| U. KonareCentre-forward | Elche | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 0 | 31 |
| U. KurtalCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0±0% | 36±0% |
| U. La RozaCentre-forward | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 33 |
| U. Lamare El KadmiriWinger | Marseille | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 0 | 66 |
| U. LazićCentre-back | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 8 | 34 |
| U. LjubomiracCentral midfielder | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 36 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 12 |
| U. MathisenAttacking midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 5 | 8.1 | 30▲49% | 35▼1.4% |
| U. MboulaFull-back | Metz | 🇬🇦Gabon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 12±0% | 63±0% |
| U. MelekeCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 11 | 31 |
| U. MeraşCentre-back | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20▼6.5%↩ | 22▼13.3%↩ |
| U. MiladinovićCentral midfielder | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 2 | 8.8 | 34 | 39 |
| U. NayirCentre-forward | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 33 | 9 | 3 | 2.6 | 37▲78.9%↩ | 19▼12.8%↩ |
| U. NessCentral midfielder | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 14▼53.4% |
| U. NissiläDefensive midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇫🇮Finland | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 4▼65.5%↩ | 14▼65.2%↩ |
| U. ObiogumuCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 33 |
| U. OgunduCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 0 | 64 |
| U. RačićAttacking midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 37▲2.2% | 32▲1.3% |
| U. RaghouberCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 9▲11.1%↩ | 67±0% |
| U. RivasCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 19▼37.5% |
| U. SadiqCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 20±0% | 47±0% |
| U. SaltnesCentral midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 36±0% | 9▼45.5% |
| U. SánchezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 10▼5.5%↩ | 33▲1.9%↩ |
| U. SantosCentre-back | Osasuna | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 0 | 65 |
| U. SimbakoliWinger | Angers | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 35▲21.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| U. SosaCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 41 |
| U. SpajićFull-back | Beijing Guoan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 16▲192.6%↩ | 10▼64.4%↩ |
| U. StojanovićFull-back | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 33 | 22 |
| U. TakaseCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 23 |
| U. TegeltijaFull-back | Železničar Pančevo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 24 | 39 |
| U. TohumcuCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼86.8%↩ | 64▼4.2%↩ |
| U. TorresCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 28 |
| U. UehataCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 14 | 20 |
| U. VeraCentral midfielder | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| U. VitasCentre-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 16▲7.2%↩ | 11▼71%↩ |
| U. VolpeCentre-back | Avellino | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 53 |
| U. YazğılıDefensive midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| U. YegrosAttacking midfielder | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 35 |
| U. YıldızAttacking midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 1±0% | 37▼2.6%↩ |
| U. Yttergård JenssenCentre-back | Odense | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 24±0% | 25▲2%↩ |
| U. YuvakuranGoalkeeper | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 10±0% | 23±0% |
| Uchenna AririerisimCentre-back | Sparta Praha | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 13 | 2 |
| Ulaş İmergiCentral midfielder | Adana Demirspor | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 31 |
| Ulises DelgadoCentre-forward | All Boys | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 40 |
| UlissesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 6▼86.1% | 43▼30.2% |
| Ülvi ƏliyevCentre-back | IFK Varnamo | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2 | 17 |
| Um Won-SangCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 2▼84.4%↩ | 30▼13.9%↩ |
| Umaro BaldéWinger | Slavia Sofia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼53.3%↩ |
| Umut Can AslanCentre-back | Manisa F.K. | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 16 |
| Umut KayaCentral midfielder | Akron | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2±0% | 27±0% |
| Unai AyalaGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Unai BilbaoCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 35±0% | 23▲4.1% |
| Unai EguíluzCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 27 | 62 |
| Unai ElgezabalCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12±0% | 26▲31.8%↩ |
| Unai GómezCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 13▼1.6%↩ | 73▲4.1%↩ |
| Unai HernándezCentral midfielder | Al Shabab | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 11 | 50 |
| Unai LópezDefensive midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 27±0% | 44±0% |
| Unai MarreroGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 0 | 63 |
| Unai NúñezCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| Unai PérezGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 39 |
| Unai SimónGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| Unai VencedorDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 46.4 | 8▼73.6%↩ | 70▲5.1%↩ |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 19±0% | 58±0% |
| Unax LarrañagaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4 | 31 |
| Uriel KoffiCentre-forward | Loudoun United | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| Uriel van AalstCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| Urko GonzálezCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 29±0% | 78±0% |
| Urko IzetaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 3▼8.1%↩ | 46▼21.9%↩ |
| Uros Djordjević IICentre-forward | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 35 |
| Uros FilimonovicCentral midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 32 |
| Uroš IlićCentre-back | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 6 | 34 |
| V. LundbergCentre-forward | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 11 | 4▼53.2% |
| V. AdamoCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 10 | 38 |
| V. AdamyukCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼76.6%↩ | 7▼41.9%↩ |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3.9 | 5▼9.8%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| V. AdeoyeDefensive midfielder | Kudrivka | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| V. AlcarázGoalkeeper | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 33 |
| V. AlegreCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 54 |
| V. AleksandrovCentre-back | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12▼37.9% | 29▼6.5% |
| V. AnderssonWinger | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 4▲12.8% | 36▲8.8% |
| V. AnderssonGoalkeeper | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 30▲7.5%↩ |
| V. AndriesCentral midfielder | Stellenbosch | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 |
| V. AntovCentre-back | Monza | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 49▼22%↩ |
| V. AranaCentre-back | Miami FC | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 29 |
| V. ArchontakakisGoalkeeper | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31 |
| V. ArmalasFull-back | MTK Budapest | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 8 | 27 |
| V. ArteagaDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 1±0% | 47▲9.7%↩ |
| V. AstorGoalkeeper | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 26 |
| V. Atangana EdoaDefensive midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 38±0% | 60▲0.8% |
| V. AthanasiouGoalkeeper | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼30.9%↩ |
| V. AugustusCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 38 |
| V. AuklendFull-back | Viking | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 5±0% | 41▲6.7% |
| V. BabacanGoalkeeper | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼87.6% |
| V. BabogloFull-back | Karpaty | 🇲🇩Moldova | 27 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 28▼28.9% | 31▼24.6% |
| V. BackmanCentral midfielder | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 4±0% | 21▼10.5% |
| V. BaierGoalkeeper | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 41 |
| V. Bak JensenDefensive midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 36±0% | 46▼1.1% |
| V. BalmacedaGoalkeeper | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 34 |
| V. BarberiniCentre-forward | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| V. BarberoCentral midfielder | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 27 |
| V. BarcoDefensive midfielder | Chelsea | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 44▲4.7%↩ | 85▲5.2%↩ |