| Amr El SisiCentral midfielder | Smouha SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 32 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 21 | 17 |
| Amr El SoleyaCentral midfielder | Ceramica Cleopatra | 🇪🇬Egypt | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 34 | 14 |
| Amr GamalCentre-forward | Haras El Hodood | 🇪🇬Egypt | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| Amr GomaaDefensive midfielder | Ghazl El Mehalla | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1 | 22 |
| Amr HossamGoalkeeper | Wadi Degla | 🇪🇬Egypt | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 26 | 14 |
| Amr KaddouraGoalkeeper | Landskrona BoIS | 🏳️Palestine | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 27±0% | 9▼54.5% |
| Amr KalawaCentral midfielder | Ceramica Cleopatra | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 13 | 24 |
| Amr NasserCentre-forward | Zamalek SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23 |
| Amr SalehCentral midfielder | Haras El Hodood | 🇪🇬Egypt | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 23 |
| Amr ShaabanGoalkeeper | Haras El Hodood | 🇪🇬Egypt | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5 | 11 |
| Amr WardaWinger | Larisa | 🇪🇬Egypt | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 6▼82.3%↩ | 12▼52.6%↩ |
| Amro TarekFull-back | El Geish | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 27▲35.7%↩ | 11▼53.9%↩ |
| An Byong-JunCentre-forward | Suwon City FC | 🏳️Korea DPR | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼59.9%↩ |
| An Chan-GiGoalkeeper | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 5▼6%↩ | 29▼22%↩ |
| An Jae-JunCentre-forward | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 37▲3.3% |
| An Tae-HyunCentral midfielder | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5▲12.5%↩ | 12▲12.7%↩ |
| An ZhichengGoalkeeper | Changchun Yatai | 🏳️China PR | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 26 |
| Anaitz ArbillaCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 56±0% | 18±0% |
| Anaru CassidyCentral midfielder | Wellington Phoenix | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 16 |
| Anas Al GhamdiCentre-forward | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 45 |
| Anas Al OtaibiCentral midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 43 |
| Anass ZarroukDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 8▼13.5%↩ | 51▲6.5%↩ |
| Ander AstralagaGoalkeeper | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 9 | 66 |
| Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 64±0% | 40±0% |
| Ander HerreraCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▲18.9%↩ | 6▲27.7%↩ |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| Anders HoegDefensive midfielder | Sonderjyske | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 15 |
| AndersonDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 2 | 54 |
| AndersonAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 6 | 25 |
| Anderson CearáAttacking midfielder | National Bank of Egypt | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 7 | 6.9 | 32▲15900%↩ | 32▼44.6%↩ |
| Anderson ChavesCentre-forward | Fujieda MYFC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 5 | 34 |
| Anderson LopesCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12▼82.6%↩ | 26▼28%↩ |
| Anderson LucoquiFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 7▼44%↩ | 23▼26.3%↩ |
| Anderson OliveiraCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 11▲43.4% | 33▲15.6% |
| Andjelko PavlovicWinger | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 34 |
| Andoni LópezCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼50.3%↩ |
| AndorinhaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 24▼29.4%↩ |
| Andra CogoniCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 0 | 64 |
| AndreAttacking midfielder | Corinthians | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 2 | 27.5 | 34▲439.7% | 74▲18.3% |
| AndréAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 26.5 | 37±0% | 78±0% |
| AndréCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 26 |
| André AlmeidaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 16▼47.1% | 65▼17.1% |
| André BernardiniGoalkeeper | Vasteras SK FK | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5▼75%↩ | 14▼42.2%↩ |
| André CandeiasCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 4 | 40▼16.6% |
| André CardosoCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 2 | 54 |
| André CeitilCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2±0% | 18▲7% |
| André ClóvisCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 33±0% | 36±0% |
| André DuarteCentre-back | FCSB | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 11▼49.1%↩ | 22▼54.8%↩ |
| Andre EscobarCentral midfielder | Brondby | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 36 |
| André EscobarCentral midfielder | Brondby | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 36 |
| André FerreiraGoalkeeper | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17±0% | 36±0% |
| André FerreiraCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 1 | 29 |
| André Filipe Rio LiberalCentre-forward | Septemvri Sofia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 25▼36.1%↩ |
| André FrancoAttacking midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 4 | 4.9 | 8▲14.7%↩ | 26▼47.5%↩ |
| André GomesGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 7±0% | 64±0% |
| André GomesCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 12 | 13▼6.7%↩ |
| André GonçalvesWinger | Veres Rivne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼10.1%↩ |
| André HenriqueCentre-forward | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼39.8%↩ |
| André LacximicantCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| André LopesCentre-back | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4 | 41▼17.6%↩ |
| André LuísCentre-forward | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 40▲8.1%↩ | 21▲39%↩ |
| André LuizWinger | Sporting Kansas City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼44.7%↩ |
| André MoreiraGoalkeeper | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼57%↩ |
| André OliveiraCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 2▼79.5% | 44▼4.6% |
| André PauloGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 22▼55.4%↩ |
| André RamalhoCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 25±0% | 15▼22.9% |
| André RicardoCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0 | 56 |
| André RodriguesCentre-forward | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 4▼23.2%↩ | 29▼19.1%↩ |
| André SerucaDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼61.1%↩ | 26▼36.6%↩ |
| Andre ShinyashikiAttacking midfielder | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 11 | 20▼33.4%↩ |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 37±0% | 44±0% |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 22±0% | 34▼17.2% |
| André SimõesCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 2 | 41▼20.1%↩ |
| André SousaFull-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 11▲10.9%↩ | 29▼35.1%↩ |
| André VidigalWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲1.9%↩ | 28▲1.4%↩ |
| Andrea BertonciniCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Andrea MaranGoalkeeper | Modena | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Andrea PironCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 37▼16.9% |
| Andrea VailatiGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Andreas JohanssonCentre-back | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19▼45% | 1▼86.9% |
| Andreas Kampp Kiilerich HermansenGoalkeeper | Gais | 🇩🇰Denmark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 15 |
| Andreas PereiraAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 10 | 17.9 | 47▲243.4% | 46▲35.4% |
| AndreiCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 0 | 56 |
| Andrei NiculceaCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 28 |
| Andrei SucuCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28 |
| Andrés CamposWinger | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 49 |
| Andrés CastrínCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 44.8 | 15±0% | 72±0% |
| Andrés CéspedesGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 0 | 54 |
| Andrés CuencaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 10▲8% | 62±0% |
| Andrés Felipe Dávila MosqueraCentre-forward | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 2 | 27 |
| Andrés FernándezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 17▲40.7% | 22▲27.2% |
| Andrés GarcíaWinger | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 1±0% | 69±0% |
| Andres LabieCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 13▲533.3% | 44▲9.6% |
| Andrés MartínAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 36.8 | 76±0% | 65±0% |
| Andreu FontàsCentre-back | Sporting Kansas City | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▼73.3% | 5▼69.9% |
| AndrewGoalkeeper | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 23▲55%↩ | 62▼5.7%↩ |
| Andrew GuerraCentre-forward | Portland Timbers | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 3±0% | 38▲1.1% |
| Andrew LachhabCentre-forward | Lausanne | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Andrews AdjabengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 2 | 57 |
| AndreyCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 54 |