| MichelCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼27%↩ |
| Michel CostaCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🏳️ | 23 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 40 |
| Michele PezzolatoGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6 | 56 |
| Michele SanguinetiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Michiel CauwelCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2▲130% | 37▼1.8% |
| Mick SchmetgensCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 1±0% | 63▲1.1% |
| Mido GaberAttacking midfielder | El Mokawloon | 🇪🇬Egypt | 34 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 12 | 9 |
| MiguelCentre-forward | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 40 |
| Miguel AmayaCentre-back | Internacional de Bogota | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 21 |
| Miguel ÁngelCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 49.5 | 0 | 64 |
| Miguel AtienzaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 22▼52.5%↩ | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| Miguel BaezaCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| Miguel BandarraCentre-back | CF Os Belenenses | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼53.2%↩ |
| Miguel BañuzGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 11 |
| Miguel BerryCentre-forward | Charleston Battery | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 6▼51.7%↩ | 27▼23.4%↩ |
| Miguel BrauFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 3±0% | 57±0% |
| Miguel CamposCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼81.9% | 21▼41.9% |
| Miguel CardosoCentre-forward | Erzurumspor FK | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 37▲40.8%↩ | 25▲2.9%↩ |
| Miguel CarvalhoGoalkeeper | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 18▼49.7% |
| Miguel CeccottiCentral midfielder | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 25 |
| Miguel CrespoCentral midfielder | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 14▲4.3%↩ | 31▲25.2%↩ |
| Miguel de la FuenteCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 24.9 | 30▼3.8% | 62▲9.8% |
| Miguel FaléCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▼84.6%↩ | 40▼13.1%↩ |
| Miguel Ferrer AlarteCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Miguel GutiérrezFull-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 44.2 | 29±0% | 77▲5.1%↩ |
| Miguel LoureiroFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| Miguel MagaFull-back | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| Miguel MarulandaCentral midfielder | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 22 |
| Miguel MeninoCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 38▼29.8%↩ |
| Miguel MonteiroWinger | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100% | 37▼12% |
| Miguel MuñozCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼42.7%↩ |
| Miguel NarváezGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 5 | 59 |
| Miguel NevesCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 49 |
| Miguel NóbregaCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 11▲152.4%↩ | 54▲74.2%↩ |
| Miguel NogueiraDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 5±0% | 55±0% |
| Miguel OliveiraGoalkeeper | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 12▼42.1% |
| Miguel PiresCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4▼61.6%↩ | 42▼21.9%↩ |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| Miguel ReisinhoCentral midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4▼91.3%↩ | 1▼97.9%↩ |
| Miguel RodríguezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 14±0% | 70▲6.6%↩ |
| Miguel RománAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 17±0% | 75±0% |
| Miguel RubioCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7▲34%↩ | 47±0% |
| Miguel San RománGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼44.7%↩ |
| Miguel SandbergCentral midfielder | GIF Sundsvall | 🏳️Chinese Taipei | 24 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 6±0% | 23▼6.9% |
| Miguel SilvaDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 22 |
| Miguel SilvaGoalkeeper | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 18▲1253.8%↩ | 22▼44.7%↩ |
| Miguel SilvaFull-back | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 18▲183.9%↩ | 16▼57.6%↩ |
| Miguel SousaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 30▼42.1%↩ |
| Miguel TavaresCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼72.5% | 32▼23.4% |
| Miguel TavaresCentre-forward | Panathinaikos | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
| Miguel TeixeiraCentral midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 42 |
| MiguelonCentre-back | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 54 |
| Mika HaasCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 65±0% |
| Mika LuijendijkCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1 | 47 |
| Mika MàrmolFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31.9 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| Mikael DokaCentre-back | Central Coast Mariners | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 13 |
| Mikael Evagorou-AlaoCentre-back | Brisbane Roar | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 7 |
| Mikel GotiAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 11▲4.9%↩ | 63▲10.5%↩ |
| Mikel JauregizarDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 43.9 | 40±0% | 84±0% |
| Mikel Johan Gogorza Krüger-JohnsenCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 19▲9.1% | 45±0% |
| Mikel MerinoCentral midfielder | Arsenal | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 22±0% | 45±0% |
| Mikel OyarzabalWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 27.9 | 62±0% | 60±0% |
| Mikel RodriguezCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.6 | 49 | 30 |
| Mikel RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 1 | 64 |
| Mikel SantosGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 0 | 66 |
| Mikel VesgaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5▼15.8%↩ | 14▼16%↩ |
| Miki InoueCentre-back | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 11 | 33 |
| Mikkel Wennberg LindbäckCentral midfielder | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 28▲1.5% |
| Mikki Avelon Leander van SasGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 9▲155.6%↩ | 46▼2.3%↩ |
| Milai PerottGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🇧🇲Bermuda | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 27 |
| Milan GigotCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 47 |
| Milan RokiCentral midfielder | Cobresal | 🇨🇱Chile | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 22 |
| Mille ErikssonWinger | GIF Sundsvall | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 23▼8.2% |
| Miller Gerard Martínez SánchezCentre-forward | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 7 |
| Miloš SoprenićCentre-forward | TSC Backa Topola | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 34 |
| MilsonWinger | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇦🇴Angola | 27 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 4.7 | 12▼2.5%↩ | 33▲5.5%↩ |
| Min Ji-HoonCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 42 |
| Min Kyung-HyunFull-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3▲107.1% | 36▼5.2% |
| Min Sang-GiCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼96.1% | 6▼22% |
| Min ZixiAttacking midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 | 27 |
| Min-jae ParkCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷South Korea | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 42 |
| Min-seo JoCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷South Korea | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 42 |
| MindinhoCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇦🇴Angola | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 39 |
| Ming TianFull-back | Wuhan Three Towns | 🏳️China PR | 31 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 9 | 17 |
| MiniCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 22▲18.6%↩ | 29▼47.8%↩ |
| Minsu KimWinger | Rangers | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼33.2%↩ |
| Mio ZimmermannCentral midfielder | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 37 |
| Miquel SalasCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 64 |
| Mirahmetjan MuzepperCentral midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🏳️China PR | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 5 |
| Mirko CastagniniGoalkeeper | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 63 |
| MiroCentre-forward | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇦🇴Angola | 23 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 16▲76.4% | 31▲7.6% |
| Mishal SaadGoalkeeper | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| Mo Jae-HyeonAttacking midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 3.6 | 13▼39.6% | 29▲17.5% |
| Moataz Al BaqawiGoalkeeper | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 27▼38.1%↩ |
| Moaz MosaadCentre-back | Ceramica Cleopatra | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 36 |
| Modou NdiayeCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 52 |
| MohaCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 9▼6.5%↩ | 40▲0.8%↩ |
| Moha AiramGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 47 |
| Mohab SamyFull-back | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 6 | 32 |
| Mohab YasserAttacking midfielder | Pharco | 🇪🇬Egypt | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 17 |