 |
| B. Dje Bi DjeFull-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 11▼26.1%↩ | 43▼11.8%↩ |
| B. DlaminiCentral midfielder | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 30 | 1 |
| B. DlaminiWinger | Chippa United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 |
| B. DoakWinger | Bournemouth | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 70.3 | 3±0% | 75±0% |
| B. DominguèsCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 4▲10.5%↩ | 29▼56.2%↩ |
| B. DomínguezWinger | Sassuolo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 8±0% | 71▲2.6%↩ |
| B. DonioDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2▼13.6% | 34▲0.9% |
| B. DoucouréCentral midfielder | Javor | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 9.4 | 46 | 36▲4.7%↩ |
| B. DoukansyCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 8 | 25▼34.1%↩ |
| B. DowdGoalkeeper | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 33 |
| B. DrągowskiGoalkeeper | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18▲82.5% | 25▲13.4% |
| B. DrugaAttacking midfielder | Komárno | 🏳️ | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 28 |
| B. DuarteFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 18±0% | 46▲75%↩ |
| B. DukeCentral midfielder | Wellington Phoenix | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼93%↩ | 32▼11.5%↩ |
| B. DuncanCentre-forward | Ehime FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 6 | 34 |
| B. DurdovDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇭🇷Croatia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼94.2%↩ | 38▲4.4%↩ |
| B. DuronjićAttacking midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 11 | 25 |
| B. DzsudzsákAttacking midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 39 | 33 | 2 | 5 | 0.5 | 21 | 9 |
| B. EboudjéCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 41 |
| B. EdeCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| B. EdjeodjiWinger | Vejle | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 6.2 | 12 | 41 |
| B. EdomwonyiCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 9 |
| B. EheCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 35 |
| B. El KaddouriCentre-forward | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 29 |
| B. El KhannoussCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 38.7 | 32±0% | 80▼3% |
| B. El MohamadyCentre-back | AL Masry | 🏳️ | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 14 | 23 |
| B. El-mesmariCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼11.7%↩ |
| B. ElmazCentral midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 14±0% | 44▲7.1%↩ |
| B. EmboloWinger | Atlanta United FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 4▼90.9%↩ | 23▼56.7%↩ |
| B. EngdahlFull-back | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 12▲11900%↩ | 34▲44.5%↩ |
| B. EnoruWinger | Notts County | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 27 |
| B. EnowDefensive midfielder | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 19▲772.7%↩ | 35▲2.4%↩ |
| B. ErdélyiGoalkeeper | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 8 | 34 |
| B. ErsoyCentral midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼13.1%↩ |
| B. ErsoyCentral midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Turkey | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 36 |
| B. EsselinkCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 43▲167.3% | 39▲10.9% |
| B. EtcheverriaCentre-back | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 | 18 |
| B. EtcheverryGoalkeeper | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 31 |
| B. EtouCentre-back | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 🇨🇬Congo | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11 |
| B. Eva NgaCentre-forward | Chippa United | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 33 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 |
| B. EversCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| B. EvliGoalkeeper | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Turkey | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 39 |
| B. EzehCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼17.4%↩ |
| B. FaalCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 14.7 | 24▲276.2%↩ | 2▼95.1%↩ |
| B. FadigaCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲46.9%↩ |
| B. FaulknerFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 14▲16.3%↩ | 31▲9.5%↩ |
| B. FazlijiDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1▼84.3%↩ | 28▼48.1%↩ |
| B. FernándezCentre-forward | Talleres Remedios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼77.7%↩ |
| B. FerreyraCentre-forward | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 24±0% |
| B. FerriCentral midfielder | Lexington | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 26 |
| B. FiabemaCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 5▼60.2%↩ | 37▼28.2%↩ |
| B. FinkFull-back | Dundee | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.4 | 11▲71.4%↩ | 45▲10%↩ |
| B. FinneCentre-forward | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2.5 | 29▼3.3% | 19▼13.2% |
| B. FofanaWinger | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 6 | 28 |
| B. FourrierCentre-forward | Ural | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 1.3 | 22 | 20 |
| B. FoxDefensive midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▼29.5% | 19▼21.2% |
| B. FranjićFull-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 23±0% | 55±0% |
| B. FredrickCentre-back | Brentford | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 13 | 41 |
| B. FreimannCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 37 | 47 |
| B. GabriëlGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 16±0% | 52▲3% |
| B. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 37▼23% |
| B. GalindoCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8±0% | 35▼0.6% |
| B. GallegoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 6▼57.7%↩ | 47▲14.5%↩ |
| B. GalvánCentral midfielder | Panserraikos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼39.4%↩ |
| B. GalvánGoalkeeper | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 10 |
| B. GamaCentral midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 1 |
| B. GamboaCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| B. GarciaCentre-back | Millonarios | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 22 |
| B. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 5.8 | 27▲513.6%↩ | 36▼42.7%↩ |
| B. GarcíaCentre-back | Chaco For Ever | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 14 | 34 |
| B. GarcíaFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 26±0% | 30▼28.3%↩ |
| B. GarnicaWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 8±0% | 20▼9.5% |
| B. GarréAttacking midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 14±0% | 32±0% |
| B. GarridoCentral midfielder | Deportes Iquique | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 17 | 19 |
| B. GarrityCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼78.6% | 27±0% |
| B. GaruccioFull-back | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 | 39 | 12 |
| B. GazzoloCentre-back | Coquimbo Unido | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 28 | 18 |
| B. GeigerCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 29 |
| B. GerezCentre-forward | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 42 |