| K. KamiyamaCentre-back | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 6 | 32 |
| K. KanatsızkuşCentre-forward | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7±0% | 25±0% |
| K. KanbeCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 20 |
| K. KangwaCentral midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇿🇲Zambia | 27 | 9 | 6 | 10.5 | 49 | 39▼16.3%↩ |
| K. KanoCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 4 | 25 |
| K. KaramanCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 14 | 5 | 16.3 | 61▲10.1% | 35▼10.7% |
| K. KarasekDefensive midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 3±0% | 32▲1.3%↩ |
| K. KarataşCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 22±0% | 49▲2.3%↩ |
| K. KaretsasWinger | Borussia Dortmund | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 34.5 | 27▲13.2%↩ | 94▲56.6%↩ |
| K. KarlssonDefensive midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 23▲201.3% | 37▲16.6% |
| K. KasanwirjoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 10 | 46 |
| K. KatoDefensive midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 2 |
| K. KawakamiGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 38 |
| K. KawakamiCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 |
| K. KawamuraAttacking midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 4 | 4.4 | 17 | 27▼35.5%↩ |
| K. KawanoWinger | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 31 |
| K. KawasakiCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 35 |
| K. KawashimaGoalkeeper | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 20 |
| K. KawataGoalkeeper | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 15 | 6 |
| K. KayaarasiCentre-forward | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38±0% |
| K. KazamaCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 5 |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 57 |
| K. KebenFull-back | Watford | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 14±0% | 64±0% |
| K. KegneCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | 34 |
| K. KeitaDefensive midfielder | Al Riyadh | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 18±0% | 32±0% |
| K. KelsyCentre-forward | Portland Timbers | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 9 | 2 | 13.6 | 54▲126.8% | 46▲8.2% |
| K. KeresztesCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 37▲9.5%↩ | 54▲25.3%↩ |
| K. KesginCentre-forward | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2 | 30▼23.3%↩ |
| K. Kesler-HaydenFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 1 | 93.6 | 12▼68.5%↩ | 65▼9.3%↩ |
| K. KetuCentre-forward | Asteras Tripolis | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 3 | 5 | 4.2 | 24 | 26 |
| K. KharsiCentre-back | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 24 |
| K. KhazeniCentral midfielder | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼10.3% | 9▼58.6% |
| K. KhonyaneCentral midfielder | Siwelele | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 |
| K. KhosonovDefensive midfielder | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 19±0% | 22±0% |
| K. KiilerichGoalkeeper | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 41 | 46 |
| K. KikuchiCentre-forward | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| K. KikuchiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 | 20 |
| K. KimvuidiAttacking midfielder | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 24 | 4 | 2 | 7.5 | 18 | 38 |
| K. KinoshitaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31±0% | 23▼5.7%↩ |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| K. KishitaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 25 |
| K. KitaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 64.9 | 29±0% | 69▲6.3%↩ |
| K. KitagawaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 33±0% | 31±0% |
| K. KitamuraGoalkeeper | Fujieda MYFC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6 | 35 |
| K. KitazumeFull-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 12▲77.1%↩ | 16▼27.4%↩ |
| K. KjartanssonCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| K. KlefischAttacking midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 16.4 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| K. KnapCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7±0% | 32±0% |
| K. KnoyleCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| K. KobayashiCentre-forward | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | 35 |
| K. KobayashiCentral midfielder | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 |
| K. KoberniukCentre-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 34 |
| K. KodisangCentre-forward | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼33.7%↩ |
| K. KodroCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1.5 | 19▼17.6%↩ | 20±0% |
| K. KoindrediDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 1 | 16.3 | 17▲66%↩ | 43▼20.1%↩ |
| K. KoizumiDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24±0% | 23▼1.7%↩ |
| K. KonatéCentre-forward | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 7 | 0 | 8.4 | 26 | 46 |
| K. KonéWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| K. KongelfCentral midfielder | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 27 |
| K. KonishiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4 | 25 |
| K. KonnoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 23±0% | 36▲2.3%↩ |
| K. KonomiCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 12 | 28 |
| K. KoparanGoalkeeper | Sivasspor | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 33 |
| K. KörmendiCentral midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 | 27 |
| K. KorstenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| K. KoscierskiFull-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 3 | 59▼4.4%↩ |
| K. KöşkerDefensive midfielder | Serik Spor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 29▼25.6%↩ |
| K. Kossa-RienziCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 3 | 0 | 11.8 | 33▲75% | 43▼0.9% |
| K. KostadinovCentral midfielder | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 29▼1% |
| K. KostonsCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 2 | 0 | 24.5 | 56±0% | 66±0% |
| K. KostorzCentre-forward | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼53.8%↩ |
| K. KostoulasCentre-back | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 13▼1.5% | 41▲4.6% |
| K. KoštrnaFull-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 12 | 11 |
| K. KosugiCentre-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 54▲30%↩ | 42±0% |
| K. KotonCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| K. KotsarisGoalkeeper | Panathinaikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼53.4%↩ |
| K. KouadjaCentre-back | Haras El Hodood | 🏳️ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 13 |
| K. KouakouCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 32 |
| K. KouassiCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 46±0% | 85±0% |
| K. KouassiWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 48±0% |
| K. KouassiCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 8▲11.4%↩ | 31±0% |
| K. KoulibalyFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇳Senegal | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 38±0% | 17±0% |
| K. KoulierakisCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 20▲1%↩ | 78▼0.6%↩ |
| K. KouyatéCentre-back | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 21▼0.9%↩ | 32▲2.3%↩ |
| K. KovaletsCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼75.1%↩ | 8▼57.8%↩ |
| K. KozłowskiWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 41±0% | 52±0% |
| K. KozukaDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7±0% | 16±0% |
| K. KrasniqiDefensive midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 30▲114.2% | 34▼18.1% |
| K. KravtsovCentral midfielder | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 20▲38.6%↩ | 29▲1.1%↩ |
| K. KrizmanićCentre-back | OFI | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| K. KrygårdDefensive midfielder | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 30 |
| K. KrzepiszGoalkeeper | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 25 |
| K. KubicaCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 5 | 1 | 7.7 | 35▲2615.4%↩ | 32▲5.6%↩ |
| K. KuboGoalkeeper | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 23 |
| K. KubotaCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 35 |
| K. KuchaevAttacking midfielder | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 21±0% | 23±0% |
| K. KudoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 25±0% | 51▲3.4%↩ |
| K. KujabiCentral midfielder | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇬🇲Gambia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▲2100%↩ | 26▼50.7%↩ |
| K. KumakuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 41 |
| K. KumakuraCentral midfielder | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 4 | 36 |